W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6810. Rating: 73.3. Slope: 144
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6025. Rating: 75.4. Slope: 137


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Conrad Hahne
2013
Ramsey, Minn.
34-37--71
T2 Collin Foster
2011
Clive, Iowa
38-34--72
T2 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn.
36-36--72
T4 Kurt Martin
2012
Story City, Iowa
38-35--73
T4 Will Scarlett
2011
Woodland, Calif.
35-38--73
6 Q Kevin Brooke
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn.
38-36--74
T7 Mitchell Johnson
2012
Middleton, Wis.
37-38--75
T7 Matthew Plunkett
2015
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-38--75
T9 Q Max Donohue
2014
Sioux Falls, S.D.
40-36--76
T9 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis.
39-37--76
T9 Q Ryan Medhaug
2013
Veblen, S.D.
35-41--76
T9 Q Camden Nierman
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-37--76
T9 Matthew Rachey
2013
Waconia, Minn.
38-38--76
T9 Q Shane Sampair
2011
Forest Lake, Minn.
35-41--76
T9 Eric Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn.
38-38--76
T9 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-38--76
T17 Q Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn.
34-43--77
T17 Q Brian Urness
2011
Orono, Minn.
39-38--77
T17 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
38-39--77
T20 Michael Bonicatto
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif.
39-39--78
T20 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo.
39-39--78
T20 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn.
39-39--78
T20 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill.
37-41--78
T20 Kendrick Vinar
2013
Hillsborough, N.C.
39-39--78
T25 * David Davidson
2012
Carmel, Calif.
40-39--79
T25 * Logan Palmer
2011
Harwood, N.D.
38-41--79
T25 * Cole Soffa
2013
Plymouth, Minn.
37-42--79
T25 Adam Bilski
2013
Plymouth, Minn.
40-39--79
T25 Jack Holmgren
2014
Corcoran, Minn.
40-39--79
T25 Ian Mankoff
2013
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-37--79
T25 Evan McLeod
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif.
39-40--79
T32 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn.
41-39--80
T32 Stoney Crouch
2013
Mount Juliet, Tenn.
40-40--80
T32 Austin McCulloch
2012
Alexander, Minn.
41-39--80
T32 Jacob Wherley
2011
Ozark, Mo.
40-40--80
T36 Thomas Brockman
2011
Springfield, Mo.
41-40--81
T36 Max Schwartzman
2014
Orono, Minn.
42-39--81
T36 Bennett Smed
2011
Chaska, Minn.
38-43--81
T39 Connor Holland
2012
West Fargo, N.D.
42-41--83
T39 Tyler Sheveland
2011
Delafield, Wis.
41-42--83
T39 Aaron Sonderman
2012
Hartland, Wis.
43-40--83
T39 Larry Wetzel
2012
Kronenwetter, Wis.
43-40--83
T43 Collin Hammer
2013
Sioux Falls, S.D.
43-41--84
T43 Ernie Zaferis
2011
Los Angeles, Calif.
41-43--84
45 Michael Greenberg
2012
Plymouth, Minn.
39-46--85
T46 Blaze Beecher
2014
Edina, Minn.
41-46--87
T46 Ryan Eccles
2010
Dixon, Ill.
42-45--87
T46 Brian Lanoue
2012
Tampa, Fla.
47-40--87
49 Connor Power
2014
Ames, Iowa
42-47--89
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hannah Kim
2014
Chula Vista, Calif.
34-34-68
2 Kaitlin Park
2012
Tustin Ranch, Calif.
34-37-71
3 Sarah Schmelzel
2012
Phoenix, Ariz.
35-37-72
4 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash.
35-39-74
5 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif.
38-37-75
6 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn.
41-36-77
T7 Q Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis.
39-39-78
T7 Kristin Wright
2011
Winnetka, Ill.
40-38-78
9 Q McKenzie Neisen
2014
New Prague, Minn.
39-40-79
T10 Q Alexandria Celli
2012
Southlake, Texas
40-40-80
T10 Brooke Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill.
39-41-80
12 Q Abbey Carlson
2016
Lake Mary, Fla.
45-42-87
T13 Margaret Alumno
2011
Springfield, Mo.
41-47-88
T13 Rachael Henry
2012
Menlo Park, Calif.
40-48-88
T13 Erin McClure
2011
Tucson, Ariz.
40-48-88
16 Katie Pokrandt
2012
Eau Claire, Wis.
44-49-93
17 Anderina Twells
2013
Fargo, N.D.
46-49-95
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
2
Price Butcher
144
T
3
Robert Quinilty
145
T
3
Logan Leary
148
T
3
Hayden White
148
Girls
Total
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
T
2
Julia Johnson
151
1
Madison Kidd
155
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
148
T
2
Sierra Kersten
149
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.