LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

Charles Howell III Junior Championship K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6930. Rating: 73.3. Slope: 132
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5943. Rating: 74.1. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Klasing
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
34-36--70
T2 Seth Gandy
2013
Huntersville, N.C.
34-37--71
T2 Q Sean Gilrain
2011
Roswell, Ga.
36-35--71
T2 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga.
33-38--71
T5 Spencer Honey
2012
Chattanooga, Tenn.
38-35--73
T5 Q Grant Houser
2011
Holly Springs, N.C.
33-40--73
T5 Tommy Hurst
2011
Miami Shores, Fla.
36-37--73
T5 Q Anibal Kim
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
38-35--73
T5 Will Thomas
2012
Cary, N.C.
36-37--73
T5 David Sargent
2012
Cornelius, N.C.
37-36--73
T5 Billy Shuman
2012
Saint Simons Island, Ga.
38-35--73
T12 Trey Rule
2011
Eatonton, Ga.
39-35--74
T12 Thomas Walsh
2015
High Point, N.C.
37-37--74
T12 Ross  Whatley
2011
Decatur, Ga.
36-38--74
T12 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
39-35--74
T16 Q James  Beale
2010
Auckland,
37-38--75
T16 Q Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga.
38-37--75
T16 Q Chris Kupcewicz
2011
Acworth, Ga.
38-37--75
T16 Jason Barefoot
2012
Decatur, Ga.
40-35--75
T16 Meechai Padungsiriseth
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
35-40--75
T16 Prem Samritpricha
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
39-36--75
T22 Q Buster Bruton
2013
Dallas, Ga.
36-40--76
T22 Q Roshan Chekuri
2012
Pleasanton, Calif.
39-37--76
T22 Q Matthew Cribb
2011
Roswell, Ga.
38-38--76
T22 Q Tanner Landry
2012
Marietta, Ga.
38-38--76
T22 Davis Bateman
2013
Charlotte, N.C.
41-35--76
T22 Paul Bruckner
2010
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-37--76
T22 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
41-35--76
T22 Mark Gravbrot
2011
Yakima, Wash.
38-38--76
T22 Jason Rhodin
2013
Asheville, N.C.
36-40--76
T31 * Russell Sabol
2014
Martinez, Ga.
39-38--77
T31 Stephen Hill
2013
Evans, Ga.
43-34--77
T31 Zack Jaworski
2012
Alpharetta, Ga.
42-35--77
T31 Emerson Newsome
2012
Dacula, Ga.
41-36--77
T31 Clay Trocchio
2013
Norcross, Ga.
40-37--77
T36 Blake Hadden
2012
Augusta, Ga.
39-39--78
T36 Ryan Lamb
2013
Easley, S.C.
40-38--78
T38 Victor Choi
2011
Duluth, Ga.
41-38--79
T38 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-40--79
T38 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
41-38--79
T38 Landon Kowalski
2011
Buffalo Grove, Ill.
38-41--79
T38 Jared Wiesehan
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
40-39--79
T43 Will Brackett
2011
Canton, Ga.
38-42--80
T43 Riley Davenport
2012
Woodstock, Ga.
41-39--80
T43 Jeffrey Shapiro
2012
Atlanta, Ga.
42-38--80
T43 Andy Shim
2013
Duluth, Ga.
41-39--80
T47 Jordan McDavid
2013
Duluth, Ga.
41-40--81
T47 Drew Poland
2014
Johnson City, Tenn.
40-41--81
T47 John Russo
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-40--81
T50 Will Barr
2011
Watkinsville, Ga.
38-44--82
T50 Felipe Benalcazar
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
41-41--82
T50 Brandon Cordell
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
43-39--82
T50 Austin Glover
2012
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-41--82
T50 Ben Holm
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-39--82
T50 Danny Jaklin
2011
Riverwoods, Ill.
43-39--82
T50 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
43-39--82
T50 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
40-42--82
T58 Preston Riner
2012
Johns Creek, Ga.
40-43--83
T58 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
46-37--83
T60 Jonathan Cofield
2012
Alpharetta , Ga.
44-40--84
T60 Samuel Odi
2012
Martinez, Ga.
40-44--84
T62 David Gibbs
2011
Evans, Ga.
42-44--86
T62 William Grotto
2012
Savannah, Ga.
45-41--86
T62 Michael Thompson
2012
Cornelia, Ga.
43-43--86
T62 Robert Zieser
2011
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
43-43--86
T66 Sawyer Huth
2011
Calgary, Alberta
40-47--87
T66 Sun Kim
2012
Buford, Ga.
46-41--87
T66 Harold Lei
2015
Lawrenceville, Ga.
42-45--87
69 Harrison Brown
2014
Roswell, Ga.
45-45--90
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chelsey Couch
2012
Ware Shoals, S.C.
37-34-71
2 Michaela Owen
2014
Suwanee, Ga.
37-35-72
3 Abby Newton
2012
Katy, Texas
38-36-74
4 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-37-75
5 Ji Eun Baik
2013
Newnan, Ga.
39-37-76
6 Jacqueline Shelly
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
39-38-77
7 Logan Chaney
2012
Scottsboro, Ala.
40-39-79
8 Stephanie Bennett
2011
Appling, Ga.
42-40-82
T9 Jordan Knight
2011
Simpsonville, S.C.
42-41-83
T9 Q Ailin Li
2015
Orlando, Fla.
42-41-83
T9 Q Daniela Rugeles
2011
Bogota,
43-40-83
12 So Jeong  Lee
2014
Duluth, Ga.
40-45-85
13 Mary Ellen Shuman
2013
Saint Simons Island, Ga.
43-43-86
14 Madi Mae West
2014
Shrewsbury, Mass.
45-42-87
T15 Clarice Cannon
2012
Marietta, Ga.
45-43-88
T15 Morgan Gardner
2013
Parkland, Fla.
44-44-88
T15 Helen Kim
2013
Gilbert, Ariz.
46-42-88
18 Erica Clinard
2011
Clemmons, N.C.
46-43-89
19 Alexis Vega
2011
Larose, La.
46-44-90
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff