LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

Goodman Networks Junior at Traditions AJGA Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6838. Rating: 73.3. Slope: 148
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5894. Rating: 76.4. Slope: 147


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Hayden Frederick
2013
Mansfield, Texas
34-36--70
2 Q Thomas Wheeler
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
37-34--71
3 Jalen Griffin
2014
Ambler, Pa.
34-38--72
4 Q Patrick Kim
2013
Pleasanton, Calif.
34-39--73
T5 Peyton Dix
2016
Bartlett, Tenn.
38-36--74
T5 Tanner Hughes
2014
Livermore, Calif.
35-39--74
T7 Q Patrick Bailey
2012
Houston, Texas
35-40--75
T7 Q Stephen Chambers
2013
Houston, Texas
39-36--75
T7 Q Cooper Dossey
2016
Austin, Texas
36-39--75
T7 Q Richard Le
2012
Bellaire, Texas
39-36--75
T7 Q Dylan Mitchell
2013
Breckenridge, Colo.
38-37--75
T7 Harrison Murphy
2016
Mckinney, Texas
37-38--75
T7 Mason Weld
2015
Helotes, Texas
37-38--75
T14 * David Marin
2013
Bucaramanga,
40-36--76
T14 Sutton Farmer
2013
Sulphur, La.
39-37--76
T14 Garret Geaccone
2013
Houston, Texas
38-38--76
T14 Chase Phillips
2014
Austin, Texas
39-37--76
T14 Shane Wathanasaynee
2012
Cerritos, Calif.
40-36--76
T19 Grant Bennett
2013
Prosper, Texas
41-36--77
T19 Travis Benson
2013
Granbury, Texas
39-38--77
T19 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo.
42-35--77
T19 Grant Griffin
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
40-37--77
T19 Jace Guthmiller
2015
Yankton, S.D.
38-39--77
T19 Jack Little
2016
Montgomery, Texas
39-38--77
T19 Andrew Minton
2013
Houston, Texas
40-37--77
T19 Emmett Oh
2012
Calgary, Alberta
39-38--77
T27 Evan Doherty
2014
The Woodlands, Texas
40-38--78
T27 Tripp French
2014
Dayton, Ohio
38-40--78
T29 Benjamin Baxter
2014
Flower Mound, Texas
42-37--79
T29 Clayton Portz
2012
Springfield, Ohio
43-36--79
T29 William Wilder
2013
Henderson, Texas
39-40--79
T32 Chad Ahn
2013
Richardson, Texas
42-38--80
T32 Pedro Ramon Arguindegui
2012
Laredo, Texas
41-39--80
T32 Philip Delisi
2015
APO AP,
41-39--80
T32 Joshua Morgan
2016
Houston, Texas
42-38--80
T32 Chandler Phillips
2015
Huntsville, Texas
44-36--80
T32 Brandon Rice
2012
Stonewall, La.
41-39--80
T38 Joshua Goldenberg
2015
Scarsdale, N.Y.
42-39--81
T38 Charles Kim
2015
Cedar Park, Texas
38-43--81
T38 Sean Kim
2014
Frisco, Texas
41-40--81
T38 Jacob Longoria
2013
San Antonio, Texas
42-39--81
T42 Curtis Brady
2016
Houston, Texas
42-40--82
T42 Cole Buck
2013
Pampa, Texas
43-39--82
T42 Preston Harrington
2013
Dallas, Texas
41-41--82
T42 Jake Hendrix
2014
Austin, Texas
40-42--82
T42 Tommy Kherkher
2013
Houston, Texas
43-39--82
T42 Trent Pancake
2014
Zionsville, Ind.
39-43--82
T42 Dathan Terry
2015
Lubbock, Texas
42-40--82
T49 Andrew Eunice
2014
Moultrie, Ga.
41-42--83
T49 Travis McInroe
2016
Plano, Texas
43-40--83
T49 Chase Pearcy
2013
Bryan, Texas
42-41--83
T49 Kevin Smith
2013
Corpus Christi, Texas
45-38--83
T53 Logan Adams
2014
Sunnyvale, Texas
44-40--84
T53 Michael Chen
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
43-41--84
T53 Roger Flores
2014
San Antonio, Texas
45-39--84
T53 Kyle Kennedy
2013
Dallas, Texas
42-42--84
T53 Cole Solis
2014
San Antonio, Texas
42-42--84
T58 Greg Bechtel
2015
The Woodlands, Texas
42-43--85
T58 Anthony Lechman
2013
Effingham, Ill.
42-43--85
T60 Ryan Gutz
2013
Storm Lake, Iowa
45-41--86
T60 Skye Mejia
2013
Lafayette, La.
47-39--86
T60 Blake Young
2013
Trinidad, Colo.
44-42--86
63 Thomas Winters
2015
Marble Falls, Texas
43-45--88
T64 Brady Price
2015
The Woodlands, Texas
42-47--89
T64 Chris Ryskamp
2013
Coppell, Texas
43-46--89
T66 James Baker
2015
Scarsdale, N.Y.
49-42--91
T66 John Hanson
2012
Abilene, Texas
43-48--91
T66 Duncan McMurchie
2013
Dallas, Texas
43-48--91
69 Parker Thomas
2012
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
47-46--93
T70 Nicholas Baker
2014
Spokane, Wash.
50-44--94
T70 James Cleary
2013
Brazil,
48-46--94
72 Colin Mulligan
2016
Houston, Texas
44-51--95
T73 Sean Foley
2015
The Woodlands, Texas
49-48--97
T73 Tanner Harrington
2012
Dallas, Texas
45-52--97
75 Austin Campbell
2014
Lakeway, Texas
48-59--107
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Hailee Cooper
2018
Montgomery, Texas
35-38-73
T1 Sierra Brooks
2016
Sorrento, Fla.
37-36-73
T1 Kristen Gillman
2016
Austin, Texas
38-35-73
T4 Q Anna Zhou
2015
Palo Alto, Calif.
38-37-75
T4 Allisen Corpuz
2016
Honolulu, Hawaii
36-39-75
T6 & Binny Lee
2017
Frisco, Texas
38-38-76
T6 & Michelle Xie
2015
Palo Alto, Calif.
37-39-76
T6 Crystal  Wang
2013
La Jolla, Calif.
38-38-76
9 Madison Kidd
2016
Lake Jackson, Texas
37-40-77
T10 Jiayu Kong
2016
Arcadia, Calif.
38-40-78
T10 Haley Mills
2013
Tyler, Texas
40-38-78
T10 Kaitlyn Papp
2017
Austin, Texas
37-41-78
T13 Emma Ballard
2015
Humble, Texas
41-38-79
T13 Taylor Chaffin
2014
McKinney, Texas
40-39-79
T13 Maddie McCrary
2014
Wylie, Texas
38-41-79
16 Blaise Carabello
2012
Bellaire, Texas
39-41-80
T17 Shelby DeVore
2014
The Woodlands, Texas
38-43-81
T17 Emily Gilbreth
2013
Bellaire, Texas
42-39-81
19 Ariana Saenz
2017
Porter, Texas
41-41-82
20 Yesong Han
2013
Yuma, Ariz.
41-43-84
21 Jiayi Xiao
2013
Foshan,
43-42-85
22 Greta Bruner
2016
Conroe, Texas
39-47-86
23 Mackenzie Matthews
2016
Prosper, Texas
42-48-90
24 Macy Holliday
2017
Dallas, Texas
48-44-92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff