McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-34--70. Yardage: 6676. Rating: 73.3. Slope: 135
Girls Par: 36-34--70. Yardage: 5970. Rating: 74.6. Slope: 131


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Patipan Pipatpinyopong
2012
Loves Park, Ill.
34-32--66
2 KK Limbhasut
2014
Loma Linda, Calif.
35-33--68
T3 Q Josh Weismantel
2011
Watertown, S.D.
37-33--70
T3 Chris Kopp
2012
Burr Ridge, Ill.
35-35--70
T5 Michael Nutter
2011
Kildeer, Ill.
38-33--71
T5 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va.
38-33--71
T7 Q Mitchell Johnson
2012
Middleton, Wis.
37-35--72
T7 Q Ian Mankoff
2013
Lake Forest, Ill.
33-39--72
T7 Q Ryan Medhaug
2013
Veblen, S.D.
40-32--72
T7 John Walsh
2011
Naperville, Ill.
37-35--72
T11 Q Ryan Franklin
2012
Wales, Wis.
38-35--73
T11 Q Zach Gaugert
2012
Waunakee, Wis.
39-34--73
T11 Q Patrick Haggerty
2011
Elmhurst, Ill.
38-35--73
T11 Q Michael Phillips
2011
Northfield, Ill.
38-35--73
T11 Gus Gilmore
2011
Indianapolis, Ind.
36-37--73
T11 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill.
36-37--73
T11 Jason Plepel
2011
Wheaton, Ill.
35-38--73
T11 Joe Willis
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-35--73
T19 Fitz Bowen
2012
Kenilworth, Ill.
36-38--74
T19 Q Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn.
40-34--74
T19 Q Bobby Jacobs
2013
Valparaiso , Ind.
38-36--74
T19 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis.
38-36--74
T19 Byongjoon Park
2012
Glenview, Ill.
36-38--74
T24 Greg Conrad
2013
Barrington, Ill.
35-40--75
T24 Daniel Romero
2014
Pewaukee, Wis.
36-39--75
T24 Ryan Theisen
2013
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-37--75
T24 Alec Wojack
2011
Edina, Minn.
37-38--75
T28 Marc Ackermann
2011
Lake Barrington, Ill.
39-37--76
T28 Brett Draxler
2011
Plymouth, Minn.
38-38--76
T28 Jacob Gould
2011
Carmel, Ind.
38-38--76
T28 Dana Hayes
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
38-38--76
T28 Brandon Knapp
2011
Columbus, Ind.
38-38--76
T28 Jack Lorge
2012
Verona, Wis.
36-40--76
T28 Charlie Netzel
2013
Western Springs, Ill.
40-36--76
T28 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill.
38-38--76
T28 Ryan Utter
2012
New Lenox, Ill.
38-38--76
T37 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill.
39-38--77
T37 Nate Strigenz
2013
Fond du Lac, Wis.
36-41--77
T37 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis.
40-37--77
T40 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill.
39-39--78
T40 Ryan Eccles
2010
Dixon, Ill.
39-39--78
T40 Michael Greenberg
2012
Plymouth, Minn.
38-40--78
T40 Max Mantey
2012
Appleton, Wis.
40-38--78
T40 Nicholas McCall
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
42-36--78
T40 Christopher Ramirez
2010
Palatine , Ill.
39-39--78
T40 Michael Roedl
2011
Minneapolis, Minn.
41-37--78
T40 Royce Ryu
2012
Beverly Hills, Calif.
41-37--78
T40 Larry Wetzel
2012
Kronenwetter, Wis.
40-38--78
T40 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
40-38--78
T50 Jonathan  Blake
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
40-39--79
T50 Patrick Bohrer
2011
Mukwonago, Wis.
41-38--79
T50 Michael Coopman
2011
Park City, Utah
39-40--79
T50 Scott Meschnig
2011
Schaumburg, Ill.
42-37--79
T50 Patrick Schuetz
2012
Barrington, Ill.
39-40--79
T50 Ryan Starkman
2011
Mount Prospect, Ill.
40-39--79
T56 Harrison Balistreri
2013
Hartland, Wis.
37-43--80
T56 Thomas Errath
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
41-39--80
T56 Brigham Stewart
2012
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
42-38--80
T56 Bryson Vargas
2013
Naperville, Ill.
42-38--80
T60 Eric Hagstrom
2012
Middleton, Wis.
41-40--81
T60 Drew Kloppenburg
2011
Tampa, Fla.
45-36--81
T60 Kris McGovern
2011
Vernon Hills, Ill.
41-40--81
T60 Brad Peterson
2011
Palatine, Ill.
40-41--81
T60 Josh Stefanski
2011
Aurora, Ill.
39-42--81
T60 Drew Takacs
2013
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-42--81
T60 Derrick Villarreal
2015
Hartland, Wis.
43-38--81
T67 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
40-42--82
T67 Carter Hendricks
2012
L'Anse, Mich.
43-39--82
T67 Luke Wlodarski
2012
Park Ridge, Ill.
46-36--82
T67 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
39-43--82
T71 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill.
39-44--83
T71 Brandon Hori
2012
Wilmette, Ill.
39-44--83
T73 Peter Black
2012
Champaign, Ill.
45-39--84
T73 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill.
44-40--84
T75 Daniel Grunsted
2011
Oshkosh, Wis.
40-45--85
T75 Jordan Mueser
2012
Normal, Ill.
43-42--85
T75 Aaron Sonderman
2012
Hartland, Wis.
43-42--85
78 John Hermes
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
46-40--86
79 Alec Meyer
2012
Naperville, Ill.
42-45--87
80 Joseph Sommers
2013
Plover, Wis.
42-46--88
81 George Voris
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
39-50--89
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samantha Stewart
2013
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-38-76
2 Sarah Skurla
2011
Wheaton, Ill.
39-38-77
3 Kelly Okun
2011
Palm Beach, Fla.
38-41-79
T4 & Nicole Feierberg
2012
Highland Park, Ill.
41-41-82
T4 Leighann Cabush
2013
Waukesha, Wis.
44-38-82
T6 Stefanie Mitchell
2012
Sarasota, Fla.
43-40-83
T6 Jane Seder
2012
Highland Park, Ill.
39-44-83
8 Erin  Ahern
2011
Hinsdale, Ill.
43-41-84
9 Ashton Stair
2011
Milton, Wis.
48-38-86
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
148
T
2
Sierra Kersten
149
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.