LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Junior at Wenatchee K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6364. Rating: 74.1. Slope: 131
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5976. Rating: 75.3. Slope: 128


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Kevin Kwon
2013
Pitt Meadows, British Columbia
34-35--69
T2 Luke Erickson
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
34-36--70
T2 Thomas Johnson
2011
Covington, Wash.
35-35--70
T4 Joe Harvie
2014
Orting, Wash.
37-34--71
T4 Q Ryan Rhee
2016
Fullerton, Calif.
34-37--71
T4 Bryce Haynes
2012
San Diego, Calif.
35-36--71
T4 Scott Kim
2011
Richland, Wash.
37-34--71
T8 Q Evan Dyar
2012
Spokane, Wash.
36-36--72
T8 Jay Burlison
2013
Salinas, Calif.
36-36--72
T8 Roshan Chekuri
2012
Pleasanton, Calif.
35-37--72
T8 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii
36-36--72
T12 Q Skyler Finnell
2012
Carmel, Calif.
36-37--73
T12 Q Bradley Harrelson
2010
Snoqualmie, Wash.
39-34--73
T12 Q Kevin Ko
2012
Coquitlam, British Columbia
36-37--73
T12 Eric Peng
2012
San Diego, Calif.
38-35--73
T16 Robert Tallud
2014
Maple Valley, Wash.
37-37--74
T16 Jack Kelly
2011
North Bend, Wash.
36-38--74
T16 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash.
37-37--74
T16 Tony Mak
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
37-37--74
T16 Li Wang
2013
Sammamish, Wash.
37-37--74
T21 Q Oscar Baek
2014
La Habra, Calif.
39-36--75
T21 Q Tae In Lee
2011
Maple Ridge, British Columbia
34-41--75
T21 Q William Whealdon
2012
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
38-37--75
T21 Chris Babcock
2012
Shoreline, Wash.
38-37--75
T21 Dominick Francks
2012
Olympia, Wash.
37-38--75
T26 * Kyle Cornett
2013
Mill Creek, Wash.
37-39--76
T26 * Robert McKee
2011
Spokane, Wash.
39-37--76
T26 Shintaro Ban
2014
San Jose, Calif.
37-39--76
T26 Michael Bonicatto
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif.
38-38--76
T26 Thomas Jeffries-Harrison
2012
Vancouver, British Columbia
36-40--76
T26 Jack McGuinness
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia
37-39--76
T26 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia
39-37--76
T26 David Won
2012
Bothell, Wash.
41-35--76
T34 Anthony Allen
2013
Arlington, Wash.
38-39--77
T34 Anthony Estes
2011
San Pedro, Calif.
38-39--77
T34 Mark Gravbrot
2011
Yakima, Wash.
39-38--77
T34 Riley Hayfield
2011
Kennewick, Wash.
39-38--77
T34 Brandon Hill
2012
Mukilteo, Wash.
37-40--77
T34 J. Kim
2011
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
37-40--77
T34 Nicholas Smart
2012
Draper, Utah
40-37--77
T34 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia
40-37--77
T42 Michael Almonte
2012
Fircrest, Wash.
40-38--78
T42 Scott Hayashi
2011
Kailua, Hawaii
38-40--78
T42 John-Michael Larson
2012
Spokane, Wash.
42-36--78
T42 Grant Natori
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-41--78
T42 Stephen Thoen
2012
Spokane, Wash.
41-37--78
T42 Kevin Weber
2011
Boise, Idaho
38-40--78
T42 Aaron Whalen
2015
Ephrata, Wash.
40-38--78
T49 Seung Won Bang
2013
Portmoody, British Columbia
38-41--79
T49 Keynan Fanslow
2011
Tacoma, Wash.
42-37--79
T49 Brian Moon
2014
Mukilteo, Wash.
42-37--79
T49 Andrew Whalen
2012
Ephrata, Wash.
42-37--79
T53 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo.
41-39--80
T53 Seung Jun Woo
2011
Maple Ridge, British Columbia
42-38--80
T55 Dylan Hughes
2011
North Vancouver, British Columbia
42-39--81
T55 Rylee Iacolucci
2012
Cle Elum, Wash.
40-41--81
T57 Kevin Chien
2011
Bellevue, Wash.
41-41--82
T57 Gregory Gildea
2014
Lakewood, Wash.
40-42--82
T57 Sean Gill
2012
Vancouver, British Columbia
42-40--82
T57 Charlie Hanafin
2011
Seattle, Wash.
42-40--82
T57 Howard Lee
2013
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
42-40--82
62 Gary Clifton
2011
Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
43-40--83
T63 Nolan Cull
2013
Lake Tapps, Wash.
46-38--84
T63 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y.
42-42--84
T63 Christian Nowakowski
2011
Victoria, British Columbia
41-43--84
66 Min Gyu Bang
2014
Coquitlam, British Columbia
43-44--87
67 Rusty Furth
2012
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
47-47--94
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Alexis Keating
2012
Elma, Wash.
38-35-73
T1 Sierra Bezdicek
2014
Colbert, Wash.
37-36-73
T1 Katia Joo
2011
Rolling Hills, Calif.
38-35-73
4 Q Megan Haase
2012
Spokane, Wash.
36-39-75
5 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash.
40-37-77
6 Q Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash.
40-38-78
7 Q Ally Shin
2014
Coquitlam, British Columbia
39-41-80
T8 Aliea Clark
2014
Carlsbad, Calif.
41-40-81
T8 Sydney Kersten
2012
Spokane, Wash.
42-39-81
T10 Cherie Chua
2011
White Rock, British Columbia
40-42-82
T10 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash.
43-39-82
T10 Jennifer Peng
2014
San Diego, Calif.
41-41-82
T10 Alexandra Wong
2012
San Francisco, Calif.
44-38-82
T10 Andrea Wong
2012
San Francisco, Calif.
40-42-82
T15 Cheryl Chua
2011
White Rock, British Columbia
42-41-83
T15 Jennifer Lee
2011
Tacoma, Wash.
39-44-83
T17 Isabel Chien
2013
Bellevue, Wash.
45-39-84
T17 Marianne Li
2015
Bellevue, Wash.
42-42-84
19 Andrea Slane
2011
Temecula, Calif.
40-45-85
20 Sierra Kersten
2015
Spokane, Wash.
47-42-89
21 Alexus Song
2013
Auburn, Wash.
43-48-91
22 Kristen Hansen
2012
Spokane, Wash.
50-46-96
T23 Hannah Baik
2013
Lawrenceville, N.J.
46-53-99
T23 Lydia Kim
2015
Spokane, Wash.
47-52-99
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff