TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Innisbrook hosted by Sean O'Hair TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6055. Rating: 70. Slope: 127
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5605. Rating: 73. Slope: 133


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Ryan Stovash
2013
Orlando, Fla.
35-34--69
T2 Drew Ferguson
2011
Vero Beach, Fla.
36-34--70
T2 Q Jeffrey Heinicka
2011
Pinellas Park, Fla.
33-37--70
T2 Q Jimmy Pitenis
2015
Daytona Beach, Fla.
36-34--70
T5 Q Nicolas Echavarria
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
38-33--71
T5 Q Conner Lewis
2012
Davidson, N.C.
35-36--71
T5 Q Rodrigo Munoz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
35-36--71
T5 Q Rohan Ramnath
2011
Weston, Fla.
36-35--71
T5 Q Michael Visacki
2012
Sarasota, Fla.
35-36--71
T10 Kristian Caparros
2015
Hollywood, Fla.
33-39--72
T10 * William Clarke
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
36-36--72
T10 * Stuart Macdonald
2012
Vancouver, British Columbia
37-35--72
T10 * Matthew Moucharafieh
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-35--72
T10 * Juan Yumar
2014
Miami, Fla.
39-33--72
T10 Harley Abrams
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
39-33--72
T10 Clay Brown
2013
Davidson, N.C.
33-39--72
T10 Jordan Miller
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
36-36--72
T10 Hikari Yamamoto
2011
Valrico, Fla.
36-36--72
T19 Benjamin Davis
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
37-36--73
T19 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
36-37--73
T21 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
37-37--74
T21 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla.
37-37--74
T21 Jimmy Jones
2014
Tampa, Fla.
38-36--74
T21 Alex Pietrandrea
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-37--74
T21 Michael Primavera
2012
Naples, Fla.
36-38--74
T26 Jeffrey Cox
2012
Fort McMurray, Alberta
37-38--75
T26 Stefano Diaz
2012
Key Biscayne, Fla.
39-36--75
T26 Andrew Klasing
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
37-38--75
T26 Gabriel Ormachea
2012
Aventura, Fla.
39-36--75
T26 Kyler Rose
2012
Ijamsville, Md.
40-35--75
T26 Chris Sells
2012
Savannah, Ga.
38-37--75
T26 Zachary Smith
2015
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
37-38--75
T26 Woody Woodward
2013
Fairmont, W.Va.
38-37--75
T34 Gabriel Bell
2012
St. Augustine, Fla.
38-38--76
T34 Jimmy Dengler
2012
Rumson, N.J.
34-42--76
T34 Ryan Hager
2013
Weston, Fla.
41-35--76
T34 Michael Heda
2013
Weston, Fla.
35-41--76
T34 Pureun Kim
2014
Gainesville, Fla.
36-40--76
T34 Andrew Lewis
2012
Mississauga, Ontario
38-38--76
T34 Jace McCarron
2012
Hokinton, Mass.
39-37--76
T34 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-37--76
T34 Danny Walker
2014
Bradenton, Fla.
36-40--76
T43 Bradley Andersen
2011
Weston, Fla.
40-37--77
T43 Drew Cooke
2013
Homosassa, Fla.
39-38--77
T43 Liam Harnett
2012
Dublin,
42-35--77
T43 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla.
40-37--77
T43 Michael Perez
2012
Weston, Fla.
40-37--77
T43 David Sargent
2012
Cornelius, N.C.
41-36--77
T43 Christian Tepley
2011
Palm City, Fla.
41-36--77
T50 Sam Buse
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
44-34--78
T50 Baldonick Fernandez Jr.
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
41-37--78
T50 Kyle Shealy
2015
St Petersburg, Fla.
41-37--78
T50 Ramsey Touchberry
2014
Bradenton, Fla.
40-38--78
T54 Christopher DiSciullo
2012
Ijamsville, Md.
37-42--79
T54 Corey Eccles
2012
Ile Bizard, Quebec
40-39--79
T54 Ryan Henry
2012
Weston, Fla.
41-38--79
T54 David Hicks
2013
Gainesville, Fla.
41-38--79
T54 Levin Hoffmann
2013
Kissimmee, Fla.
40-39--79
T54 Patrick Horsting
2012
Surrey,
37-42--79
T54 Eric Ines
2013
Seminole, Fla.
38-41--79
T54 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C.
40-39--79
T54 Brendan Polsin
2012
Baldwinsville, N.Y.
41-38--79
T54 Michael Williams
2011
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
39-40--79
T64 Matthew Brittain
2015
St. Simons Island, Ga.
44-36--80
T64 Cody Gross
2012
Babylon, N.Y.
39-41--80
T64 Jordan Gumberg
2014
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
41-39--80
T64 Nick Lotuaco, IV
2012
Virginia Beach, Va.
42-38--80
T64 Clark Robinson
2012
South Windsor, Conn.
39-41--80
T64 Kenny Sujieanto
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
39-41--80
T70 Jack Kade
2013
Dennis, Mass.
43-38--81
T70 Jacob Kreuz
2012
Amherst, N.Y.
41-40--81
T70 Tzu-Wei Lin
2014
Palmetto, Fla.
37-44--81
T70 Lawrence Nichamin
2012
Brookville, Pa.
41-40--81
T74 Michael Chanaud
2012
Gambrills, Md.
42-40--82
T74 Jay Dixon
2014
Clearwater, Fla.
43-39--82
T74 Christopher Gonzalez
2013
Coconut Creek, Fla.
45-37--82
T74 Kristopher Kowalchuk
2012
Burlington, Ontario
45-37--82
T74 Evan Thornton
2013
Wyomissing, Pa.
41-41--82
79 Nick Passios
2012
Hingham, Mass.
42-42--84
80 Justin Hallapy
2013
Hubbard, Ohio
45-45--90
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shane Crutchfield
2012
St. Petersburg, Fla.
34-37-71
T2 Q Sofia Molinaro
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
35-37-72
T2 Elyse Smidinger
2012
Crofton, Md.
37-35-72
4 Q Lauren Gros
2014
Windermere, Fla.
41-34-75
5 Mika Liu
2017
Beverly Hills, Calif.
39-37-76
6 Q Vitoria Teixeira
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
37-41-78
7 Kelsey Eisch
2012
Tampa, Fla.
38-41-79
T8 Isabella DiLisio
2015
Hatfield, Pa.
42-38-80
T8 Lauren Riehle
2012
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
41-39-80
10 Tina Chang
2012
Mineola, N.Y.
41-40-81
11 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass.
44-38-82
T12 Alexandria Ramirez
2013
Naples, Fla.
41-42-83
T12 Sabina Vilogorac
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
40-43-83
T14 Laura Hendee
2012
Tampa, Fla.
44-41-85
T14 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash.
40-45-85
T16 Macy McRaney
2013
Winter Garden, Fla.
42-44-86
T16 Ella Pendy
2012
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
42-44-86
T18 Summer Moser
2014
Lutz, Fla.
45-42-87
T18 Cynthia Smith
2012
York, S.C.
41-46-87
20 Lily Morrison
2012
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
49-40-89
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.