LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

AJGA Junior at Centennial TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7155. Rating: 74.8. Slope: 133
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6035. Rating: 75.3. Slope: 131


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Frank Garber
2014
Kirkland, Wash.
35-34--69
T1 Korntawat Julamool
2014
Nontaburi,
35-34--69
T3 Connor Campbell
2012
Seal Beach, Calif.
36-35--71
T3 Tanner Hughes
2014
Livermore, Calif.
34-37--71
T3 Poom Pattaropong
2013
Minburi, Bangkok,
35-36--71
T3 Dylan Wu
2014
Medford, Ore.
36-35--71
T7 Q James Feutz
2012
University Place, Wash.
37-35--72
T7 Abraham Kim
2012
Mukilteo, Wash.
35-37--72
T9 Steven Sunwoo Choi
2013
Dublin, Calif.
38-35--73
T9 Gregory Gildea
2014
Lakewood, Wash.
35-38--73
T9 Adrian Halimi
2012
Tangerang Selatan,
34-39--73
T9 Robin Kang
2013
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
36-37--73
T9 Trey Kidd
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii
38-35--73
T14 Brett Johnson
2012
Vancouver, Wash.
37-37--74
T14 Hansel Suharli
2015
Fullerton, Calif.
37-37--74
T16 Q Patrick Cairns
2012
Sacramento, Calif.
34-42--76
T16 Q Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
38-38--76
T16 Sam Warkentin
2016
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
39-37--76
T16 Joseph Ahn
2012
Camarillo, Calif.
39-37--76
T16 Derek Castillo
2016
Yorba Linda, Calif.
37-39--76
T16 Clayton Madey
2013
West Linn, Ore.
36-40--76
T16 Rodrigo Munoz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
38-38--76
T16 Aaron Walker
2013
Santa Rosa, Calif.
37-39--76
T24 Weston Hunt
2014
Flower Mound, Texas
39-38--77
T24 Josiah Brown
2012
Valencia, Calif.
39-38--77
T24 Kyle Cornett
2013
Mill Creek, Wash.
35-42--77
T24 Christopher Hatch
2013
Mukilteo, Wash.
37-40--77
T24 Tommy Kummerfeld
2012
Riverside, Calif.
38-39--77
T24 Andy Liu
2014
Bellevue, Wash.
39-38--77
T24 Gregory Stanek
2013
Bellevue, Neb.
37-40--77
T31 Q Robert Tallud
2014
Maple Valley, Wash.
37-41--78
T31 Q Nathan Wong
2012
Chandler, Ariz.
39-39--78
T31 Clement Kurniawan
2011
Jakarta Utara,
40-38--78
T31 Koan Woon Rim
2012
Chandler, Ariz.
40-38--78
T35 Steven Frigo
2012
Orange, Calif.
40-39--79
T35 David Marshall
2013
Sacramento, Calif.
38-41--79
T35 Andrew Penney
2013
Rocklin, Calif.
39-40--79
T35 Michael Almonte
2012
Fircrest, Wash.
39-40--79
T35 Michael Howe
2013
Temecula, Calif.
40-39--79
T35 Jonathan Lin
2012
Fremont, Calif.
42-37--79
T35 Trey Pflug
2012
Portland, Ore.
39-40--79
T42 Bryant Evans
2014
Flower Mound, Texas
42-38--80
T42 Charlie Hughes
2015
Boise, Idaho
38-42--80
T42 Christopher Choi
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
42-38--80
T42 Ahmed El Tamami
2012
Irvine, Calif.
39-41--80
T42 Andrew Kennedy
2013
Redmond, Wash.
39-41--80
T42 Teddy Oitzman
2016
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
40-40--80
T42 Brian Turley
2012
Coronado, Calif.
40-40--80
T42 Daniel Yang
2012
San Diego, Calif.
39-41--80
T50 Caleb Choi
2013
Fremont, Calif.
40-41--81
T50 Matthew DePalma
2013
San Clemente, Calif.
39-42--81
T50 Ryan Gronlund
2014
Pleasanton, Calif.
38-43--81
T50 Jefferson Kao
2015
Diamond Bar, Calif.
40-41--81
T50 Daniel Lee
2013
Bellevue, Wash.
40-41--81
T50 Brandon Tsujimoto
2013
Pomona, Calif.
43-38--81
T56 Q Matthew Sterling
2013
Galt, Calif.
42-40--82
T56 Tim de Silva
2014
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
40-42--82
T56 John Hong
2015
Newport Beach, Calif.
42-40--82
T56 Seung Jae Hong
2013
Cupertino, Calif.
46-36--82
T56 Trey Johnson
2012
Tualatin, Ore.
39-43--82
T56 Brian Moon
2014
Mukilteo, Wash.
42-40--82
T56 Austin Sverdrup
2012
Oro Valley, Ariz.
40-42--82
T63 Q Cole Helgeson
2012
Woodinville, Wash.
43-41--84
T63 Adrian Chia
2013
La Crescenta, Calif.
43-41--84
T63 Daryl Suharli
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
43-41--84
66 Richard Zhang
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
50-44--94
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash.
35-33-68
2 Seungha Choi
2012
Aurora, Colo.
36-36-72
3 Kimberly Liu
2014
Pleasanton, Calif.
35-40-75
4 Stephanie Lau
2015
Fullerton, Calif.
38-38-76
T5 Jocelyn Chia
2014
La Crescenta, Calif.
38-39-77
T5 Marianne Li
2015
Bellevue, Wash.
35-42-77
7 Danielle Covey
2012
Rancho Murieta, Calif.
36-42-78
8 Lydia Kim
2015
Spokane, Wash.
42-37-79
9 Xin Fang
2013
Menlo Park, Calif.
39-41-80
T10 Jamie Corr
2013
Santa Clarita, Calif.
42-39-81
T10 Marissa Hinchman
2012
Lodi, Calif.
40-41-81
T10 Melody Sue
2012
South Pasadena, Calif.
37-44-81
13 Helen Kim
2013
Gilbert, Ariz.
44-38-82
14 Isabel Chien
2013
Bellevue, Wash.
42-44-86
15 Kennedy Shields
2012
Atherton, Calif.
41-46-87
T16 Q Laura Gay
2013
Millcreek, Wash.
41-47-88
T16 Abigail Cantwell
2015
Scottsdale, Ariz.
44-44-88
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff