LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Huntsville Junior presented by The Huntsville Athletic Club K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6951. Rating: 73.7. Slope: 136
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5946. Rating: 74.1. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood, Tenn.
33-34--67
T2 Grant Daugherty
2012
Alcoa, Tenn.
34-35--69
T2 Davis Riley
2015
Hattiesburg, Miss.
36-33--69
T4 Buster Bruton
2013
Dallas, Ga.
36-35--71
T4 Jake Tucker
2011
Cullman, Ala.
35-36--71
T6 Austin Glover
2012
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-36--72
T6 Q William Joiner
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
36-36--72
T6 Q Bailey Kimmitt
2011
Fairhope, Ala.
36-36--72
T6 Q Daniel Schroder
2012
Hoover, Ala.
36-36--72
T6 Matthew Zakutney
2013
Paducah, Ky.
36-36--72
T6 Preston Heyward
2012
Duluth, Ga.
36-36--72
T12 Taylor Billings
2012
Kenner, La.
35-38--73
T12 Q Blake Burgett
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
38-35--73
T12 Q Walker Purvis
2012
Huntsville, Ala.
35-38--73
T12 Q Adam Sanders
2011
Oxford, Ala.
38-35--73
T12 Gavin Shellnut
2013
Franklin, Tenn.
37-36--73
T12 Leighton Greer
2011
Madison, Miss.
37-36--73
T18 Q Brandon Beckham
2011
Smiths Grove, Ky.
37-37--74
T18 Ryan Cunningham
2012
Rome, Ga.
35-39--74
T18 Ben Holm
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-33--74
T18 Q Luke Miller
2013
Mobile, Ala.
36-38--74
T18 Q John O'toole
2011
Pinson, Ala.
37-37--74
T18 Q David Sargent
2012
Cornelius, N.C.
37-37--74
T18 Q Trevor Smith
2012
Newnan, Ga.
37-37--74
T18 Q Nicholas Thompson
2012
Paducah, Ky.
36-38--74
T26 Q Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
35-40--75
T26 Q Sean Stone
2012
Evansville, Ind.
39-36--75
T26 Garrett Barnes
2011
Biloxi, Miss.
35-40--75
T26 Brogan Lopez
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
36-39--75
T26 Duncan McCormick
2012
Morganfield, Ky.
36-39--75
T26 Shea Sylvester
2013
Roswell, Ga.
36-39--75
T32 Nick Ahlers
2012
Evansville, Ind.
39-37--76
T32 Tripp H'Doubler
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
37-39--76
T32 David Hicks
2013
Gainesville, Fla.
39-37--76
T32 Spencer Honey
2012
Chattanooga, Tenn.
35-41--76
T32 Michael James
2011
Auburn, Ala.
37-39--76
T32 Luke Mathias
2011
Athens, Ala.
38-38--76
T32 John Minton Iii
2011
Bowling Green, Ky.
39-37--76
T32 Shane Sampair
2011
Forest Lake, Minn.
39-37--76
T32 Hayden Young
2011
Morganfield, Ky.
38-38--76
T41 Hunter Arnold
2012
Lenoir City, Tenn.
38-39--77
T41 Austin Doebler
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-38--77
T41 Adam Galliano
2012
Baton Rouge, La.
40-37--77
T41 Forrest Gamble
2012
Birmingham, Ala.
39-38--77
T41 Robert Langhout
2013
Huntsville, Ala.
40-37--77
T41 Tyler Shope
2012
Wilsonville, Ala.
39-38--77
T41 Liam Snyder
2013
Stuart, Fla.
36-41--77
T41 Christian Tepley
2011
Palm City, Fla.
40-37--77
T41 Noah West
2012
Belden, Miss.
38-39--77
T41 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-40--77
T51 Stuart Smith
2013
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-40--78
T51 A.J. Wilkerson
2013
Sparta, Tenn.
36-42--78
53 Christopher Gonzalez
2013
Coconut Creek, Fla.
38-41--79
T54 Matthew Cribb
2011
Roswell, Ga.
42-38--80
T54 Riley Davenport
2012
Woodstock, Ga.
40-40--80
T54 Cole Newman
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-43--80
T54 Austin Person
2011
Cordova, Tenn.
40-40--80
T54 Mills Poynor
2014
Birmingham, Ala.
39-41--80
T54 Carson Ward
2011
Paducah, Ky.
41-39--80
T60 Drew Mcalister
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
43-38--81
T60 Wilson Moore
2012
Nashville, Tenn.
42-39--81
T60 Hayden Morgan
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-42--81
T60 Mitchell Thomas
2012
Farragut, Tenn.
43-38--81
64 Colin Mccarty
2011
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
44-38--82
T65 Evan Deere
2012
Sikeston, Mo.
48-37--85
T65 Jack Kelly
2011
Rome, Ga.
43-42--85
T65 Chris Kupcewicz
2011
Acworth, Ga.
42-43--85
T65 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
40-45--85
69 Willam Smith
2011
Gallatin, Tenn.
48-39--87
70 Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky.
41-49--90
71 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
48-43--91
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky.
31-35-66
2 Michaela Owen
2014
Suwanee, Ga.
35-35-70
3 Sophia Schubert
2014
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
37-35-72
T4 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-37-75
T4 Lindsay Mcgetrick
2011
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
40-35-75
6 Q Alexis Clevenger
2011
Newport, Tenn.
38-38-76
T7 Q Alex Jasper
2010
Clarksville, Tenn.
40-37-77
T7 Alison Hovatter
2011
Meridianville, Ala.
38-39-77
T9 Q Molly Nierlich
2011
Austin, Texas
39-40-79
T9 Q Krista Power
2011
Owenton, Ky.
38-41-79
T11 Q Jennifer Kim
2012
Collierville, Tenn.
38-42-80
T11 Samantha Gotcher
2013
Clarksville, Tenn.
39-41-80
T11 Tatum Jackson
2014
Mountain Brook, Ala.
40-40-80
14 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La.
43-38-81
15 Brooke Alford
2014
Marion, Ark.
42-40-82
16 Michelle Chen
2011
Plano, Texas
41-42-83
T17 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala.
41-44-85
T17 Emily Rymer
2011
Orlando, Fla.
41-44-85
T17 Alexis Vega
2011
Larose, La.
42-43-85
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff