LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

Laredo Energy Junior at Traditions K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6868. Rating: 73.3. Slope: 148
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5899. Rating: 76.4. Slope: 147


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Matthew Barth
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
37-37--74
T2 Q Jonathan Beatty
2012
Montgomery, Texas
36-39--75
T2 Q Matthew Perrine
2014
Austin, Texas
34-41--75
4 Q Eric Hallberg
2012
Castle Rock, Colo.
39-37--76
T5 Q Joseph Abella
2012
Plano, Texas
39-38--77
T5 Branson Davis
2013
Mckinney, Texas
36-41--77
T5 Zachary Zahn
2011
Houston, Texas
38-39--77
T8 Liam Snyder
2013
Stuart, Fla.
41-37--78
T8 Q Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
38-40--78
T8 Q Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia
39-39--78
T11 Q Stratton Nolen
2013
Austin, Texas
39-40--79
T11 Q C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
38-41--79
T13 Wes Artac
2014
Kingwood, Texas
39-41--80
T13 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
41-39--80
T13 Jordan Cowart
2011
Austin, Texas
43-37--80
T13 Brad Dalke
2015
Hobart, Okla.
42-38--80
T13 Doug Shipman
2011
Spring, Texas
42-38--80
T13 Peter Thorseth
2014
Richmond, Texas
41-39--80
T13 Noah West
2012
Belden, Miss.
39-41--80
T20 Kyle Francis
2013
San Antonio, Texas
42-39--81
T20 Matt Gilchrest
2013
Southlake, Texas
39-42--81
T20 Drew Kirby
2011
Baton Rouge, La.
42-39--81
T20 Justin Miller
2011
Oakmont, Pa.
42-39--81
T20 Dylan Reynolds
2012
Katy, Texas
40-41--81
T25 Matthew Dunn
2012
Houston, Texas
41-41--82
T25 Shehzad Hafiz
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
41-41--82
T25 Andrew Scamardo
2014
College Station, Texas
39-43--82
T25 Donald Stimble
2014
Shell Knob, Mo.
45-37--82
29 Blake Pugh
2011
Southlake, Texas
43-40--83
T30 PJ Collier
2012
Houston, Texas
43-41--84
T30 Taylor Combs
2011
Lexington, Ky.
39-45--84
T30 Travis Dennis
2011
League City, Texas
40-44--84
T30 Andrew Ertel
2012
The Woodlands, Texas
37-47--84
T30 Miguel Fernandezcano
2014
Tlajomulco de Zuñiga,
39-45--84
T30 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
44-40--84
T30 Leighton Greer
2011
Madison, Miss.
45-39--84
T37 Drew Comer
2012
Fort Smith, Ark.
44-41--85
T37 Bradley Fleming
2012
Magnolia, Texas
42-43--85
T37 Michael Hanigan
2011
Houston, Texas
44-41--85
T37 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill.
40-45--85
T37 Gabriel Ormachea
2012
Aventura, Fla.
43-42--85
T37 Chester Wang
2014
The Woodlands, Texas
42-43--85
T43 Matthew Isler
2011
Southlake, Texas
46-40--86
T43 J.J. Lindsey
2012
Adkins, Texas
41-45--86
T45 Will Harrington
2011
Dallas, Texas
43-44--87
T45 Garrison Lackey
2011
Weslaco, Texas
44-43--87
T45 Brandon Rice
2012
Stonewall, La.
44-43--87
T45 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas
47-40--87
T45 Jonathan Vasquez
2014
Bryan, Texas
43-44--87
T50 Christian De La Cruz
2014
San Antonio, Texas
45-43--88
T50 Andrew Minton
2013
Houston, Texas
43-45--88
T50 Byongjoon Park
2012
Glenview, Ill.
46-42--88
T50 Travis Shackleton
2013
Cypress, Texas
48-40--88
T50 Jacob Veerman
2014
Sugarland, Texas
45-43--88
55 Taylor MacKay
2013
Houston, Texas
43-46--89
T56 Dillon Callow
2010
Phoenix, Ariz.
47-44--91
T56 Abb Cauthorn
2014
Del Rio, Texas
46-45--91
T56 Aaron George
2011
Dahlonega, Ga.
47-44--91
59 Kevin Chien
2011
Bellevue, Wash.
45-47--92
T60 Kevin Cho
2011
Houston, Texas
46-47--93
T60 Chris Minton
2014
Houston, Texas
47-46--93
T60 Sam Rock
2012
Superior, Colo.
46-47--93
63 Richard Le
2012
Bellaire, Texas
46-49--95
64 Brandon Reed
2012
Houston, Texas
45-51--96
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Elisabeth Bernabe
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif.
41-34-75
2 Q Juliette Garay
2012
La Jolla, Calif.
41-39-80
T3 Q Kirby Kramer
2011
Houston, Texas
42-40-82
T3 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash.
42-40-82
T5 Haley Haught
2011
Austin, Texas
41-42-83
T5 Katie Lee
2014
Silverdale, Wash.
41-42-83
T7 Catherine Herrera
2011
Houston, Texas
38-46-84
T7 Christina Stringham
2011
Pasadena, Texas
40-44-84
T9 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas
47-38-85
T9 Emma Smyser
2012
Naples, Fla.
42-43-85
T11 Taylor Coleman
2015
San Antonio, Texas
43-43-86
T11 Lisa Combs
2011
Amissville, Va.
45-41-86
T11 Ali Cowan
2013
Victoria, Texas
41-45-86
T11 Megan Haase
2012
Spokane, Wash.
43-43-86
15 Abby Newton
2012
Katy, Texas
45-43-88
16 Caitlyn Cassity
2011
Katy, Texas
46-43-89
17 Brooke VanSkaik
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
48-43-91
T18 Lexie Hall
2011
Austin, Texas
48-44-92
T18 Molly Nierlich
2011
Austin, Texas
44-48-92
T18 Courtney Zietsman
2012
Cypress, Texas
47-45-92
T21 April Anderson
2011
Lake Charles, La.
46-47-93
T21 Veronica Ryan
2010
Dallas, Texas
44-49-93
23 Katy Kile
2011
Montgomery, Texas
47-48-95
24 Elena Thomas
2011
Waxahachie, Texas
46-52-98
25 Hannah Price
2012
Houston, Texas
58-53-111
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff