LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

AJGA Philadelphia Open Championship TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6564. Rating: 72.6. Slope: 134
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5696. Rating: 74.5. Slope: 131


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Stewart Rickenbach
2013
Doylestown, Pa.
34-35--69
T2 Q Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y.
34-37--71
T2 Q James Dornes
2012
Lancaster, Pa.
37-34--71
T2 Curren Mody
2015
Monmouth Junction, N.J.
36-35--71
5 Q Jimmy Dengler
2012
Rumson, N.J.
37-35--72
6 Q Gian Turco
2012
Bethlehem, Pa.
37-36--73
T7 Jalen Griffin
2014
Ambler, Pa.
37-37--74
T7 Sam Ignatuk
2013
Boonton, N.J.
38-36--74
T7 Q Evan Thornton
2013
Wyomissing, Pa.
37-37--74
T7 Q Jeremy Wall
2014
Brielle, N.J.
38-36--74
T11 Q Robert Hoeppner
2012
Harleysville, Pa.
39-36--75
T11 Willis Huynh
2014
Syosset, N.Y.
38-37--75
T11 Q Matt Oshrine
2013
Baltimore, Md.
37-38--75
T11 Vincent Palazzolo
2014
Colts Neck, N.J.
38-37--75
T11 Justin Zheng
2015
Belle Mead, N.J.
39-36--75
T16 Q Sean Boyle
2012
Catonsville, Md.
39-37--76
T16 Q Andrew Mlynarski
2011
St. Michaels, Md.
38-38--76
T16 Q Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
38-38--76
T16 Matthew Csillag
2014
Syosset, N.Y.
39-37--76
T16 Zach Egermayer
2014
Glen Rock, N.J.
37-39--76
T16 Jack Gregor
2014
North Wales, Pa.
39-37--76
T16 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
39-37--76
T16 Blake Vogdes
2015
Wildwood Crest, N.J.
38-38--76
T24 Cole Berman
2014
Rosemont, Pa.
39-38--77
T24 Brandon Greenplate
2014
York, Pa.
37-40--77
T24 Scott Kim
2013
River Edge, N.J.
38-39--77
T24 Daniel Maier
2012
Irwin, Pa.
40-37--77
T24 Alexander Marieb
2012
Orange, Conn.
39-38--77
T24 Frank Szucs
2013
Brookside, N.J.
39-38--77
T24 Steven Tanen
2012
Syosset, N.Y.
40-37--77
T31 Kavian Bina
2012
Villanova, Pa.
38-40--78
T31 Kyle Buschmann
2012
East Haddam, Conn.
38-40--78
T31 Jesse Clemente
2013
Staten Island, N.Y.
38-40--78
T31 Ryan Dornes
2015
Lancaster, Pa.
37-41--78
T31 Anthony Lechman
2013
Effingham, Ill.
37-41--78
T31 Brent Marieb
2014
Orange, Conn.
37-41--78
T31 Sam Soeth
2014
Newtown Square, Pa.
41-37--78
T31 Christopher Zhang
2015
Belle Mead, N.J.
41-37--78
T39 Patrick Burnette
2013
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-40--79
T39 Brian Dempster
2012
Robbinsville, N.J.
36-43--79
T39 James Lee
2012
Towaco, N.J.
38-41--79
T39 Evan Lestini
2012
Bridgeville, Pa.
40-39--79
T39 Luke Malanchuk
2013
Arlington, Va.
40-39--79
T39 Eamon Marone
2013
Belvidere, N.J.
39-40--79
T39 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y.
40-39--79
T39 Daniel Myers
2012
West Chester, Pa.
41-38--79
T48 Andy Butler
2014
Lititz, Pa.
41-39--80
T48 John VanDerLaan
2014
Southbury, Conn.
43-37--80
T50 Tyler Abrahamsen
2013
Seatuket, N.Y.
42-39--81
T50 Troy Berglund
2013
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-41--81
T50 Hartej Gill
2014
Monroe Township, N.J.
40-41--81
T50 Frank Worthington
2012
Lower Gwynedd, Pa.
40-41--81
T54 Richard Han
2012
Tenafly, N.J.
41-41--82
T54 Michael Lacatena
2012
Haddonfield, N.J.
40-42--82
T54 Matthew Loeffler
2012
Deerfield, Ill.
44-38--82
T54 Alex Pomerantz
2013
Warren, N.J.
41-41--82
T54 Michael Rojas
2013
Cliffside Park, N.J.
43-39--82
T54 Michael VanDerLaan
2015
Southbury, Conn.
39-43--82
T54 William Voetsch
2015
New Vernon, N.J.
41-41--82
T54 Brendan Worthy
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
41-41--82
T62 Carey Bina
2013
Villanova, Pa.
44-39--83
T62 Marcus Carano
2012
Akron, Ohio
38-45--83
T62 Gilbert Chang
2015
Smithtown, N.Y.
41-42--83
T62 Cody Dazen
2013
Shamong, N.J.
38-45--83
T62 Jonathan Liu
2013
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
42-41--83
T62 Nicholas Rencis
2015
Long Valley, N.J.
42-41--83
T68 Marc Oliveri, Jr
2013
Lancaster, Pa.
44-40--84
T68 Aaron Rhaney
2013
Caldwell, N.J.
44-40--84
T70 Colin Deery
2013
Lancaster, Pa.
46-39--85
T70 David Hicks
2015
Cape May Court House, N.J.
42-43--85
T70 Nicholas Hsieh
2013
New York, N.Y.
43-42--85
T70 Rob Williamson
2012
New York, N.Y.
44-41--85
74 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
42-44--86
T75 Lucas Ludgate
2013
Summit, N.J.
40-47--87
T75 Riley Whitham
2015
Hudson, Mass.
43-44--87
77 Andy Farber
2013
Stamford, Conn.
41-47--88
78 Noah Henderson
2013
Riverside, Conn.
41-49--90
79 Parth Ahuja
2013
Monmouth Junction, N.J.
44-50--94
80 Andrew Wells
2012
Madison, N.J.
50-45--95
81 Dylan Steinzor
2012
Dix Hills, N.Y.
45-54--99
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emily Mills
2014
Farmingdale, N.J.
35-39-74
2 Q Ashley Cassidy
2013
Doylestown, Pa.
38-38-76
3 Q Blaise Carabello
2012
Bellaire, Texas
40-37-77
4 Eun Won Park
2016
Tenafly, N.J.
41-38-79
T5 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
39-41-80
T5 Joey Walz
2015
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-40-80
T7 Khushboo Thiagaraj
2014
Haymarket, Va.
41-40-81
T7 Karishma Thiagaraj
2012
Haymarket, Va.
43-38-81
9 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
41-41-82
10 Catherine McEvoy
2016
Riverside, Conn.
44-40-84
T11 Tina Chang
2012
Mineola, N.Y.
38-48-86
T11 Jane Hopkinson-Wood
2014
Pottstown, Pa.
41-45-86
T11 Lauren Waller
2015
Canonsburg, Pa.
42-44-86
14 Lizzie McGarrigle
2013
Wernersville, Pa.
46-42-88
15 Alexandria Yang
2013
Princeton, N.J.
47-42-89
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff