Midwest Junior Players Championship TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6535. Rating: 71.6. Slope: 126
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5916. Rating: 73.9. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q David Cooke
2011
Bolingbrook, Ill.
32-35--67
2 Q Jack Spellman
2013
Long Grove, Ill.
35-36--71
T3 Q R.J. Budd
2013
Prairie du sac, Wis.
36-36--72
T3 Q Chad Carlson
2013
Overland Park, Kan.
35-37--72
T3 Q Tee-k Kelly
2012
Wheaton, Ill.
37-35--72
T3 Raymond Knoll
2013
Naperville, Ill.
36-36--72
T3 Ryan Franklin
2012
Wales, Wis.
35-37--72
T8 Q Jakob Garstecki
2013
Germantown, Wis.
34-39--73
T8 Q Sam Weatherhead
2013
Grand Rapids, Mich.
37-36--73
T10 Q Jack Adolfson
2013
Niwot, Colo.
37-37--74
T10 Q Josh Smith
2013
Hazel Green, Wis.
36-38--74
T10 Nicholas Jan
2013
Northbrook, Ill.
38-36--74
T13 Q Dan Lensing
2014
Spring Park, Minn.
40-35--75
T13 Q Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-35--75
T13 Michael John Hultquist
2013
Wilmette, Ill.
39-36--75
T16 Nicholas Geissler
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-34--76
T16 Jacob Johnson
2013
Holt, Mich.
37-39--76
T16 Russell Matos
2016
Lombard, Ill.
38-38--76
T16 Jordan Mueser
2012
Normal, Ill.
38-38--76
T16 Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
37-39--76
T16 Cameron Scheller
2013
Evansville, Ind.
38-38--76
T22 Reed Aren
2013
Long Grove, Ill.
38-39--77
T22 Brandon Baumgarten
2013
Granite Bay, Calif.
37-40--77
T22 Drew Takacs
2013
Lake Forest, Ill.
35-42--77
T22 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
38-39--77
T22 Orion Yamat
2015
Niles, Ill.
39-38--77
T27 Jackson Bedford
2014
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-40--78
T27 Thomas Byrne
2011
North Barrington, Ill.
39-39--78
T27 Brock Jameson
2013
Winfield, Ill.
40-38--78
T27 Michael Peter
2012
Florence, Ala.
39-39--78
T27 Nathan Pirtle
2015
Sullivan, Ind.
41-37--78
T27 Tyler Satorius
2012
Annandale, Va.
37-41--78
T27 Grant Smith
2013
Johnston, Iowa
38-40--78
T27 Joseph Sommers
2013
Plover, Wis.
40-38--78
T35 John Hadfield
2013
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
37-42--79
T35 Creighton Helms
2013
Glenview, Ill.
40-39--79
T35 Michael Kinsella
2013
Northbrook, Ill.
41-38--79
T35 Benjamin Skogen
2013
Onalaska, Wis.
38-41--79
T39 Thomas Errath
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
42-38--80
T39 Jace Guthmiller
2015
Yankton, S.D.
40-40--80
T39 Brian Heck
2012
Glencoe, Ill.
37-43--80
T39 Evan Scheller
2013
Evansville, Ind.
40-40--80
T43 Lucas Burkett
2012
Sandwich, Ill.
41-40--81
T43 Carter Thompson
2014
Tallahassee, Fla.
38-43--81
T45 Tommy Butler
2013
Granger, Ind.
45-37--82
T45 Thomas Calbi
2017
South Barrington, Ill.
42-40--82
T45 Raleigh Chapin
2012
Doylestown, Pa.
42-40--82
T45 Shamus Fitzpatrick
2012
hinsdale, Ill.
40-42--82
T45 Harrison Moore
2013
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
40-42--82
T45 Michael Phillips
2011
Northfield, Ill.
36-46--82
T45 Mark Valentine
2014
Morgan Hill, Calif.
40-42--82
T52 Ryan Graf
2014
Ramona, Calif.
40-43--83
T52 Alex Koulos
2012
Naperville, Ill.
40-43--83
T52 Amaran Sandhu
2013
Buffalo Grove, Ill.
42-41--83
T52 John Walker
2012
Novi, Mich.
44-39--83
T56 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla.
42-42--84
T56 T. Graham Kenter
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
44-40--84
T58 Brandon Hori
2012
Wilmette, Ill.
41-44--85
T58 Larry Wetzel
2012
Kronenwetter, Wis.
43-42--85
60 Bryson Vargas
2013
Naperville, Ill.
45-41--86
T61 Michael Hickey
2013
Glencoe, Ill.
43-44--87
T61 Justin Johnson
2013
Glenview, Ill.
48-39--87
63 John Hermes
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-46--88
64 George Voris
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
42-48--90
65 Justin Graf
2017
Ramona, Calif.
48-45--93
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn.
37-35-72
T1 Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind.
37-35-72
3 Ariana Furrie
2013
St Charles, Ill.
36-39-75
4 Angie Varona
2013
San Jose,
39-37-76
5 Rosanna Lederhausen
2013
Hinsdale, Ill.
43-36-79
T6 Dana Gattone
2014
Addison, Ill.
42-40-82
T6 Siyun Liu
2017
Shanghai,
42-40-82
T6 Olivia McCormick
2012
Grant Park, Ill.
43-39-82
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.