LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6918. Rating: 73.7. Slope: 140
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6048. Rating: 75.7. Slope: 138


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Bryan BeomCheol Shin
2013
Arcadia, Calif.
36-37--73
T2 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y.
38-36--74
T2 Q David Pompey
2013
Clarks Summit, Pa.
37-37--74
T2 Cole Berman
2014
Rosemont, Pa.
36-38--74
T5 Q Kavian Bina
2012
Villanova, Pa.
34-41--75
T5 Dominic Diaz
2013
Bridgewater, N.J.
37-38--75
T5 Matthew van Niekerk
2013
Rochester, N.Y.
36-39--75
T8 Q David Long
2013
Catonsville, Md.
36-41--77
T8 Q Kevin Rawding
2011
Convent Station, N.J.
37-40--77
T8 Q Chris Yoo
2012
Ellicott City, Md.
40-37--77
11 Q Cody Dazen
2013
Shamong, N.J.
41-37--78
12 Q James Ryan
2012
St. Davids, Pa.
41-38--79
T13 Connor Flach
2013
Ellicott City, Md.
41-39--80
T13 Daniel Furman
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
37-43--80
T13 Michael McNulty
2011
Harmony, Pa.
41-39--80
T13 Spencer Stone
2013
Unionville, Conn.
39-41--80
T13 Bradley White
2012
Ellington, Conn.
39-41--80
T13 Sam Ignatuk
2013
Boonton, N.J.
38-42--80
T13 Paul Pastore
2014
Greenwich, Conn.
38-42--80
T13 Chris Pavelic
2013
Riverside, Conn.
37-43--80
T21 Jimmy Allen
2012
Media, Pa.
41-40--81
T21 Mark Dano
2013
Washington Boro, Pa.
43-38--81
T21 Liam Dunne
2013
Longmeadow, Mass.
41-40--81
T21 Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y.
40-41--81
T25 Alex Acciani
2013
Harleysville, Pa.
41-41--82
T25 Carey Bina
2013
Villanova, Pa.
38-44--82
T25 Jacob Gurock
2014
West Windsor, N.J.
44-38--82
T25 Brian Herlihy
2012
Danbury, Conn.
38-44--82
T25 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
43-39--82
T25 Jason Park
2012
Arcadia, Calif.
40-42--82
T25 Evan Sommer
2013
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-43--82
T25 Danny Syring
2013
Park Ridge, N.J.
41-41--82
T25 Jeremy Wall
2014
Brielle, N.J.
41-41--82
T34 Alex Dupre
2013
Drexel Hill, Pa.
38-45--83
T34 Sean Fahey
2013
Villanova, Pa.
43-40--83
T34 Patrick Goodrich
2012
Severna Park, Md.
40-43--83
T34 Nicholas Hsieh
2013
New York, N.Y.
37-46--83
T34 Tyler Olmsted
2015
Boyds, Md.
40-43--83
T39 Mike Blasey
2015
Potomac, Md.
42-42--84
T39 Griffin Brown
2012
Hollis, N.H.
42-42--84
T39 Jack Gregor
2014
North Wales, Pa.
43-41--84
T39 Michael Johnson
2012
South Glastonbury, Conn.
42-42--84
T39 Sean Lee
2012
Far Hills, N.J.
37-47--84
T39 Eamon Marone
2013
Belvidere, N.J.
44-40--84
T39 Stewart Rickenbach
2013
Doylestown, Pa.
41-43--84
T46 Raleigh Chapin
2012
Doylestown, Pa.
42-43--85
T46 Hank Kovalcik
2013
Yardley, Pa.
40-45--85
T46 Kevin O'Donnell
2013
Cape May Court House, N.J.
41-44--85
T46 Oliver Shih
2014
Saddle River, N.J.
43-42--85
T50 Mick Hazen
2011
New York, N.Y.
43-43--86
T50 Jonathan Liu
2013
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
43-43--86
T50 Walker Lohrey
2013
West Simsbury, Conn.
39-47--86
T50 Rob Williamson
2012
New York, N.Y.
42-44--86
T54 Bryan Carter
2012
Yorktown, Va.
44-43--87
T54 Jonathan Farah
2012
Niskayuna, N.Y.
42-45--87
T54 Noah Henderson
2013
Riverside, Conn.
43-44--87
T54 Jack Stewart
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J.
42-45--87
T58 Chad McCann
2015
Haymarket, Va.
45-43--88
T58 Joey Park
2012
Ellicott City, Md.
45-43--88
T58 Christopher Zhang
2015
Belle Mead, N.J.
44-44--88
61 Gilbert Chang
2015
Smithtown, N.Y.
44-45--89
T62 Brandon Greenplate
2014
York, Pa.
42-48--90
T62 Johnny Schob
2013
Huntington, N.Y.
46-44--90
T64 Parth Ahuja
2013
Monmouth Junction, N.J.
45-46--91
T64 Richard Koch
2013
Bethesda, Md.
47-44--91
66 Lucas Ludgate
2013
Summit, N.J.
45-50--95
67 Tim Cunningham
2012
Reading, Mass.
43-53--96
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
44-41-85
2 Ashley Cassidy
2013
Doylestown, Pa.
41-45-86
3 Alexandria Yang
2013
Princeton, N.J.
43-46-89
4 Jane Hopkinson-Wood
2014
Pottstown, Pa.
46-45-91
5 Q Amanda Ploener
2013
Chadds Ford, Pa.
47-46-93
T6 Q Phoebe O'Rourke
2012
HoHoKus, N.J.
49-46-95
T6 Madison Gilmartin
2012
Royersford, Pa.
44-51-95
8 Alexandra Baginski
2012
Glen Ridge, N.J.
51-52-103
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff