LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Franklin Junior presented by Franklin American Mortgage Company K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6770. Rating: 73.6. Slope: 134
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5857. Rating: 74.5. Slope: 126


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q William Joiner
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
35-32--67
2 Q Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
34-34--68
3 Q Ben Wolcott
2013
Burns, Tenn.
33-37--70
T4 Q Warren Cheney
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
37-34--71
T4 Q Patrick Clossin
2011
Ooltewah, Tenn.
34-37--71
T4 Q Ted Moon
2011
Lilburn, Ga.
34-37--71
T4 Q Ryan Oliver
2011
Franklin, Tenn.
37-34--71
T8 Q Nick Ahlers
2012
Evansville, Ind.
37-35--72
T8 Stoney Crouch
2013
Mount Juliet, Tenn.
34-38--72
T8 Q Tommy Eagan
2010
Cherokee Village, Ark.
37-35--72
T8 Q Connor Froning
2012
Knoxville, Tenn.
36-36--72
T8 Q Brogan Lopez
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
36-36--72
T8 Wilson Moore
2012
Nashville, Tenn.
37-35--72
T8 Cole Newman
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
35-37--72
T8 James Wistrom
2011
Prospect, Ky.
35-37--72
T16 Josh Frederick
2013
Louisville, Ky.
35-38--73
T16 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky.
36-37--73
T16 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa.
37-36--73
T19 Hunter Arnold
2012
Lenoir City, Tenn.
37-37--74
T19 Peter Black
2012
Champaign, Ill.
36-38--74
T19 Will Branham
2012
Pikeville, Ky.
38-36--74
T19 Austin Doebler
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
37-37--74
T19 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill.
37-37--74
T19 Blake Rose
2012
Kettering, Ohio
36-38--74
T19 Taylor Thompson
2012
Anchorage, Ky.
37-37--74
T26 Brandon Beckham
2011
Smiths Grove, Ky.
38-37--75
T26 Taylor Diegel
2011
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-36--75
T26 Grant Hirschman
2014
Collierville, Tenn.
37-38--75
T26 Cameron Rutherford
2011
Nicholasville, Ky.
36-39--75
T26 Satoshi Tanaka
2012
Dublin, Ohio
38-37--75
T31 Braden Galyon
2011
Powell, Tenn.
37-39--76
T31 Blake Greer
2011
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
39-37--76
T31 Spencer Honey
2012
Chattanooga, Tenn.
39-37--76
T31 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
38-38--76
T31 Connor McCarthy
2013
Gallatin, Tenn.
38-38--76
T31 Austin Person
2011
Cordova, Tenn.
37-39--76
T31 Spencer Scarbrough
2013
Crossville, Tenn.
36-40--76
T31 Jack Sparling
2012
Dublin, Ohio
35-41--76
T31 Brandon Worley
2011
Kingsport, Tenn.
36-40--76
T31 Matthew Zakutney
2013
Paducah, Ky.
39-37--76
T41 Sam Geise
2012
Springboro, Ohio
38-39--77
T41 Nathan Hodge
2012
Jefferson City, Tenn.
38-39--77
T41 Baxter Jackson
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
39-38--77
T41 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
37-40--77
T41 Austin Kramer
2012
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-36--77
T41 John Minton Iii
2011
Bowling Green, Ky.
39-38--77
T41 Michael Monroe
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
38-39--77
T41 Nicholas Thompson
2012
Paducah, Ky.
39-38--77
T49 Jeff Capwell IV
2012
Memphis, Tenn.
36-42--78
T49 Evan Deere
2012
Sikeston, Mo.
41-37--78
T49 Chandler Morgan
2013
Lexington, Ky.
37-41--78
T49 Kory Webb
2012
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-38--78
T53 Coleman Glick
2011
Columbus, Ind.
38-41--79
T53 Garrett Moores
2013
Huntsville, Ala.
40-39--79
T53 Hayden Morgan
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
42-37--79
T53 Davis Pardue
2012
Auburn, Ky.
37-42--79
T53 Mitchell Thomas
2012
Farragut, Tenn.
37-42--79
T58 Tyler Peggs
2012
Germantown, Tenn.
39-41--80
T58 Corbin Sellers
2012
Louisville, Ky.
40-40--80
T58 Gavin Shellnut
2013
Franklin, Tenn.
42-38--80
T61 Jacob Choi
2014
Collierville, Tenn.
38-43--81
T61 Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky.
37-44--81
T61 Tucker Snipes
2014
Rocky Face, Ga.
40-41--81
T64 Blake Burgett
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
45-38--83
T64 Mark Collantes
2012
Orlando, Fla.
43-40--83
T64 Drew Mcalister
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
40-43--83
T64 Chan Schoerke
2012
Nashville, Tenn.
41-42--83
68 Landon Albert
2015
Hendersonville, Tenn.
43-41--84
T69 Erik Maxwell
2011
Vonore, Tenn.
44-41--85
T69 Joey Mayo
2013
Paducah, Ky.
43-42--85
T71 Austin Hazelgrove
2015
Germantown, Tenn.
44-42--86
T71 Shane Sampair
2011
Forest Lake, Minn.
45-41--86
73 Stuart Lipscomb Iii
2011
Eddyville, Ky.
42-48--90
74 Christian Koerner
2011
Effingham, Ill.
40-51--91
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ji Eun Baik
2013
Newnan, Ga.
39-33-72
2 Sophia Schubert
2014
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
38-35-73
T3 Q Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas
39-35-74
T3 Samantha Gotcher
2013
Clarksville, Tenn.
38-36-74
5 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio
37-38-75
6 Q Joanna Holt
2011
Pensacola, Fla.
39-37-76
T7 & Sarah Harris
2012
Hermitage, Tenn.
38-39-77
T7 Sydney Hudson
2011
Prince George, Va.
38-39-77
T7 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La.
41-36-77
T10 Alexis Clevenger
2011
Newport, Tenn.
40-38-78
T10 Madalyn Everts
2011
Ooltewah, Tenn.
38-40-78
T10 Sara Garmezy
2013
Franklin, Tenn.
41-37-78
T10 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn.
39-39-78
T10 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
39-39-78
T15 Brooke Alford
2014
Marion, Ark.
38-41-79
T15 Alexandra Farnsworth
2014
Nashville, Tenn.
39-40-79
T15 Mary Funk
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
38-41-79
T18 Anna Hack
2015
Murray, Ky.
40-40-80
T18 Abby Tepe
2011
Liberty Township, Ohio
42-38-80
20 Teleri Hughes
2013
Knoxville, Tenn.
45-40-85
21 Kate Cho
2011
Cumming, Ga.
49-41-90
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff