PONTE VEDRA BEACH, Fla. -- Second Round results from the The Junior PLAYERS Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Sawgrass.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7215 | Slope: 130 | Rating: 76.8


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 66-73--139
1 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 71-68--139
T
3 Oliver Schniederjans
2011
Powder Springs, Ga. 72-69--141
3 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 71-70--141
5 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 72-70--142
6 Chien Yao Hung
2010
Taipei, Taiwan 73-70--143
T
7 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 72-72--144
7 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 70-74--144
7 Jay Hwang
2011
San Diego, Calif. 73-71--144
7 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 71-73--144
11 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 71-74--145
T
12 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 71-75--146
12 Cheng-Tsung Pan
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
12 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 72-74--146
T
15 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 72-75--147
15 Wyndham Clark
2012
Greenwood Village, Colo. 79-68--147
15 Niclas Carlsson
2010
Enebyberg, Sweden 76-71--147
15 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 72-75--147
15 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 73-74--147
T
20 Christopher Lloyd
2010
Bristol, United Kingdom 76-72--148
20 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 75-73--148
20 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 76-72--148
20 Sebastian Vazquez
2010
Mexico City, Mexico 72-76--148
20 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 73-75--148
T
25 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 77-72--149
25 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 70-79--149
25 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 78-71--149
25 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74--149
25 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 78-71--149
25 Jorge Fernandez Valdes
2010
Cordoba, Argentina 71-78--149
25 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 71-78--149
T
32 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 75-75--150
32 James Monnerville
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-74--150
32 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-75--150
T
35 Alberto Sanchez
2012
Nogales, Ariz. 73-78--151
35 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 72-79--151
35 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 72-79--151
35 Max Smith
2010
Newbury, United Kingdom 76-75--151
T
39 Mathias Schjoelberg
2011
Oslo, Norway 76-76--152
39 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 69-83--152
T
41 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-80--153
41 Patrick Winther
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 76-77--153
41 Matias Dominguez
2011
Santiago, Chile 77-76--153
T
44 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-76--154
44 Enrique Livas
2010
Monterrey, Mexico 77-77--154
T
46 Albin Choi
2010
Toronto, Ontario 80-75--155
46 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 73-82--155
46 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 75-80--155
T
49 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 76-80--156
49 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 79-77--156
49 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-81--156
49 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 79-77--156
T
53 Joaquin Lolas
2010
Lima, Peru 76-81--157
53 Paul Dunne
2011
Greystones, Ireland 82-75--157
53 Stanislas Gautier
2011
Hilton Head, S.C. 82-75--157
53 Frederik Hammer
2013
DK-2960 Rungsted Kyst, Denmark 81-76--157
T
57 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 81-77--158
57 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 81-77--158
57 Alex Ellis
2010
Austin, Texas 82-76--158
57 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 79-79--158
T
61 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 78-81--159
61 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 77-82--159
61 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 79-80--159
T
64 Cody Kent
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 83-77--160
64 Mathias Johansson
2011
Kungsangen, Sweden 82-78--160
T
66 Preston Valder
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif. 80-81--161
66 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 78-83--161
T
68 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 81-81--162
68 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 80-82--162
T
70 Brenden Redfern
2011
Austin, Texas 84-79--163
70 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 83-80--163
T
72 Chris Selfridge
2010
Castledawson, Ireland 83-81--164
72 Alexander Matlari
2012
Leimen, Germany 85-79--164
T
74 Andreas Gjesteby
2012
Drammen, Norway 83-82--165
74 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 87-78--165
76 Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla. 77-89--166
77 Gregory Yates
2010
Mansfield , Texas 87-83--170
78 Oscar Sharpe
2010
Cheltenham, United Kingdom 88-87--175
 
         

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Robert Quinilty
145
T
3
Logan Leary
148
T
3
Hayden White
148
Girls
Total
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
T
2
Julia Johnson
151
1
Madison Kidd
155
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
148
T
2
Sierra Kersten
149
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.