LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

AJGA Junior at Quad Cities K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6710. Rating: 72.8. Slope: 127
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5837. Rating: 73.8. Slope: 130


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Collin Foster
2011
Clive, Iowa
36-36--72
T2 Q Gabe Aprati
2011
New Lenox, Ill.
40-34--74
T2 Q Landon Kowalski
2011
Buffalo Grove, Ill.
37-37--74
T4 Telly Korbakes
2012
Lemont, Ill.
39-36--75
T4 Andrew Marks
2011
Warrensburg, Mo.
37-38--75
T4 Q Chad Minard
2010
Clive, Iowa
37-38--75
T4 Alexander Moorman
2015
Centerville, Iowa
39-36--75
T4 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill.
39-36--75
T9 Kyle Jeske
2011
Oak Brook, Ill.
39-37--76
T9 Nathan Mueting
2010
Carmel, Ind.
40-36--76
T9 Danny Summers
2013
Mission Hills, Kan.
40-36--76
T12 Jarrett Kreger
2011
Hinsdale, Ill.
37-40--77
T12 Nicholas McCall
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
37-40--77
T12 Matthew DeMarois
2014
Brighton, Mich.
39-38--77
T12 David DeMarois
2014
Brighton, Mich.
40-37--77
T16 Patrick Luther
2012
Novi, Mich.
41-37--78
T16 Noah West
2012
Belden, Miss.
43-35--78
T18 Q Zachary Kasmiskie
2012
Overland Park, Kan.
40-39--79
T18 Q Kurt Martin
2012
Story City, Iowa
40-39--79
T18 Q Alex Thode
2012
Washington, Iowa
36-43--79
T18 William Byrne
2013
Raymore, Mo.
41-38--79
T18 Jacob Fain
2012
Overland Park, Kan.
42-37--79
T18 Michael Nutter
2011
Kildeer, Ill.
40-39--79
T18 Tommy Schofield
2013
Mundelein, Ill.
43-36--79
T18 Nick  Winston
2011
St. Charles , Mo.
42-37--79
T26 Stoney Crouch
2013
Mount Juliet, Tenn.
40-40--80
T26 Charlie Netzel
2013
Western Springs, Ill.
39-41--80
T26 Tripp Roy
2012
Leawood, Kan.
39-41--80
T26 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill.
43-37--80
T30 Q Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D.
41-40--81
T30 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind.
43-38--81
T30 Michael Coopman
2011
Park City, Utah
43-38--81
T30 Alec Meyer
2012
Naperville, Ill.
41-40--81
T30 Nathan Pirtle
2015
Sullivan, Ind.
43-38--81
T30 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
38-43--81
T36 Q John Hermes
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
41-41--82
T36 Jaret Brewer
2013
Marion, Ill.
42-40--82
T36 Thomas Errath
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
42-40--82
T36 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill.
40-42--82
T36 Carter Hendricks
2012
L'Anse, Mich.
41-41--82
T36 Bobby Jacobs
2013
Valparaiso , Ind.
40-42--82
T36 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill.
41-41--82
T43 Q Brock Bolton
2012
Salem, Ill.
41-42--83
T43 Q Nicholas Geissler
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-44--83
T43 Marc Ackermann
2011
Lake Barrington, Ill.
48-35--83
T43 Halley Lewis
2012
Tallahassee, Fla.
44-39--83
T43 Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
43-40--83
T43 Kyle Skinner
2011
Johnston, Iowa
41-42--83
T43 Brandon Straeb
2012
Clarkson Valley, Mo.
44-39--83
T43 Chris Sturdivant
2013
West Des Moines, Iowa
42-41--83
51 Kyle Cooper
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
45-39--84
T52 Q Lucas Burkett
2012
Sandwich, Ill.
43-42--85
T52 Peter Black
2012
Champaign, Ill.
44-41--85
T52 Chris Kopp
2012
Burr Ridge, Ill.
43-42--85
T52 Michael Melka
2011
Warrenville, Ill.
47-38--85
56 T. Graham Kenter
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
44-42--86
T57 Q Mitchell Medinger
2012
East Moline, Ill.
44-44--88
T57 Carson Hillery
2012
Dubuque, Iowa
44-44--88
T57 Ryan Starkman
2011
Mount Prospect, Ill.
45-43--88
T57 Clayton Stoker
2013
Waterloo, Ill.
42-46--88
T57 Bryson Vargas
2013
Naperville, Ill.
46-42--88
T57 Luke Wlodarski
2012
Park Ridge, Ill.
43-45--88
63 Ryan Eccles
2010
Dixon, Ill.
46-47--93
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Harkins
2014
Crystal Lake, Ill.
37-38-75
2 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn.
38-38-76
T3 Rosanna Lederhausen
2013
Hinsdale, Ill.
40-39-79
T3 Pimploy Thirati
2011
Patumthani,
41-38-79
5 Gabrielle Shipley
2012
Hastings, Mich.
45-36-81
6 Meghan Mueller
2011
Columbia, Mo.
41-41-82
T7 Brooke LaRue
2012
Topeka, Kan.
41-42-83
T7 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind.
42-41-83
T7 Sarah Skurla
2011
Wheaton, Ill.
44-39-83
T10 Olivia McCormick
2012
Grant Park, Ill.
43-41-84
T10 Sriya Muralidharan
2011
Carmel, Ind.
38-46-84
T10 Kelly Okun
2011
Palm Beach, Fla.
43-41-84
T13 Q Callie Nelson
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
42-43-85
T13 Juliette Garay
2012
La Jolla, Calif.
44-41-85
T13 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill.
40-45-85
16 Alison Kruse
2011
Overland Park, Kan.
43-43-86
T17 Sami Khan
2011
St. Peters, Mo.
45-42-87
T17 Jessica Porvasnik
2013
Hinckley, Ohio
44-43-87
T17 Bree Veazey
2013
Olympia Fields, Ill.
43-44-87
T17 Cassie Wang
2013
Lenexa, Kan.
44-43-87
21 Katie Pokrandt
2012
Eau Claire, Wis.
45-43-88
22 Kaitlin Voll
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
47-42-89
T23 Q Elizabeth Szokol
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
44-46-90
T23 Ashton Stair
2011
Milton, Wis.
51-39-90
25 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich.
44-47-91
26 Kendall Tudor
2011
Perrysburg, Ohio
47-50-97
27 Becca Tudor
2012
Perrysburg, Ohio
49-54-103
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff