ELVERSON, Pa. -- First Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6663 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 72.4
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5748 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 74.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 32-33--65
2 Davis Schaller
2011
Celebration, Fla. 34-33--67
T
3 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 36-33--69
3 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va. 36-33--69
5 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md. 39-31--70
T
6 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 36-35--71
6 Alex Hoffman
2010
Myersville, Md. 34-37--71
6 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y. 33-38--71
T
9 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md. 38-34--72
9 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 39-33--72
9 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y. 35-37--72
9 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 36-36--72
9 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y. 38-34--72
T
14 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa. 35-38--73
14 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 37-36--73
14 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 36-37--73
14 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 36-37--73
14 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 37-36--73
14 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 36-37--73
14 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 36-37--73
T
21 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 37-37--74
21 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 38-36--74
21 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa. 34-40--74
21 Tucker Wadkins
2011
Dallas, Texas 39-35--74
21 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 39-35--74
21 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 39-35--74
21 Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va. 37-37--74
21 Ryan Triller
2011
Street, Md. 37-37--74
21 Michael Johnson
2010
Ambler, Pa. 38-36--74
21 Nate Cohan
2011
Gaithersburg, Md. 38-36--74
21 Jordan Keller
2010
Breinigsville, Pa. 36-38--74
T
32 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. 37-38--75
32 Connor Black
2014
Humble, Texas 35-40--75
32 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn. 38-37--75
32 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 37-38--75
32 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 41-34--75
32 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 42-33--75
32 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 40-35--75
32 Connor McNicholas
2010
Ambler, Pa. 37-38--75
32 Corey Wagner
2010
Glenshaw, Pa. 37-38--75
32 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 40-35--75
32 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa. 34-41--75
32 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y. 37-38--75
T
44 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 35-41--76
44 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-37--76
44 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 36-40--76
44 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 38-38--76
44 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla. 37-39--76
44 Louis Kelly
2011
Sewell, N.J. 37-39--76
44 Brian Mahlstedt
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 39-37--76
44 John Torell
2010
Bronxville, N.Y. 38-38--76
T
52 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y. 38-39--77
52 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio 38-39--77
52 Blayze Di Pasquale
2010
Richboro, Pa. 38-39--77
52 John Havay
2010
Bloomsbury, N.J. 36-41--77
52 Ben Warnquist
2011
Rockville, Md. 36-41--77
52 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 39-38--77
52 Andrew Arnold
2010
Landisville, Pa. 38-39--77
52 Michael Englert III
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 39-38--77
T
60 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 38-40--78
60 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa. 39-39--78
60 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 38-40--78
60 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 40-38--78
60 Shane Yeager
2010
Elysburg, Pa. 39-39--78
60 J. Ben Ho
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 40-38--78
60 Anthony Miller
2010
West Lawn, Pa. 38-40--78
60 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 39-39--78
60 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y. 38-40--78
60 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 36-42--78
T
70 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 42-37--79
70 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 40-39--79
70 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa. 36-43--79
70 Connor  Tendall
2011
North Potomac, Md. 38-41--79
T
74 Alexander Hicks
2011
Cape May Court House, N.J. 42-38--80
74 Connor Coldwater
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 40-40--80
74 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 41-39--80
74 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 40-40--80
74 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 39-41--80
74 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 39-41--80
74 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 37-43--80
74 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. 41-39--80
74 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa. 41-39--80
T
83 Douglas  Fernandez
2011
Ithaca, N.Y. 44-37--81
83 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa. 35-46--81
83 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 37-44--81
T
86 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 40-42--82
86 Garrett Rodgers
2011
Cambridge Springs, Pa. 44-38--82
86 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-45--82
T
89 John Rosenberg
2010
Devon, Pa. 39-44--83
89 Charles Edler
2011
Fair Haven, N.J. 39-44--83
89 Tucker Koch
2010
Malvern, Pa. 45-38--83
89 Kyle Jeziorski
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y. 41-42--83
T
93 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 44-40--84
93 Matthew Hardman
2011
Gettysburg, Pa. 43-41--84
93 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa. 46-38--84
96 Conor Dunne
2011
Longmeadow, Mass. 39-46--85
T
97 Ralph Blasey
2011
Kensington, Md. 40-46--86
97 Garrett Conway
2010
Mount Laurel, N.J. 40-46--86
97 Brandon Romano
2010
Massapequa, N.Y. 37-49--86
T
100 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 40-48--88
100 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 46-42--88
102 Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass. 51-42--93
103 Andrew Lee
2010
Pittstown, N.J. 51-46--97
-
Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
74-78-D 33-7
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 33-35--68
2 Cha Cha Willhoite
2012
Palm Desert, Calif. 36-36--72
3 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 37-36--73
T
4 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 38-37--75
4 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J. 39-36--75
4 Erica Pellegrini
2010
Chadds Ford, Pa. 35-40--75
4 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 36-39--75
8 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md. 38-38--76
T
9 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del. 39-39--78
9 Lauren Bernard
2010
Malvern, Pa. 38-40--78
9 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 34-44--78
T
12 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J. 39-40--79
12 Elyse Smidinger
2012
Crofton, Md. 44-35--79
14 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 41-39--80
T
15 Ann Colligan
2010
Kittanning, Pa. 39-42--81
15 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md. 39-42--81
15 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 43-38--81
15 Miranda Santucci
2010
Carnegie, Pa. 40-41--81
T
19 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-43--82
19 Kacy Straub
2010
Chambersburg , Pa. 39-43--82
19 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 45-37--82
19 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 38-44--82
23 Chelsea Bretcher
2010
Austin, Texas 43-40--83
T
24 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 42-42--84
24 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif. 45-39--84
24 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 43-41--84
T
27 Julie MacDonell
2010
Sayville, N.Y. 39-46--85
27 Rebecca Studin
2010
Ithaca, N.Y. 43-42--85
27 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 42-43--85
T
30 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 41-45--86
30 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 46-40--86
30 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y. 39-47--86
33 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 41-46--87
34 Jordan Glatt
2011
Doylestown, Pa. 42-47--89
35 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 44-46--90
36 Ji Hyun Noh
2010
Ridgefield, N.J. 45-46--91
37 Catherine Gonzalez
2011
California, Md. 47-55--102
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.