LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

Erie Junior Golf Classic K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6643. Rating: 73.3. Slope: 143
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5806. Rating: 74.7. Slope: 137


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q John Yu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
34-38--72
2 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio
37-36--73
T3 Q Thomas Conway
2011
Jackson, Mich.
40-35--75
T3 Ryan Franklin
2012
Wales, Wis.
37-38--75
T3 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va.
37-38--75
T3 Douglas Kulikowski
2014
Pittsford, N.Y.
37-38--75
T3 Alex Wunderlich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
38-37--75
T8 Q William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa.
37-39--76
T8 Q Michael Boss
2011
Lewiston, N.Y.
39-37--76
T8 Q James  Kennedy
2011
Rye, N.Y.
37-39--76
T8 Andrew Lewis
2012
Mississauga, Ontario
37-39--76
T8 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
37-39--76
T8 Pierce Terrance
2011
Tonawanda, N.Y.
37-39--76
T14 Shane  Eichenlaub
2011
New Castle, Pa.
36-41--77
T14 Q Andrew Ettinger
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
37-40--77
T14 Q Daniel Maier
2012
Irwin, Pa.
38-39--77
T14 Q Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
38-39--77
T14 Tyler Gentilella
2012
Parkland, Fla.
37-40--77
T19 Q Erik Bringsjord
2012
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
39-39--78
T19 Q Teddy Corcoran
2012
Rochester, N.Y.
37-41--78
T19 Q Jake Felicetti
2011
Niagara Falls, N.Y.
38-40--78
T19 Q Trevor Sluman
2011
Rochester, N.Y.
43-35--78
T19 Sebastian Hutman
2011
Conneaut Lake, Pa.
38-40--78
T19 Meechai Padungsiriseth
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
40-38--78
T25 Ryan Amos
2011
Komoka, Ontario
39-40--79
T25 Nicholas Joseph
2012
New Castle, Pa.
36-43--79
T25 Jack Sedgewick
2010
Richmond Hill, Ontario
39-40--79
T25 Michael Sharp
2014
Kendallville, Ind.
41-38--79
T29 Brett  Cox
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-39--80
T29 Michael Doyle
2014
Rochester, Mich.
37-43--80
T29 Blaze Hogan
2012
Big Rapids, Mich.
38-42--80
T29 Matthew Moers
2011
Neponsit, N.Y.
39-41--80
T29 James Park
2013
Deerfield, Mass.
42-38--80
T29 Nick Rodriguez
2013
Shrewsbury, Mass.
38-42--80
T29 Evan Ruhling
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-42--80
T29 Colton Wiggins
2012
Indiana, Pa.
40-40--80
T37 Josh Hall
2011
Vineland, Ontario
41-40--81
T37 Brian Jurkiewicz
2011
Hamburg, N.Y.
40-41--81
T37 Cole Meitner
2011
Tuxedo, N.Y.
40-41--81
T37 Austin Rivet
2014
Howell, Mich.
41-40--81
T37 Zachary Toste
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
43-38--81
T42 Troy Berglund
2013
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-43--82
T42 Darren Chiu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
41-41--82
T42 Benjamin DuCarme
2012
Mcmurray, Pa.
38-44--82
T42 Jacob Kreuz
2012
Amherst, N.Y.
42-40--82
T42 Maxwell Marlovits
2011
Sewickley, Pa.
44-38--82
T42 Matthew Moore
2014
Pittsburgh, Pa.
42-40--82
T42 Matthew O'Brien
2011
Empire, Mich.
44-38--82
T42 Pierce Young
2011
Williamsville, N.Y.
39-43--82
T50 Cole Berman
2014
Rosemont, Pa.
41-42--83
T50 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
39-44--83
T50 Jordan Klodowski
2013
Kittanning, Pa.
38-45--83
T53 Patrick Fahey
2011
West Seneca, N.Y.
40-44--84
T53 Thomas Lydic
2012
Champion, Ohio
38-46--84
T53 Luke Miller
2015
Venetia, Pa.
41-43--84
T53 Jesse Vensel
2013
West Alexander, Pa.
44-40--84
T57 Scott Avery
2013
Lewiston, N.Y.
44-41--85
T57 Quinn Kerr
2012
Milton, Ontario
42-43--85
T57 John Kim
2011
Ellicott City, Md.
40-45--85
T57 Henry Sandlas, V
2013
Seneca Falls, N.Y.
41-44--85
61 Brendan Polsin
2012
Baldwinsville, N.Y.
47-39--86
62 Mark Passarello
2015
Poland, Ohio
49-39--88
T63 Matthew Gibbons
2012
Short Hills, N.J.
45-44--89
T63 Nicholas Priola
2012
Moon Township, Pa.
44-45--89
T65 Evan Garda
2011
Oakmont, Pa.
45-45--90
T65 Joey Park
2012
Ellicott City, Md.
45-45--90
67 Jonathan Acosta
2012
New Castle, Pa.
47-44--91
68 Bradley Thornton
2012
New Castle, Pa.
43-49--92
T69 Bret Howey
2014
Nazareth, Pa.
46-48--94
T69 Evan Lestini
2012
Bridgeville, Pa.
50-44--94
71 Tony Tebaldi
2011
Erie, Pa.
44-51--95
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marissa DeCola
2012
Butler, Pa.
39-40-79
2 Q Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
41-39-80
3 Danielle Nicholson
2015
Geneva, Ohio
40-41-81
4 Q Ju-Hee Bae
2014
Chantilly, Va.
42-40-82
5 Erin Harper
2015
Dublin, Ohio
43-40-83
6 Chloe McKinzie
2015
Medina, Ohio
44-42-86
7 Carolyn Markley
2015
Maineville, Ohio
43-44-87
8 Julia DiGiovanni
2011
Mississauga, Ontario
41-50-91
T9 Danielle von Waldow
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
48-44-92
T9 Lauren Waller
2015
Canonsburg, Pa.
45-47-92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff