LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6532. Rating: 72.5. Slope: 134
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5740. Rating: 74.6. Slope: 131


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Mason Short
2011
Waldorf, Md.
32-34--66
2 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
33-36--69
T3 Q Darren Chiu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
32-38--70
T3 Sean Elliott
2011
Westfield, N.J.
36-34--70
5 Michael Clapp
2011
Palos Verdes , Calif.
35-36--71
6 Jonathon Gandia
2011
Louisville, Ky.
36-36--72
T7 Charles Cai
2012
West Windsor, N.J.
35-38--73
T7 Q Austin List
2011
Haverford, Pa.
36-37--73
T9 Q Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa.
39-35--74
T9 Kyle Martin
2012
Ambler, Pa.
38-36--74
T9 Q Matthew Moers
2011
Neponsit, N.Y.
38-36--74
T12 Matthew Love
2013
River Edge, N.J.
35-40--75
T12 Q Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
38-37--75
T14 Q Michael McNulty
2011
Harmony, Pa.
38-38--76
T14 Q Andrew Mlynarski
2011
St. Michaels, Md.
40-36--76
T14 Q Casey Taylor
2011
Fallston, Md.
40-36--76
T14 Cole Berman
2014
Rosemont, Pa.
37-39--76
T14 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa.
36-40--76
T19 James Dornes
2012
Lancaster, Pa.
37-40--77
T19 Scott Jaster
2013
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
37-40--77
T19 Christopher Stricek
2012
Binghamton, N.Y.
36-41--77
T19 James Sturgill
2011
Littlestown, Pa.
38-39--77
T23 * Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y.
37-41--78
T23 * Evan Thornton
2013
Wyomissing, Pa.
39-39--78
T23 Erik Bringsjord
2012
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
37-41--78
T23 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y.
38-40--78
T23 Douglas  Fernandez
2011
Ithaca, N.Y.
38-40--78
T23 James Kelly
2012
Cape May Court House, N.J.
39-39--78
T23 T J Summers
2012
Doylestown, Pa.
39-39--78
T30 Robert Bonney III
2011
Ocean, N.J.
39-40--79
T30 Gary Buffington,III
2011
Tampa, Fla.
41-38--79
T30 Matt Cocco
2010
Churchville, Pa.
40-39--79
T30 Luke Koskovolis
2012
Manhasset, N.Y.
38-41--79
T30 Ryan Siegler
2012
West Windsor, N.J.
37-42--79
T30 C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
39-40--79
T36 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa.
42-38--80
T36 Tyler Cross
2012
Bear, Del.
39-41--80
T36 Jimmy Dengler
2012
Rumson, N.J.
41-39--80
T36 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa.
41-39--80
T36 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
41-39--80
T36 Evan Lestini
2012
Bridgeville, Pa.
40-40--80
T36 Brian McCormick
2011
Kensington, Md.
39-41--80
T43 Teddy Corcoran
2012
Rochester, N.Y.
38-43--81
T43 Cody Cox
2013
Milford, Pa.
41-40--81
T43 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md.
40-41--81
T43 Brady Goodling
2011
Manheim, Pa.
42-39--81
T43 Will Guy
2012
Owings Mills, Md.
41-40--81
T43 Zachary Melnick
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
38-43--81
T43 James Park
2013
Deerfield, Mass.
41-40--81
T50 John Farese
2012
Sayville, N.Y.
41-41--82
T50 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
43-39--82
T50 Mark Paradise
2012
Moscow, Pa.
42-40--82
T50 Patrick Quinn
2011
Mclean, Va.
43-39--82
T50 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
41-41--82
T55 Michael Casarona
2011
Princeton Jct. , N.J.
40-43--83
T55 Steve Chung
2012
Dix Hills, N.Y.
40-43--83
T55 Logan Cloak
2011
Ivyland, Pa.
46-37--83
T55 Matt DiEleuterio
2011
Wilmington, Del.
40-43--83
T55 Mike Foster
2011
Lancaster, Pa.
42-41--83
T55 Andy Milloy
2011
Erie, Pa.
42-41--83
T55 Steven Pedersen
2013
Scotch Plains, N.J.
43-40--83
T55 Jake Reilly
2015
Hershey, Pa.
41-42--83
T55 Vincent Sirianni
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
41-42--83
64 Conor Dunne
2011
Longmeadow, Mass.
42-42--84
T65 TJ Boyle
2014
Laytonsville, Md.
44-41--85
T65 Louis  Fleischmann
2012
Reisterstown, Md.
42-43--85
T65 Matthew Gibbons
2012
Short Hills, N.J.
41-44--85
T65 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
41-44--85
T65 Justin Zheng
2015
Belle Mead, N.J.
40-45--85
70 Nitis Udornpim
2012
Fulton, Md.
43-44--87
71 Bakari Bolden
2014
North Hollywood, Calif.
45-43--88
72 Jonathan Liu
2013
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
42-47--89
73 John Martinelli
2011
Rye, N.Y.
42-48--90
T74 Hyung Hong
2011
Wallingford, Pa.
40-52--92
T74 Dakota Regino
2012
Easton, Md.
45-47--92
T74 Juan Yanes
2014
Brookline, Mass.
46-46--92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Elizabeth Tong
2011
Thornhill, Ontario
34-37-71
2 Christina Ocampo
2012
Delray Beach, Fla.
35-38-73
3 Kelly Whaley
2015
Farmington, Conn.
38-39-77
4 Q Shelby Shote
2011
Potomac Falls, Va.
40-39-79
5 Q Elizabeth Rubino
2012
Mansfield, Mass.
40-40-80
T6 Q Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J.
38-43-81
T6 Alessandra Liu
2012
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
38-43-81
T6 Taylor Totland
2013
Tinton Falls, N.J.
41-40-81
T9 Annie Bowlsby
2011
Monterey, Calif.
39-43-82
T9 Christine Kim
2011
Parsippany, N.J.
42-40-82
T11 Isabella DiLisio
2015
Hatfield, Pa.
42-41-83
T11 Jordan McKelvin
2015
Westminster, Md.
39-44-83
T13 Meghan Anand
2011
Great Falls, Va.
42-43-85
T13 Amanda  Terzian
2011
Haverford, Pa.
43-42-85
T15 Claire Serruto
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
45-47-92
T15 Jenn Whaley
2012
Farmington, Conn.
47-45-92
T17 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
46-48-94
T17 Lauren Waller
2015
Canonsburg, Pa.
44-50-94
19 Madelein Herr
2016
New Hope, Pa.
51-46-97
20 Lily Aslanian
2011
Purchase, N.Y.
53-49-102
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff