LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6832. Rating: 73.7. Slope: 141
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6028. Rating: 75.5. Slope: 137


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Voramate Aussarassakorn
2012
Bangkok,
36-35--71
T1 Jeremy Ball
2014
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
36-35--71
T1 Robert Dofflemyer III
2012
Belvidere, Ill.
37-34--71
T1 Matthew Weber
2014
Saint Charles, Ill.
35-36--71
T5 Alec Meyer
2012
Naperville, Ill.
36-36--72
T5 Jackson Stroup
2013
Naples, Fla.
35-37--72
T7 Q Sam Black
2014
Pinckney, Mich.
37-36--73
T7 Griffin Billups
2012
Ada, Mich.
37-36--73
T9 Q Tyler DeGood
2011
Lansing, Mich.
39-35--74
T9 Q Connor Dudley
2013
Fremont, Ohio
35-39--74
T9 Lucas Belanger
2012
Clarkston, Mich.
38-36--74
T9 Blaze Hogan
2012
Big Rapids, Mich.
37-37--74
T13 * Ryan Rieckhoff
2013
Plymouth, Mich.
38-37--75
T13 * Sean Sherman
2013
Medina, Ohio
38-37--75
T13 * Jack Sparling
2012
Dublin, Ohio
36-39--75
T13 Robert Aldrich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
38-37--75
T13 John YounSung Kim
2014
Toronto, Ontario
38-37--75
T13 Ryan Starkman
2011
Mount Prospect, Ill.
39-36--75
T13 Phillip Stewart
2012
Lake Jackson, Texas
37-38--75
T20 Nicola Colucci
2011
South Lyon, Mich.
37-39--76
T20 Zak Fadden
2014
Plymouth, Mich.
37-39--76
T20 Nicholas Jan
2013
Northbrook, Ill.
38-38--76
T20 Jacob Johnson
2013
Holt, Mich.
35-41--76
T20 A.J. Varekois
2014
Rockford, Mich.
37-39--76
T20 Nick Williams
2011
Farmington Hills, Mich.
38-38--76
T26 Ryan Amos
2011
Komoka, Ontario
38-39--77
T26 Nikolaj Brons-Piche
2012
Traverse City, Mich.
38-39--77
T26 Alexander Dombrowski
2012
Gaylord, Mich.
39-38--77
T26 Stewart Gray
2011
Auckland,
39-38--77
T26 Max Rispler
2014
Alto, Mich.
36-41--77
T26 Michael Sharp
2014
Kendallville, Ind.
36-41--77
T26 Nick Sparling
2014
Dublin, Ohio
37-40--77
T33 Christopher Dinh
2013
Midland, Mich.
40-38--78
T33 Sean Lammy
2013
Suttons Bay, Mich.
38-40--78
T33 Reid Rathburn
2014
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-40--78
T33 Adam Schupp
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-39--78
T37 Dean Hitt
2013
Jackson, Mich.
41-38--79
T37 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y.
41-38--79
T37 Kyle Rodes
2013
Plymouth, Mich.
37-42--79
T40 Jimmy Delnick
2012
Clarkston, Mich.
38-42--80
T40 Eric Dooley
2012
Plymouth, Mich.
43-37--80
T40 Clark Engle
2013
Springfield, Ohio
40-40--80
T40 Matthew Fellows
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
38-42--80
T40 Kee-Socrates Fryxell
2012
Davenport, Iowa
38-42--80
T40 Ian Haidle
2013
Elida, Ohio
40-40--80
T40 Eric Hepker
2012
St Ignace, Mich.
39-41--80
T40 Garrett Johnson
2014
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
38-42--80
T40 James Park
2013
Deerfield, Mass.
40-40--80
T40 Konrad Tech
2011
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
39-41--80
T40 Matthew Wetterich
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-41--80
T40 Daniel Wetterich
2015
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-43--80
T52 Jordan Freund
2012
Okemos, Mich.
39-42--81
T52 Nicolas Paxson
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-42--81
T54 Sean Busch
2012
West Lafayette, Ind.
41-41--82
T54 Garrett de Waal
2011
Grand Rapids, Mich.
40-42--82
T54 Preston Dooley
2013
Novi, Mich.
41-41--82
T54 Andrew Kay
2011
Ajax, Ontario
39-43--82
T54 Brad Kozinski
2013
Novi, Mich.
40-42--82
T54 David Pelekoudas
2012
Irvine, Calif.
36-46--82
T54 Douglas Piesko
2011
Washington, Mich.
43-39--82
T61 Carter Hendricks
2012
L'Anse, Mich.
41-42--83
T61 Patrick Luther
2012
Novi, Mich.
38-45--83
T61 Samuel Palmer
2011
Novi, Mich.
41-42--83
T61 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich.
41-42--83
65 Justin Nowak
2012
Richmond, Mich.
41-43--84
T66 Matt Barry
2013
Parkville, Mo.
42-43--85
T66 Todd Goebel
2013
Novi, Mich.
40-45--85
T66 Jack Hedstrom
2014
Winnetka, Ill.
41-44--85
69 Alex Papa
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
43-43--86
T70 John Dooley
2012
Plymouth, Mich.
41-46--87
T70 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
43-44--87
T72 Matt Evasic
2013
Novi, Mich.
43-45--88
T72 Zeeraq Rana
2012
Granada Hills, Calif.
42-46--88
74 Ben Silverman
2014
Toledo, Ohio
42-47--89
75 Robbie Lane
2012
Grosse Ile, Mich.
43-47--90
76 Nicholas Starkman
2013
Mount Prospect, Ill.
45-49--94
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jessica Porvasnik
2013
Hinckley, Ohio
34-37-71
2 Madison Kerley
2015
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-35-72
3 Tracey Kim
2012
Irvine, Calif.
37-38-75
T4 Sophia Chen
2013
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
40-36-76
T4 Ali Cowan
2013
Victoria, Texas
40-36-76
T4 Harley Dubsky
2014
Valparaiso, Ind.
35-41-76
T4 Megan Kim
2014
Redondo Beach, Calif.
38-38-76
8 Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind.
37-40-77
T9 Q Kari Bellville
2014
Granger, Ind.
37-41-78
T9 Q Lily Pendy
2014
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
41-37-78
T9 Hailey Hrynewich
2013
Muskegon, Mich.
39-39-78
T9 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich.
38-40-78
T13 Madison Glennie
2014
Clearwater, Fla.
40-40-80
T13 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
43-37-80
T13 Nikolette Schroeder
2015
Avon Lake, Ohio
40-40-80
T13 Ashley Yarbrough
2013
Akron, Ohio
40-40-80
T17 Aya Johnson
2013
North Muskegon, Mich.
39-42-81
T17 Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich.
38-43-81
19 Siyun Liu
2017
Shanghai,
44-38-82
20 Morgan Smith
2013
Muskegon, Mich.
43-42-85
21 Kristyn Crippen
2013
East Lansing, Mich.
43-43-86
22 Abby Radomsky
2013
Portage, Mich.
45-42-87
23 Greer Clausen
2014
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
45-43-88
24 Jennifer Yang
2014
Troy, Mich.
42-49-91
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff