LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

Nemacolin Junior Classic K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6522. Rating: 72.4. Slope: 130
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5957. Rating: 74.2. Slope: 130


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Evan Notaro
2013
Bath, Pa.
34-35--69
T2 Nick Rodriguez
2013
Shrewsbury, Mass.
37-34--71
T2 Jonathan Heydt
2011
Mertztown, Pa.
35-36--71
T2 Nicholas Pandelena
2012
Atkinson, N.H.
38-33--71
T5 Q Daniel Myers
2011
Ridgefield, Conn.
35-37--72
T5 Shane  Eichenlaub
2011
New Castle, Pa.
38-34--72
T5 Jimmy Ferguson
2011
Tipton, Pa.
38-34--72
T5 Brian Starker
2011
Purchase, N.Y.
38-34--72
T9 Q Sam Geise
2012
Springboro, Ohio
37-36--73
T9 Q Craig Hornberger
2013
Lancaster, Pa.
36-37--73
T9 Sebastian Hutman
2011
Conneaut Lake, Pa.
38-35--73
T9 Kyler Rose
2012
Ijamsville, Md.
36-37--73
T9 Kyle Krout
2011
Cogan Station, Pa.
36-37--73
T9 Oliver Van Nairn
2011
Twickenham, Middx,
35-38--73
T15 Eli Lambie
2012
Moundsville, W.Va.
39-35--74
T15 Nick Lees
2010
Sutton, Mass.
39-35--74
T15 Q Tom Nettles
2013
McMurray, Pa.
35-39--74
T15 Robert Seebold
2013
Danville, Pa.
39-35--74
T15 Q Matthew Zakutney
2013
Paducah, Ky.
36-38--74
T20 Q Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
39-36--75
T20 Brady Goodling
2011
Manheim, Pa.
37-38--75
T20 Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
36-39--75
T20 Christopher Stricek
2012
Binghamton, N.Y.
39-36--75
T20 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
36-39--75
T25 Q Cameron Ford
2012
Bridgeport, W.Va.
38-38--76
T25 Conor Dunne
2011
Longmeadow, Mass.
38-38--76
T27 Q James Dornes
2012
Lancaster, Pa.
37-40--77
T27 Jeffrey Jackman
2011
Summerfield, N.C.
39-38--77
T27 Brody Taylor
2013
Bethel Park, Pa.
38-39--77
T30 * Nicholas Joseph
2012
New Castle, Pa.
37-41--78
T30 * Trent McPherson
2013
Venetia, Pa.
38-40--78
T30 Matthew Moore
2014
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-40--78
T30 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
39-39--78
T34 Thomas Barnes
2011
Oradell, N.J.
43-36--79
T34 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y.
42-37--79
T34 L.J. Georgetti
2011
Marmora, N.J.
37-42--79
T34 William Maher
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
43-36--79
T34 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
41-38--79
T34 Steven Veydt
2010
Cecil, Pa.
43-36--79
T40 Alexander Kane
2012
Danvers, Mass.
43-37--80
T40 Evan Ruhling
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-42--80
T40 Jesse Vensel
2013
West Alexander, Pa.
40-40--80
T43 Chad Howard
2013
Dublin, Ohio
44-37--81
T43 Carter Kistler
2015
Columbus, Ohio
39-42--81
T43 Zachary Melnick
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
43-38--81
T43 James Park
2013
Deerfield, Mass.
39-42--81
T43 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
38-43--81
T43 Nitis Udornpim
2012
Fulton, Md.
39-42--81
T43 Scott Welch
2011
Henrico, Va.
42-39--81
T43 Colton Wiggins
2012
Indiana, Pa.
44-37--81
T51 Troy Berglund
2013
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-41--82
T51 Christian Hakim
2011
Coriapolias, Pa.
44-38--82
T53 Will Guy
2012
Owings Mills, Md.
40-43--83
T53 Josh Hall
2011
Vineland, Ontario
42-41--83
T53 Conor Mahoney
2011
Westport, Conn.
46-37--83
T53 Michael McNulty
2011
Harmony, Pa.
39-44--83
T53 Adam Mihalko
2012
Windber, Pa.
42-41--83
58 Benjamin DuCarme
2012
Mcmurray, Pa.
41-44--85
T59 Jesse Doverspike
2012
Irwin, Pa.
44-42--86
T59 Eric  Mathias
2010
Martinsburg, W.Va.
45-41--86
T59 Samuel Zamet
2011
Babylon, N.Y.
41-45--86
62 Bradley Rotter
2011
Potomac, Md.
43-44--87
T63 Gregory Ferguson
2013
Tipton, Pa.
41-47--88
T63 Michael Gagne
2012
Fairfax, Va.
47-41--88
T63 Alec Zamet
2013
Babylon, N.Y.
44-44--88
66 Stefan Carlsson
2013
Butler, Pa.
46-43--89
67 Jordan Klodowski
2013
Kittanning, Pa.
48-42--90
68 Luke Vadas
2012
Allentown, Pa.
48-46--94
69 Kenny  Keppen
2013
Springwater, N.Y.
54-43--97
70 Malik Wallace
2013
Brentwood, N.Y.
64-82--146
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Thanya Pattamakijsakul
2013
Nonthaburi,
35-37-72
2 Q Martina Bertuccioli
2013
Cordoba,
37-38-75
3 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md.
40-38-78
T4 Lisa Combs
2011
Amissville, Va.
40-39-79
T4 Mary Funk
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
38-41-79
T6 Monica Chow
2012
Newton, Mass.
40-41-81
T6 Mckenzie Cutter
2011
Waldorf, Md.
41-40-81
T6 Lindsey Murray
2014
Tipp City, Ohio
44-37-81
9 Michelle Peng
2011
West Harrison, N.Y.
42-40-82
T10 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass.
39-44-83
T10 Danielle von Waldow
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
44-39-83
T12 Mallory Cortis
2011
Chambersburg, Pa.
42-42-84
T12 Kelly Okun
2011
Palm Beach, Fla.
43-41-84
14 Juliette Garay
2012
La Jolla, Calif.
42-45-87
15 Q Yvonne Zheng
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
45-43-88
16 Q Taylor Krout
2013
Cogan Station, Pa.
58-49-107
17 Clare Mortenson
2015
Pittsburgh, Pa.
69-66-135
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff