LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

AJGA Florida Junior K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6976. Rating: 73.4. Slope: 129
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6125. Rating: 74.3. Slope: 129


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Alejandro Garmendia
2011
Weston, Fla.
38-32--70
T2 Q Angelo Jose Gandionco
2012
Cebu City,
33-39--72
T2 Edward Figueroa
2012
Naples, Fla.
36-36--72
T2 Tyler Gentilella
2012
Parkland, Fla.
35-37--72
T2 Zachary Toste
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
35-37--72
T6 Meechai Padungsiriseth
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
35-39--74
T6 Q Michael Perez
2012
Weston, Fla.
36-38--74
T8 Q Sean Smothers
2013
Tamarac, Fla.
36-39--75
T8 Kristian Caparros
2015
Hollywood, Fla.
39-36--75
T10 Bradley Andersen
2011
Weston, Fla.
37-39--76
T10 Andrew Mangini
2011
Margate, Fla.
39-37--76
T12 Dustin Dingus
2012
Palm Harbor, Fla.
38-39--77
T12 Q Billy Toupin
2011
Jupiter, Fla.
40-37--77
T12 Michael Heda
2013
Weston, Fla.
40-37--77
T12 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
39-38--77
T16 Q Anibal Kim
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
38-40--78
T16 Jalen Ledger
2015
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
40-38--78
T16 Q Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla.
39-39--78
T16 Q Alex Purdom
2011
London,
37-41--78
T16 Q Prem Samritpricha
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
39-39--78
T16 Matthew Taylor
2011
Naples, Fla.
38-40--78
T16 Stefano Diaz
2012
Key Biscayne, Fla.
39-39--78
T16 Andrew Wong
2011
Deerfield Beach, Fla.
36-42--78
T24 * Roshan Chekuri
2012
Pleasanton, Calif.
37-42--79
T24 * Austin Megna
2011
Margate, Fla.
37-42--79
T24 * Ramsey Touchberry
2014
Bradenton, Fla.
39-40--79
T24 Jared Carver
2012
Weston, Fla.
38-41--79
T24 Jorge Garcia
2015
Miami, Fla.
40-39--79
T24 Ryan Henry
2012
Weston, Fla.
37-42--79
T24 Jesse Perkins
2012
West Babylon, N.Y.
43-36--79
T24 Alejandro Romero
2012
Bogota,
38-41--79
T32 Christopher Gonzalez
2013
Coconut Creek, Fla.
43-37--80
T32 Ryan Hager
2013
Weston, Fla.
42-38--80
T32 Anthony Infante
2013
Miami, Fla.
41-39--80
T32 Christopher Messana
2011
Plantation, Fla.
41-39--80
T32 Brandon Smith
2012
Parkland, Fla.
41-39--80
T37 Justin Aursland
2013
Jensen Beach, Fla.
39-42--81
T37 Reed Berry
2012
Longwood, Fla.
40-41--81
T37 Justin Yocum
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
38-43--81
T40 Michael Barbe
2011
Weston, Fla.
38-44--82
T40 Steven Chervony
2015
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-42--82
T40 Chris Keller
2012
Pinellas Park, Fla.
42-40--82
T40 Brian Lanoue
2012
Tampa, Fla.
42-40--82
T40 Derron Peyton
2012
Boynton Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T40 Daniel Rivas
2011
Coconut Creek, Fla.
42-40--82
T46 Andrew Ettinger
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-43--83
T46 Alex Lutz
2013
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
40-43--83
T46 Shojun Park
2011
Lake Mary, Fla.
42-41--83
T46 Nick Quintessenza
2011
St. Petersburg, Fla.
42-41--83
T46 C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
42-41--83
T51 Harley Abrams
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-44--84
T51 Jeffrey Heinicka
2011
Pinellas Park, Fla.
40-44--84
T53 Seiya Liu
2015
Beverly Hills, Calif.
40-45--85
T53 Josh Mizels
2013
Weston, Fla.
44-41--85
T53 Hikari Yamamoto
2011
Valrico, Fla.
40-45--85
T56 Nicholas Alvarez
2012
Davie, Fla.
45-41--86
T56 Karter Clark
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
43-43--86
T56 Samuel Jabba
2012
Bogota,
41-45--86
T56 Josh Lieberman
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
41-45--86
T56 Michael Primavera
2012
Naples, Fla.
42-44--86
61 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
42-45--87
T62 Ryan Lamer
2010
Stuart, Fla.
45-43--88
T62 Alex Rios
2014
Coral Springs, Fla.
40-48--88
64 Carlos Garcia
2012
Weston, Fla.
44-45--89
T65 Mark Collantes
2012
Orlando, Fla.
46-46--92
T65 David Cunningham, III
2012
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
47-45--92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif.
37-39-76
T1 Anna Sophia Bohmer
2013
Cali,
38-38-76
T3 Natalia Forero
2014
Cali,
39-39-78
T3 Kailey Walsh
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-38-78
5 Q Ashley Malinchak
2014
Parkland, Fla.
37-42-79
T6 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
38-42-80
T6 Alexandra Papell
2013
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-40-80
T6 Lauren Gros
2014
Windermere, Fla.
41-39-80
T9 Lily Morrison
2012
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
40-41-81
T9 Rosanna Lederhausen
2013
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-39-81
T11 Lucy Robson
2013
Stuart, Fla.
41-41-82
T11 Stefanie Mitchell
2012
Sarasota, Fla.
42-40-82
13 Ailin Li
2015
Orlando, Fla.
41-42-83
14 Silvia Correa
2011
Bogota,
41-43-84
15 Christina Ocampo
2012
Delray Beach, Fla.
40-45-85
16 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga.
42-44-86
T17 Q Maggie Chio
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
41-46-87
T17 Laura Kanouse
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
44-43-87
T19 Daniela Rugeles
2011
Bogota,
47-41-88
T19 Kaitlin Voll
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-45-88
21 Q Juliette Garay
2012
La Jolla, Calif.
42-50-92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff