LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

AJGA Apawamis Junior K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-34--70. Yardage: 6165. Rating: 70.7. Slope: 127
Girls Par: 37-34--71. Yardage: 5601. Rating: 72.3. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Jack Ayers
2012
Old Saybrook, Conn.
38-34--72
T1 Q Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
39-33--72
T1 Q Scott Kim
2013
River Edge, N.J.
37-35--72
T4 Jeffrey Durkin
2012
Scituate, Mass.
36-37--73
T4 Adam Goldstein
2012
Newton, Mass.
37-36--73
T4 Graham Small
2013
Lincoln, Mass.
37-36--73
7 Jason Steele
2012
Georgetown, Mass.
41-33--74
T8 Q Francis Ellis
2011
Croton On Hudson, N.Y.
38-37--75
T8 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
38-37--75
T10 Q Luke DeNigris
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
39-37--76
T10 Andrew Gladstone
2012
Rye, N.Y.
38-38--76
T10 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
39-37--76
T10 Thomas la Morte
2014
Haworth, N.J.
40-36--76
T10 Q Kevin Rawding
2011
Convent Station, N.J.
38-38--76
T15 Q Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
41-36--77
T15 Q Teddy  Bugniazet
2011
Rye, N.Y.
41-36--77
T15 Q Timothy Colanta
2015
Reunion, Fla.
40-37--77
T15 Q Chris Yeom
2015
New Hyde Park, N.Y.
43-34--77
T15 Jonathan  Dely
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
40-37--77
T20 Michael Johnson
2012
South Glastonbury, Conn.
39-39--78
T20 Sean Lee
2012
Far Hills, N.J.
40-38--78
T20 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
39-39--78
T20 Jesse Perkins
2012
West Babylon, N.Y.
38-40--78
T24 Timothy Gregg
2011
Bethesda, Md.
43-36--79
T24 Parker Mann
2012
Blauvelt, N.Y.
43-36--79
T26 Eric Austin
2014
Northford, Conn.
43-37--80
T26 Calvin Beckwith
2014
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
41-39--80
T26 Anthony  D'Alessandro
2011
Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
42-38--80
T26 Brian Engstrom
2011
Branford, Conn.
38-42--80
T26 Jonathan Farber
2011
Plainview, N.Y.
37-43--80
T26 Patrick Heaney
2011
New Hyde Park, N.Y.
40-40--80
T26 Bryan Quackenbush
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
40-40--80
T26 Devin Solar
2013
West Nyack, N.Y.
43-37--80
T26 Matthew  Yun
2011
Flushing, N.Y.
39-41--80
T35 Richard Han
2012
Tenafly, N.J.
40-41--81
T35 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
43-38--81
T35 Brendan Polsin
2012
Baldwinsville, N.Y.
41-40--81
T35 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
43-38--81
T35 Christopher Troy
2014
Greenwich, Conn.
41-40--81
T35 John Yu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
41-40--81
41 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
43-41--84
T42 Richard Korzelius
2011
Purchase, N.Y.
45-40--85
T42 Steven Tanen
2012
Syosset, N.Y.
40-45--85
T42 Jack Zierolf
2012
Fairfield, Conn.
40-45--85
45 Jimmy Bender
2011
Sleepy Hollow, N.Y.
42-45--87
46 Andrew Wells
2012
Madison, N.J.
49-43--92
47 Brandon Bisack
2015
Fairfield, Conn.
49-48--97
48 Malik Wallace
2013
Brentwood, N.Y.
52-46--98
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J.
38-34-72
2 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
40-36-76
T3 Eliza Breed
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
40-37-77
T3 Rachel Oates
2014
Rye, N.Y.
39-38-77
5 Hanna Lee
2014
Cincinnati, Ohio
40-40-80
T6 Q Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
42-39-81
T6 Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
42-39-81
T8 Victoria DeGroodt
2011
Walden, N.Y.
43-39-82
T8 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass.
43-39-82
10 Jacquelyn Eleey
2014
Quincy, Mass.
43-41-84
11 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
43-42-85
12 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
46-42-88
13 Sara Simons
2012
Fayetteville, N.Y.
49-43-92
14 Allison Shilling
2013
New Canaan, Conn.
45-48-93
15 Hayley Kaplan
2011
South Salem, N.Y.
47-47-94
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff