LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT&T TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6910. Rating: 73.6. Slope: 125
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5959. Rating: 67.3. Slope: 112


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ben Wood
2012
Florence, Ala.
40-30--70
2 Bailey Kimmitt
2011
Fairhope, Ala.
36-35--71
T3 Justin Connelly
2013
McDonough, Ga.
34-38--72
T3 Tyler Dallas
2014
Valdosta, Ga.
36-36--72
T3 Q Tyler Shope
2012
Wilsonville, Ala.
36-36--72
T6 Q Tanner Harrington
2012
Dallas, Texas
35-38--73
T6 Q Ian Shapiro
2013
Milton, Ga.
36-37--73
T6 Andrew Hudson
2013
Burleson, Texas
38-35--73
T9 Q Tanner Dixon
2013
Birmingham, Ala.
38-36--74
T9 Q Andrew Eunice
2014
Moultrie, Ga.
38-36--74
T9 Q Holden Naff
2013
Birmingham, Ala.
39-35--74
T9 Taylor Billings
2012
Kenner, La.
36-38--74
T9 Brandon Pierce
2013
Covington, La.
39-35--74
T9 Michael Primavera
2012
Naples, Fla.
38-36--74
15 Jonathan Vasquez
2014
Bryan, Texas
35-40--75
T16 Jordin Corchis
2012
WaterSound, Fla.
39-37--76
T16 Jackson Hess
2012
Okmulgee, Okla.
37-39--76
T16 Luke Miller
2013
Mobile, Ala.
37-39--76
T16 Connor Murphy
2013
Searcy, Ark.
38-38--76
T16 Eric Peng
2012
San Diego, Calif.
37-39--76
21 Preston Harrington
2013
Dallas, Texas
42-35--77
T22 Chase Burkhalter
2013
Tallahassee, Fla.
39-39--78
T22 Allan Cameron
2013
Mobile, Ala.
37-41--78
T22 Bryant Evans
2014
Flower Mound, Texas
40-38--78
T22 Ryan Fitzgerald
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-40--78
T22 Anthony Lacombe
2011
Baton Rouge, La.
40-38--78
T22 Steven Setterstrom Jr.
2014
Mobile, Ala.
37-41--78
T22 Osborn Theam
2013
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-39--78
T29 Will Harrington
2011
Dallas, Texas
37-42--79
T29 Ted Lieux
2012
Baton Rouge, La.
42-37--79
T29 Sheldon Statkewicz
2013
Mobile, Ala.
41-38--79
T29 C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
39-40--79
T33 Chase Berlin
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-42--80
T33 Austin Jackson
2013
Germantown, Tenn.
41-39--80
T33 Richard Zhang
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
38-42--80
T36 Harrison Krause
2013
Destin, Fla.
40-41--81
T36 Corey Smith
2013
Dothan, Ala.
41-40--81
T38 Halley Lewis
2012
Tallahassee, Fla.
39-43--82
T38 Garrett Moores
2013
Huntsville, Ala.
37-45--82
T40 Trent Baggerly
2014
Fairhope, Ala.
39-44--83
T40 Alex Green
2015
Fairhope, Ala.
44-39--83
42 Daniel Cavanagh
2012
Perham, Minn.
44-40--84
43 David Hicks
2013
Gainesville, Fla.
43-43--86
44 Jeremy Parker
2012
Valdosta, Ga.
44-43--87
45 Brian Williams
2012
Cut Off, La.
46-42--88
46 William Meyers
2015
Baton Rouge, La.
47-43--90
47 Paxton Elliott
2012
Atlanta, Ga.
40-51--91
48 Mark Elder
2012
Lucedale, Miss.
45-49--94
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarahanne Vaughan
2013
Auburn, Ala.
38-36-74
2 Taylor Stockton
2012
Houston, Texas
37-39-76
T3 Ji Eun Baik
2013
Newnan, Ga.
39-39-78
T3 Madison Kerley
2015
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-41-78
5 Katie Page
2013
Louisville, Ky.
38-43-81
6 Katy Kile
2011
Montgomery, Texas
42-44-86
7 Q Macy McRaney
2013
Winter Garden, Fla.
41-47-88
8 Gabrielle Bradley
2015
Daphne, Ala.
60-57-117
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff