LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6943. Rating: 73. Slope: 128
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6059. Rating: 74.1. Slope: 128


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Michael Ricaurte
2011
Columbus, Ohio
35-34--69
T2 Q Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio
36-35--71
T2 Q Jake Miller
2011
Granville, Ohio
34-37--71
T2 Q Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio
37-34--71
T2 Q Satoshi Tanaka
2012
Dublin, Ohio
36-35--71
T2 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
35-36--71
T7 Q Andrew Thompson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio
35-37--72
T7 Nate Yankovich
2012
Blacklick, Ohio
38-34--72
T9 Clark Engle
2013
Springfield, Ohio
38-35--73
T9 Q Michael Irwin
2011
West Chester, Ohio
38-35--73
T9 Q Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky.
40-33--73
T9 Blake Stewart
2012
Dublin, Ohio
35-38--73
T13 Q Nathan Fischer
2011
Centerville, Ohio
36-38--74
T13 Matt Michalak
2012
Hilliard, Ohio
37-37--74
T13 Nathan Pirtle
2015
Sullivan, Ind.
38-36--74
T13 Q Craig Purpus
2011
Minster, Ohio
37-37--74
T13 Corey Weckerling
2011
Oakwood, Ohio
37-37--74
T13 Q Jared Wissinger
2011
Hilliard, Ohio
35-39--74
T19 Q Jamie Parsons
2011
Barrie, Ontario
38-37--75
T19 Q Thomas Shindler
2012
Dublin, Ohio
36-39--75
T19 Ian Holt
2014
Stow, Ohio
38-37--75
T19 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
35-40--75
T23 * Robert Pickett
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-37--76
T23 * Daniel Wiegandt
2011
Hilliard, Ohio
37-39--76
T23 Robert Aldrich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
39-37--76
T23 Joey Bachman
2012
Brunswick, Ohio
38-38--76
T23 Alec  Borlin
2011
Solon, Ohio
35-41--76
T23 Zach Mosholder
2014
Tallmadge, Ohio
39-37--76
T23 F.J. O'Donnell
2012
Westerville, Ohio
37-39--76
T23 Tommy O'Neil
2012
Charleston, W.Va.
38-38--76
T23 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va.
37-39--76
T23 Kelsey Schultz
2013
Columbus, Ohio
39-37--76
T23 Jay Selby
2011
Middletown, Ohio
38-38--76
T23 Bradley Thornton
2012
New Castle, Pa.
37-39--76
T23 Andrew Yeager
2012
Grand Rapids, Mich.
39-37--76
T36 Joey Abiragi
2010
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
38-39--77
T36 Jordan Andrus
2012
Pinckney, Mich.
37-40--77
T36 Evan Bryan
2011
Mason, Ohio
39-38--77
T36 Ethan Haigh
2011
Toledo, Ohio
39-38--77
T36 Sean Inutsuka
2013
Dublin, Ohio
39-38--77
T36 William Reitan
2011
Chagrin Falls , Ohio
38-39--77
T36 Brian Weals
2011
Pickerington, Ohio
38-39--77
T36 Josh Wick
2013
Upper Arlington, Ohio
39-38--77
T44 John Bacic
2011
North Myrtle Beach , S.C.
38-40--78
T44 Michael Doyle
2014
Rochester, Mich.
39-39--78
T44 Nathan Mueting
2010
Carmel, Ind.
38-40--78
T44 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
40-38--78
T48 Lucas Burkett
2012
Sandwich, Ill.
36-43--79
T48 Trevor Cohen
2013
Lancaster, Ohio
40-39--79
T48 Matthew Gwin
2010
Lakeville, Ohio
40-39--79
T48 Nicolas Paxson
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-41--79
T48 Michael Schmidt
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-41--79
T48 Bradley Wernet
2010
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
39-40--79
T54 Collin Holmes
2011
Avon Lake, Ohio
38-42--80
T54 Matt Kern
2013
Springboro, Ohio
38-42--80
T54 Clayton Sharb
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
38-42--80
T54 Shane Weisman
2013
Columbus, Ohio
38-42--80
T58 Cole Adams
2011
Connersville, Ind.
39-42--81
T58 Chad Howard
2013
Dublin, Ohio
38-43--81
T58 Van Howells
2011
Westerville, Ohio
43-38--81
T58 Gregory Manuel
2011
Rocky River, Ohio
38-43--81
T58 Blake Rose
2012
Kettering, Ohio
40-41--81
T58 Steven Veydt
2010
Cecil, Pa.
40-41--81
T58 Andrew Wilson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio
42-39--81
T65 Brooks Curry
2012
Franklin, Ohio
39-43--82
T65 Michael Harris
2013
Dublin, Ohio
39-43--82
T65 James Haupricht
2011
Swanton, Ohio
42-40--82
T65 Derek Kuns
2012
Sandusky, Ohio
41-41--82
T65 Sean Sherman
2013
Medina, Ohio
42-40--82
T70 Dongmin Kim
2010
Ann Arbor, Mich.
46-37--83
T70 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
40-43--83
T72 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
41-43--84
T72 Samuel Palmer
2011
Novi, Mich.
44-40--84
T72 Christian Wagner
2012
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
43-41--84
T75 Ryan Bricker
2011
Dublin, Ohio
38-47--85
T75 Greg Podufal
2011
Erie, Pa.
39-46--85
T77 Jacob Fletcher
2011
Middletown, Ohio
37-49--86
T77 Andrew Lewis
2012
Mississauga, Ontario
43-43--86
T79 Troy Berglund
2013
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-46--87
T79 Will Mason
2013
Upper Arlington, Ohio
45-42--87
81 Zachary Sharb
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
40-48--88
82 Matthew Isler
2011
Southlake, Texas
45-44--89
83 Austin Kryc
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
49-45--94
84 Adam Zureick
2012
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
46-50--96
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich.
35-39-74
2 Jordan Ferreira
2013
University Place, Wash.
36-39-75
3 Brynn FitzGerald
2012
Pepper Pike, Ohio
38-38-76
T4 Q Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio
38-40-78
T4 Morgan Gonzales
2015
Chandler, Ariz.
40-38-78
T6 Q Shelby Wilson
2011
Carrollton, Texas
37-42-79
T6 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
37-42-79
8 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
42-38-80
T9 Molly Kusma
2011
New Albany, Ohio
41-40-81
T9 Kelsie Teaberry
2012
Warren, Ohio
38-43-81
11 Q Sierra Everson
2012
Gahanna, Ohio
40-46-86
T12 Q Joon Hee Shim
2012
Dublin, Ohio
44-43-87
T12 Shannon Allen
2011
Huron, Ohio
46-41-87
14 Christy Callahan
2012
Hinsdale, Ill.
45-45-90
15 Jennah Romansky
2012
Akron, Ohio
53-48-101
16 Corynn Krieg
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
59-45-104
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff