LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

JOHNSON, Ark. -- Third Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Blessings Golf Club.
Boys Par: 37-35--72. Yardage: 7313 | Slope: 148 | Rating: 76.5
Girls Par: 37-35--72. Yardage: 6277 | Slope: 148 | Rating: 77.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 71-74-69--214
2 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-74-70--215
3 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga. 70-70-76--216
4 Will Zalatoris
2014
Plano, Texas 73-75-70--218
T
5 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 75-73-73--221
5 David Lee
2012
Houston, Texas 75-74-72--221
T
7 Sam Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 69-66-87--222
7 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-72-80--222
T
9 Shugo Imahira
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-74--223
9 Tanner Kesterson
2011
Plano, Texas 73-74-76--223
9 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 70-70-83--223
9 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 73-73-77--223
T
13 Preston Valder
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif. 76-74-74--224
13 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 78-76-70--224
13 Taylor Moore
2012
Edmond, Okla. 75-74-75--224
T
16 Jay Hwang
2011
San Diego, Calif. 77-74-75--226
16 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 77-73-76--226
16 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 71-74-81--226
T
19 Daisuke Matsubara
2013
Osaka, Japan 81-72-74--227
19 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md. 79-75-73--227
19 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 76-79-72--227
T
22 Zachary Olsen
2013
Cordova, Tenn. 78-77-73--228
22 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 72-72-84--228
24 AJ McInerney
2012
Henderson, Nev. 73-79-77--229
T
25 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 76-73-81--230
25 Drew Johnson
2013
Oak Ridge, N.C. 74-76-80--230
T
27 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 81-74-76--231
27 Michael Kim
2011
Del Mar, Calif. 75-76-80--231
T
29 Jeffrey Lee
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 75-79-79--233
29 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-80-78--233
29 Zachary Coats
2012
Springdale, Ark. 80-73-80--233
29 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 80-72-81--233
33 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 74-78-82--234
34 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio 82-73-80--235
T
35 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 78-77-83--238
35 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif. 79-72-87--238
37 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-76-84--239
38 Kolton Crawford
2011
Mansfield, Texas 80-75-88--243
39 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-80-90--244
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 73-73-73--219
T
2 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 74-72-75--221
2 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-74-73--221
4 Moriya Jutanugarn
2013
Bangkok, Thailand 75-80-67--222
5 Marijosse Navarro
2014
San Antonio, Texas 77-75-71--223
6 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 83-66-75--224
7 Ariya Jutanugarn
2014
Bangkok, Thailand 80-73-73--226
T
8 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 73-76-78--227
8 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 73-80-74--227
8 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 77-75-75--227
11 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 76-76-78--230
T
12 Mariana Sims
2012
Austin, Texas 84-70-77--231
12 Sammi Stevens
2010
Hereford, Texas 73-76-82--231
14 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 77-73-82--232
T
15 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 73-81-79--233
15 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 76-81-76--233
T
17 Irina Paulin Gabasa
2011
Cebu, Philippines 78-78-80--236
17 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 78-78-80--236
17 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-75-82--236
T
20 Sierra Sims
2013
Austin, Texas 74-81-83--238
20 Samantha Wagner
2015
Windermere, Fla. 72-85-81--238
22 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 77-79-83--239
23 Ally McDonald
2011
Fulton, Miss. 84-73-83--240
24 Anna Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 81-72-90--243
 

 

Recap