LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6843. Rating: 73. Slope: 128
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6080. Rating: 75. Slope: 129


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Angelo Jose Gandionco
2012
Cebu City,
37-32--69
T2 Q Anibal Kim
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
38-35--73
T2 Jason Mendel
2013
Norcross, Ga.
38-35--73
T2 Q Gavin Shellnut
2013
Franklin, Tenn.
36-37--73
T2 Shea Sylvester
2013
Roswell, Ga.
36-37--73
T2 Q Declan Vea
2010
Evansville, Ind.
37-36--73
T2 Q John Yi
2014
Marietta, Ga.
38-35--73
T2 Will Thomas
2012
Cary, N.C.
37-36--73
T2 Jason Woodall
2011
Yanceyville, N.C.
35-38--73
T10 Roshan Chekuri
2012
Pleasanton, Calif.
37-37--74
T10 Grant Daugherty
2012
Alcoa, Tenn.
38-36--74
T10 Christopher Guglielmo
2013
Cumming, Ga.
38-36--74
T10 Zachary Healy
2014
Peachtree Corners, Ga.
39-35--74
T10 Ben Holm
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-36--74
T15 Q James  Beale
2010
Auckland,
38-37--75
T15 Sean Gilrain
2011
Roswell, Ga.
36-39--75
T15 Q Drew McAlister
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
35-40--75
T15 Q Meechai Padungsiriseth
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
38-37--75
T15 Q Keegan Vea
2013
Evansville, Ind.
38-37--75
T15 Q Noah West
2012
Belden, Miss.
37-38--75
T21 Q Tripp H'Doubler
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
40-36--76
T21 Christopher Chu
2013
Fullerton, Calif.
38-38--76
T21 Austin Glover
2012
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-37--76
T21 Emerson Newsome
2012
Dacula, Ga.
40-36--76
T21 Ryan Oliver
2011
Franklin, Tenn.
40-36--76
T26 Q Harrison Brown
2014
Roswell, Ga.
40-37--77
T26 Q Scott Verplank
2011
Edmond, Okla.
39-38--77
T26 Hyun Jin Kim
2011
McDonough, Ga.
39-38--77
T26 Hayden Morgan
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
43-34--77
T26 John Russo
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-38--77
T26 Clay Trocchio
2013
Norcross, Ga.
39-38--77
T32 Q Chris Kupcewicz
2011
Acworth, Ga.
38-40--78
T32 Garrett Marschke
2013
Suwanee, Ga.
39-39--78
T34 Blake Brumbelow
2011
Douglasville, Ga.
41-38--79
T34 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
42-37--79
T34 Preston Heyward
2012
Duluth, Ga.
40-39--79
T34 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
38-41--79
T34 Shojun Park
2011
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-41--79
T34 John Patterson
2011
Johns Creek, Ga.
39-40--79
T34 Kalena Preus
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii
39-40--79
T34 Drew Rowland
2012
Johns Creek, Ga.
39-40--79
T34 Jeffrey Shapiro
2012
Atlanta, Ga.
40-39--79
43 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga.
38-42--80
T44 Jason Barefoot
2012
Decatur, Ga.
41-40--81
T44 Jonathan Cofield
2012
Alpharetta , Ga.
40-41--81
T44 Tanner Landry
2012
Marietta, Ga.
40-41--81
T44 Willam  Smith
2011
Gallatin, Tenn.
41-40--81
T48 Spencer Honey
2012
Chattanooga, Tenn.
43-39--82
T48 Jacob Paquet
2012
Kennesaw, Ga.
40-42--82
T48 Trey Rule
2011
Eatonton, Ga.
46-36--82
T48 Stephen Sheldon
2012
Roswell, Ga.
40-42--82
T52 Cole Hunsucker
2013
Kennesaw, Ga.
43-40--83
T52 Tucker Snipes
2014
Rocky Face, Ga.
40-43--83
T52 Nathan Ware
2013
Old Hickory, Tenn.
43-40--83
T52 Ross  Whatley
2011
Decatur, Ga.
40-43--83
T52 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
47-36--83
T57 Sun Kim
2012
Buford, Ga.
41-43--84
T57 Benjamin Streepey
2013
Nicholasville, Ky.
41-43--84
T59 William Duffie
2013
Dalton, Ga.
42-43--85
T59 Kevin Richmond
2011
Savannah, Ga.
40-45--85
61 Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky.
40-46--86
62 Ryan Cunningham
2012
Rome, Ga.
51-38--89
63 Harold Lei
2015
Lawrenceville, Ga.
45-45--90
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Jessica Haigwood
2013
Roswell, Ga.
34-36-70
T2 Rachel Dai
2015
Milton, Ga.
40-34-74
T2 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla.
37-37-74
4 Q Ji Eun Baik
2013
Newnan, Ga.
38-37-75
5 Isabella Skinner
2014
Cumming, Ga.
39-38-77
T6 Q Kate Cho
2011
Cumming, Ga.
37-42-79
T6 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39-79
T6 Q Ailin Li
2015
Orlando, Fla.
40-39-79
T6 Mary Ellen Shuman
2013
Saint Simons Island, Ga.
40-39-79
10 Teleri Hughes
2013
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-41-80
T11 Q Daniela Rugeles
2011
Bogota,
45-36-81
T11 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala.
42-39-81
T11 Sydney Conrad
2011
Powder Springs , Ga.
41-40-81
T11 Amanda Deering
2010
Kingman, Ariz.
43-38-81
T11 Hannah Duffie
2010
Dalton, Ga.
39-42-81
T11 Kaci McCartan
2011
Plano, Texas
44-37-81
T11 Margaret Yeh
2011
Cumming, Ga.
41-40-81
T18 Logan Chaney
2012
Scottsboro, Ala.
42-40-82
T18 Brittany Jarrett
2012
Tifton, Ga.
43-39-82
20 Sarah Cho
2014
San Diego, Calif.
38-45-83
T21 Q So Jeong  Lee
2014
Duluth, Ga.
42-42-84
T21 Joanna Holt
2011
Pensacola, Fla.
40-44-84
23 Madalyn Everts
2011
Ooltewah, Tenn.
49-36-85
24 Clarice Cannon
2012
Marietta, Ga.
41-46-87
25 Kristyn Crippen
2013
East Lansing, Mich.
46-43-89
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff