LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6462. Rating: 73.3. Slope: 128
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5582. Rating: 75.8. Slope: 134


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Cole Bradford
2013
Plano, Texas
34-34--68
T1 Q Tyler Dunbar
2013
Lufkin, Texas
36-32--68
T1 Eli Armstrong
2013
Edmond, Okla.
33-35--68
T1 Dan Wagner
2012
Dallas, Texas
32-36--68
5 Jonathan Vasquez
2014
Bryan, Texas
34-35--69
T6 Abb Cauthorn
2014
Del Rio, Texas
35-35--70
T6 Q Tyler Elbrecht
2012
Austin, Texas
35-35--70
T6 Andrew Paysse
2014
Temple, Texas
36-34--70
T9 Justin Jennings
2013
Amarillo, Texas
33-38--71
T9 Q Richard Le
2012
Bellaire, Texas
35-36--71
T9 Benjamin Baxter
2014
Flower Mound, Texas
33-38--71
T9 Troy Vela
2013
Mansfield, Texas
36-35--71
T13 Q Mauricio Lira
2013
Mexico City,
34-38--72
T13 Todd Alan McDonald
2013
Little Rock, Ark.
35-37--72
T13 Q Justin Newby
2012
Parker, Texas
35-37--72
T13 Trevor Vega
2012
Victoria, Texas
35-37--72
T17 Q Grant Bennett
2013
Prosper, Texas
36-37--73
T17 Q Logan Dent
2013
Brownwood, Texas
36-37--73
T17 Jacob Longoria
2013
San Antonio, Texas
36-37--73
T17 Lucas Rhea
2014
Plano, Texas
37-36--73
T17 Papito Gonzalez
2013
McAllen, Texas
35-38--73
T17 Barrett Hennington
2013
Seabrook, Texas
34-39--73
T23 Q Peter Fox
2012
Mission, Texas
35-39--74
T23 Q Brandel Woodman
2012
Dumas, Texas
38-36--74
T23 Cody Bishop
2013
Magnolia, Texas
39-35--74
T23 John Krapf
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
39-35--74
T23 Patrick O'Neil
2013
Colleyville, Texas
37-37--74
T28 Q Kyle Francis
2013
San Antonio, Texas
37-38--75
T28 Alessandro Bissaro
2012
San Antonio, Texas
36-39--75
T28 Hayden Frederick
2013
Mansfield, Texas
39-36--75
T28 Clarke Hudgins
2014
Amarillo, Texas
39-36--75
T28 Cole Matthews
2014
Edmond, Okla.
40-35--75
T28 Andrew Scamardo
2014
College Station, Texas
40-35--75
T28 Kirk Thomas II
2012
Bossier City, La.
36-39--75
T35 * Cal Arrott
2012
San Angelo, Texas
35-41--76
T35 * Gavin Mastell
2013
Oklahoma City, Okla.
37-39--76
T35 Cole Barnett
2013
Mansfield, Texas
39-37--76
T35 JC Campbell
2015
Dallas, Texas
41-35--76
T35 Steven Doeling
2012
Houston, Texas
39-37--76
T35 Michael Hodson
2015
Amarillo, Texas
38-38--76
T35 Blake Lyle
2013
Argyle, Texas
37-39--76
T35 GK Morrison
2014
Andrews, Texas
39-37--76
T35 Nicholas Reisch
2012
Thornton, Colo.
38-38--76
T35 Joshua Seiple
2014
Castle Rock, Colo.
40-36--76
T45 Michael Helton
2012
Oklahoma City, Okla.
36-41--77
T45 Howard Lee
2013
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
39-38--77
T45 Thomas McGrath, III
2012
College Station, Texas
39-38--77
T45 Hunter Montgomery
2013
Andrews, Texas
39-38--77
T45 Jacob Veerman
2014
Sugarland, Texas
37-40--77
T50 John White
2013
Dallas, Texas
38-40--78
T50 Jon Ybarra
2013
Mission, Texas
40-38--78
52 Travis Crawford
2013
Anthony, Texas
40-39--79
T53 Gustavo Arizpe Perez
2014
Cancun,
39-41--80
T53 Nick Auer
2014
Wichita, Kan.
40-40--80
T53 Ben Bevilacqua
2013
Tulsa, Okla.
38-42--80
T53 Blade Knox
2012
Wewoka, Okla.
37-43--80
T53 Ricky Sambrano
2012
The Woodlands, Texas
36-44--80
T58 Thomas Allen
2013
Dallas, Texas
41-40--81
T58 Michael Chen
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
44-37--81
T58 Stephen Culin
2015
Plano, Texas
37-44--81
T58 Matthew Hance
2012
Montgomery, Texas
42-39--81
T58 Wyatt Robson
2013
Ada, Okla.
42-39--81
T63 Cole Buck
2013
Pampa, Texas
41-41--82
T63 Phil Coelho
2012
San Antonio, Texas
40-42--82
65 David Schack
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
44-39--83
T66 Drew Odaniel
2013
Euless, Texas
40-44--84
T66 Javier Villanueva
2012
Atizapan,
46-38--84
68 Cole Solis
2014
San Antonio, Texas
40-45--85
69 Garrett Whorley
2013
Magnolia, Texas
43-46--89
70 Collin Janawsky
2014
Southlake, Texas
51-44--95
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra White
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
33-34-67
2 Kristen Gillman
2016
Austin, Texas
36-34-70
3 Q Anna Kim
2014
Broken Arrow, Okla.
37-36-73
T4 Cheleen Cousins
2015
Frisco, Texas
39-36-75
T4 Aja Zarrehparvar
2012
Coppell, Texas
37-38-75
T6 Meg Healy
2012
AUSTIN, Texas
39-37-76
T6 J'Lynn Vacek
2013
Frisco, Texas
37-39-76
8 Mia Ayer
2016
Waco, Texas
39-40-79
9 Gentry Carveth
2012
Lincoln, Neb.
44-41-85
10 Madeline Davis
2014
Houston, Texas
46-49-95
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff