AJGA Apawamis Junior K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-34--70. Yardage: 6165. Rating: 70.7. Slope: 127
Girls Par: 37-34--71. Yardage: 5601. Rating: 72.3. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Jack Ayers
2012
Old Saybrook, Conn.
38-34--72
T1 Q Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
39-33--72
T1 Q Scott Kim
2013
River Edge, N.J.
37-35--72
T4 Jeffrey Durkin
2012
Scituate, Mass.
36-37--73
T4 Adam Goldstein
2012
Newton, Mass.
37-36--73
T4 Graham Small
2013
Lincoln, Mass.
37-36--73
7 Jason Steele
2012
Georgetown, Mass.
41-33--74
T8 Q Francis Ellis
2011
Croton On Hudson, N.Y.
38-37--75
T8 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
38-37--75
T10 Q Luke DeNigris
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
39-37--76
T10 Andrew Gladstone
2012
Rye, N.Y.
38-38--76
T10 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
39-37--76
T10 Thomas la Morte
2014
Haworth, N.J.
40-36--76
T10 Q Kevin Rawding
2011
Convent Station, N.J.
38-38--76
T15 Q Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
41-36--77
T15 Q Teddy  Bugniazet
2011
Rye, N.Y.
41-36--77
T15 Q Timothy Colanta
2015
Reunion, Fla.
40-37--77
T15 Q Chris Yeom
2015
New Hyde Park, N.Y.
43-34--77
T15 Jonathan  Dely
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
40-37--77
T20 Michael Johnson
2012
South Glastonbury, Conn.
39-39--78
T20 Sean Lee
2012
Far Hills, N.J.
40-38--78
T20 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
39-39--78
T20 Jesse Perkins
2012
West Babylon, N.Y.
38-40--78
T24 Timothy Gregg
2011
Bethesda, Md.
43-36--79
T24 Parker Mann
2012
Blauvelt, N.Y.
43-36--79
T26 Eric Austin
2014
Northford, Conn.
43-37--80
T26 Calvin Beckwith
2014
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
41-39--80
T26 Anthony  D'Alessandro
2011
Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
42-38--80
T26 Brian Engstrom
2011
Branford, Conn.
38-42--80
T26 Jonathan Farber
2011
Plainview, N.Y.
37-43--80
T26 Patrick Heaney
2011
New Hyde Park, N.Y.
40-40--80
T26 Bryan Quackenbush
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
40-40--80
T26 Devin Solar
2013
West Nyack, N.Y.
43-37--80
T26 Matthew  Yun
2011
Flushing, N.Y.
39-41--80
T35 Richard Han
2012
Tenafly, N.J.
40-41--81
T35 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
43-38--81
T35 Brendan Polsin
2012
Baldwinsville, N.Y.
41-40--81
T35 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
43-38--81
T35 Christopher Troy
2014
Greenwich, Conn.
41-40--81
T35 John Yu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
41-40--81
41 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
43-41--84
T42 Richard Korzelius
2011
Purchase, N.Y.
45-40--85
T42 Steven Tanen
2012
Syosset, N.Y.
40-45--85
T42 Jack Zierolf
2012
Fairfield, Conn.
40-45--85
45 Jimmy Bender
2011
Sleepy Hollow, N.Y.
42-45--87
46 Andrew Wells
2012
Madison, N.J.
49-43--92
47 Brandon Bisack
2015
Fairfield, Conn.
49-48--97
48 Malik Wallace
2013
Brentwood, N.Y.
52-46--98
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J.
38-34-72
2 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
40-36-76
T3 Eliza Breed
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
40-37-77
T3 Rachel Oates
2014
Rye, N.Y.
39-38-77
5 Hanna Lee
2014
Cincinnati, Ohio
40-40-80
T6 Q Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
42-39-81
T6 Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
42-39-81
T8 Victoria DeGroodt
2011
Walden, N.Y.
43-39-82
T8 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass.
43-39-82
10 Jacquelyn Eleey
2014
Quincy, Mass.
43-41-84
11 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
43-42-85
12 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
46-42-88
13 Sara Simons
2012
Fayetteville, N.Y.
49-43-92
14 Allison Shilling
2013
New Canaan, Conn.
45-48-93
15 Hayley Kaplan
2011
South Salem, N.Y.
47-47-94
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
5. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.