LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

AJGA Stonehenge Junior Open TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6801. Rating: 72.9. Slope: 137
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6044. Rating: 74.6. Slope: 132


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jake Leonard
2014
Fort Wayne, Ind.
33-35--68
T2 Nicholas Jan
2013
Northbrook, Ill.
35-35--70
T2 Quinlan Prchal
2012
Glenview, Ill.
34-36--70
T4 Q Landon Smith
2013
Evansville, Ind.
36-35--71
T4 Raymond Knoll
2013
Naperville, Ill.
36-35--71
T4 Matthew Wetterich
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
34-37--71
T7 Q David Harvey
2012
Dearborn, Mich.
36-36--72
T7 Q Alejandro Romero
2012
Bogota,
37-35--72
T7 Michael Sharp
2014
Kendallville, Ind.
37-35--72
T7 Q Luke Waggoner
2012
Crystal Lake, Ill.
35-37--72
T7 Q Jon Williams
2012
Whitestown, Ind.
38-34--72
T7 Reed Aren
2013
Long Grove, Ill.
35-37--72
T7 Sam Humphreys
2014
Edmond, Okla.
35-37--72
T7 Matt Kern
2013
Springboro, Ohio
38-34--72
T15 Q Ryan McMannis
2012
Indianapolis, Ind.
35-38--73
T15 Q A.J. Varekois
2014
Rockford, Mich.
35-38--73
T17 Q Sam Black
2014
Pinckney, Mich.
36-38--74
T17 Jeffrey Blethen
2013
Mt Prospect, Ill.
37-37--74
T17 Q Ted Rider
2013
Vicksburg, Mich.
36-38--74
T17 Max Rispler
2014
Alto, Mich.
36-38--74
T17 Wilson Pahud
2012
Carmel, Ind.
37-37--74
T17 Daniel Wetterich
2015
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-37--74
T23 Q Joe Leja
2013
Fort Wayne, Ind.
37-38--75
T23 Joshua Brooks
2014
Ashland, Ohio
40-35--75
T23 Colton Estevez
2014
Phoenix, Ariz.
38-37--75
T23 Bennett Hollar
2012
Warsaw, Ind.
37-38--75
T23 Tyler Ostrom
2012
Warsaw, Ind.
40-35--75
T28 * Nick Carlson
2015
Hamilton, Mich.
40-36--76
T28 * Tripp French
2014
Dayton, Ohio
36-40--76
T28 * Eric Izzo
2012
Naperville, Ill.
39-37--76
T28 * Dan Lensing
2014
Spring Park, Minn.
37-39--76
T28 Preston Dooley
2013
Novi, Mich.
42-34--76
T28 Oliver Gibson
2012
Fort Wayne, Ind.
36-40--76
T28 Christian Griffioen
2012
Sturgis, Mich.
36-40--76
T28 Chad Howard
2013
Dublin, Ohio
37-39--76
T28 Russell Matos
2016
Lombard, Ill.
38-38--76
T28 Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
38-38--76
T28 Connor Thiel
2013
Hartland, Wis.
38-38--76
T39 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio
36-41--77
T39 Joshua Cushing
2012
Chillicothe, Ohio
34-43--77
T39 Dean Hitt
2013
Jackson, Mich.
39-38--77
T42 Keegan McKinney
2013
Avon, Ind.
40-38--78
T42 Matt Oesterling
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
39-39--78
T42 Jonathan Schram
2013
Winona Lake, Ind.
41-37--78
T42 Drew Takacs
2013
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-39--78
T42 Mac Telle
2013
Louisville, Ky.
39-39--78
T42 Bryson Vargas
2013
Naperville, Ill.
37-41--78
T42 Luke Wlodarski
2012
Park Ridge, Ill.
40-38--78
T49 Bryant Bolden
2013
Mokena, Ill.
40-39--79
T49 Quentyn Carpenter
2013
Bourbon, Ind.
39-40--79
T49 David Hildebrand
2013
Carmel, Ind.
39-40--79
T49 Michael John Hultquist
2013
Wilmette, Ill.
39-40--79
T49 T. Graham Kenter
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
38-41--79
T49 Mark David Wright
2013
Westerville, Ohio
39-40--79
T55 Calvin Milligan
2012
Sidney, Ohio
39-41--80
T55 W. Brady Sharkey
2012
Carmel, Ind.
39-41--80
T55 Boeing Smith
2012
Gallipolis, Ohio
39-41--80
T58 Tyler Green
2016
Columbia City, Ind.
36-45--81
T58 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla.
39-42--81
T58 Amaran Sandhu
2013
Buffalo Grove, Ill.
40-41--81
T58 Dominic Scopone
2012
Ann Arbor, Mich.
41-40--81
T62 M. Shabaz Khan
2014
Westerville, Ohio
41-41--82
T62 Cameron Scheller
2013
Evansville, Ind.
40-42--82
T62 Zachary Sharb
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
40-42--82
T62 Douglas Smart
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
41-41--82
T62 John Walker
2012
Novi, Mich.
39-43--82
T67 Dana Hayes
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
43-40--83
T67 Brad Kozinski
2013
Novi, Mich.
42-41--83
69 Mitchell McFarland
2016
Wheelersburg, Ohio
43-41--84
T70 Nabeel Khan
2015
Westerville, Ohio
42-43--85
T70 Evan Wilker
2013
Lima, Ohio
44-41--85
T72 Harrison Boling
2012
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-44--86
T72 Michael Kinsella
2013
Northbrook, Ill.
41-45--86
74 Ian Haidle
2013
Elida, Ohio
45-42--87
T75 Jason Brandt
2015
Mason, Mich.
43-45--88
T75 Mohammad Khan
2012
Westerville, Ohio
41-47--88
T75 Nicholas Starkman
2013
Mount Prospect, Ill.
47-41--88
78 Austin Kryc
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
46-43--89
79 Timothy Ahlersmeyer
2013
Warsaw, Ind.
42-50--92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Ali Cowan
2013
Victoria, Texas
37-38-75
2 Angella Then
2016
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
36-40-76
T3 Harley Dubsky
2014
Valparaiso, Ind.
39-38-77
T3 Morgan Gonzales
2015
Chandler, Ariz.
34-43-77
T5 Lilette Mocio
2012
Plano, Texas
38-40-78
T5 Katherine Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif.
39-39-78
T7 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
37-42-79
T7 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich.
41-38-79
T9 Hailey Hrynewich
2013
Muskegon, Mich.
40-41-81
T9 Aya Johnson
2013
North Muskegon, Mich.
39-42-81
T9 Carolyn Markley
2015
Maineville, Ohio
42-39-81
T9 Lauren McKinzie
2012
Medina, Ohio
37-44-81
T9 Bree Veazey
2013
Olympia Fields, Ill.
37-44-81
T14 Sana Khan
2011
Westerville, Ohio
38-44-82
T14 Chloe McKinzie
2015
Medina, Ohio
42-40-82
T14 Ali Nageotte
2014
Westlake, Ohio
40-42-82
17 Alexandra Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif.
42-41-83
18 Q Abby Radomsky
2013
Portage, Mich.
49-48-97
19 Lelesse Mocio
2013
Plano, Texas
53-49-102
20 Amber Nelson
2017
Bluffton, Ind.
55-55-110
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff