LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

Randy Wise Junior Open K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6945. Rating: 73.1. Slope: 121
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5988. Rating: 73.9. Slope: 124


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Michael Nagy
2012
Manistique, Mich.
34-33--67
2 Q Reed Hrynewich
2013
Muskegon, Mich.
35-33--68
T3 Q Nicholas Crozier
2012
Unionville, Ontario
33-37--70
T3 Q Henry Do
2013
Canton, Mich.
38-32--70
T3 Chad Gehres
2011
Brighton, Mich.
34-36--70
T6 Q Joe Hooks
2011
Commerce Twp., Mich.
36-35--71
T6 Q Joe Mazzola
2011
Bonita Springs, Fla.
35-36--71
T6 Q Cody Simons
2012
Grand Ledge, Mich.
38-33--71
T6 Q Sam Stark
2010
Hartland, Mich.
35-36--71
T10 Q Jordan Andrus
2012
Pinckney, Mich.
36-36--72
T10 Q Thomas Conway
2011
Jackson, Mich.
38-34--72
T10 Q Craig Purpus
2011
Minster, Ohio
35-37--72
T10 Q Konrad Tech
2011
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
36-36--72
T10 Michael Doyle
2014
Rochester, Mich.
38-34--72
T10 Alex Wunderlich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
38-34--72
T16 Q Tyler DeGood
2011
Lansing, Mich.
36-37--73
T16 Q Brendan Ward
2011
DeWitt, Mich.
35-38--73
T16 Frank Welsher
2012
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
39-34--73
T16 Matthew DeMarois
2014
Brighton, Mich.
39-34--73
T20 Jeremy Ball
2014
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-37--74
T20 Christopher Dinh
2013
Midland, Mich.
38-36--74
T20 Derek Kuns
2012
Sandusky, Ohio
37-37--74
T20 Byongjoon Park
2012
Glenview, Ill.
37-37--74
T20 Zach Runyan
2012
Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
36-38--74
T20 W. Brady Sharkey
2012
Carmel, Ind.
36-38--74
T20 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich.
40-34--74
T20 Andrew Yeager
2012
Grand Rapids, Mich.
37-37--74
T28 Robert Aldrich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
37-38--75
T28 Jimmy Delnick
2012
Clarkston, Mich.
38-37--75
T28 Andrew Eiler
2011
Rochester, Ind.
37-38--75
T28 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
37-38--75
T28 Jordon Kosloski
2012
Haslett, Mich.
38-37--75
T28 Stuart Lipscomb III
2011
Eddyville, Ky.
38-37--75
T28 Patrick Luther
2012
Novi, Mich.
39-36--75
T28 Austin  Nowak
2011
Lancaster, N.Y.
39-36--75
T28 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
39-36--75
T28 Nick Williams
2011
Farmington Hills, Mich.
38-37--75
T38 Garrett de Waal
2011
Grand Rapids, Mich.
34-42--76
T38 Matthew Fellows
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
38-38--76
T38 Dongmin Kim
2010
Ann Arbor, Mich.
39-37--76
T41 John Bacic
2011
North Myrtle Beach , S.C.
40-37--77
T41 Kyle Cooper
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
39-38--77
T41 Patrick Haggerty
2011
Elmhurst, Ill.
40-37--77
T41 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind.
39-38--77
T41 Andrew Peash
2012
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-37--77
T41 Joshua Royal
2011
Clarkston, Mich.
40-37--77
T47 Ryan Carey
2011
DeWitt, Mich.
37-41--78
T47 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
43-35--78
T47 David Ransdell
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
41-37--78
T50 Joey Abiragi
2010
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
41-38--79
T50 Parker  Millington
2011
Highland, Mich.
41-38--79
T50 Andrew Morgan
2011
Clio, Mich.
41-38--79
T50 Mitchell Rice
2012
Sandusky, Ohio
41-38--79
T50 Mert Selamet
2013
Dublin, Ohio
42-37--79
T50 John Walker
2012
Novi, Mich.
40-39--79
T56 Todd Goebel
2013
Novi, Mich.
40-40--80
T56 Justin Hallapy
2013
Hubbard, Ohio
38-42--80
T58 Ryan Amos
2011
Komoka, Ontario
45-36--81
T58 Griffin Billups
2012
Ada, Mich.
41-40--81
T58 Jordin Corchis
2012
WaterSound, Fla.
45-36--81
T58 Wyatt Drost
2011
Charlevoix, Mich.
38-43--81
T58 Drake Genna
2011
Tecumseh, Ontario
39-42--81
T58 Samuel Palmer
2011
Novi, Mich.
39-42--81
T58 Patrick Schuetz
2012
Barrington, Ill.
40-41--81
T65 Michael Bork
2011
Rapid City, Mich.
42-40--82
T65 Eric Dooley
2012
Plymouth, Mich.
43-39--82
T65 John Dooley
2012
Plymouth, Mich.
40-42--82
T65 Kyle Meihofer
2013
Valparaiso, Ind.
42-40--82
T65 Carson Vergin
2013
Milford, Mich.
42-40--82
T70 Lucas Berger
2011
Temperance, Mich.
42-42--84
T70 Trent Tuttle
2012
Dimondale, Mich.
41-43--84
T72 Gregory Bussell
2010
Farmington, Mich.
42-43--85
T72 Bradley Wernet
2010
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
46-39--85
T74 Akhil Alluri
2015
Northville, Mich.
45-41--86
T74 Owen Franks
2012
Northville, Mich.
44-42--86
T74 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
39-47--86
77 Connor Sexton
2011
South Lyon, Mich.
41-46--87
78 C.J. Beisswanger
2012
Oak Brook , Ill.
46-42--88
79 Mehdy Slama
2015
Dublin, Ohio
42-48--90
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Jamie Oleksiew
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
37-38-75
T1 Ali Cowan
2013
Victoria, Texas
35-40-75
T3 Q Alexandria Ramirez
2013
Naples, Fla.
38-38-76
T3 Q Jiayi Wu
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
38-38-76
5 Bree Veazey
2013
Olympia Fields, Ill.
38-39-77
6 Abby Tepe
2011
Liberty Township, Ohio
38-40-78
7 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich.
40-39-79
T8 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio
41-39-80
T8 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
40-40-80
T8 Emma Salata
2012
Ann Arbor, Mich.
42-38-80
T11 Hailey Hrynewich
2013
Muskegon, Mich.
43-38-81
T11 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
39-42-81
T11 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill.
40-41-81
14 Emily Vergin
2011
Milford, Mich.
46-38-84
15 Gina Son
2011
Westerville, Ohio
42-46-88
16 Sarah Armstrong
2014
Flossmoor, Ill.
48-48-96
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff