LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA SARASOTA JUNIOR
The Ritz-Carlton Members Golf Club
Sarasota, Fla. • June 14 - 17

Media Score SARASOTA, Fla. -- Final results from the AJGA Sarasota Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Ritz-Carlton Members Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7009. Rating: 73.6. Slope: 128
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6050. Rating: 75. Slope: 132

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 * Michael Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-67-71--211
2 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Beijing, China 67-76-68--211
3 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 71-72-69--212
4 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga. 72-68-73--213
5 Shugo Imahira
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-71-73--214
T6 Sepp Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 67-76-72--215
6 Jeffrey Meltzer
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73-70--215
T8 Jose Vega
2012
(Colombia) Miami, Fla. 73-73-70--216
8 Maxime Blandin
2012
(Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 71-76-69--216
T10 Bailey Patrick, Jr
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 75-71-71--217
10 Cristobal Del Solar
2012
Viña Del Mar, Chile 70-76-71--217
T12 Santiago Gómez
2011
Armenia, Colombia 74-72-73--219
12 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn. 71-73-75--219
12 Cole Horowitz
2011
Dallas, Texas 75-73-71--219
12 Alex Slaton
2010
Gainesville, Fla. 72-75-72--219
T16 Will Davenport
2011
Palm City, Fla. 73-73-74--220
16 Davis Schaller
2011
Celebration, Fla. 75-73-72--220
T18 Tanapol Vattanapisit
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-77-72--221
18 Meechai Padungsiriseth
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-71--221
T20 Taylor Hancock
2011
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76-68--222
20 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C. 73-75-74--222
T22 Prem Samritpricha
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-76-70--223
22 Peter Mathison
2014
Jupiter, Fla. 74-73-76--223
22 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 79-75-69--223
22 Andrew Goodman
2010
Palm City, Fla. 76-73-74--223
T26 Oliver Vaidis
2012
(Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla. 76-74-74--224
26 Danny Walker
2014
Bradenton, Fla. 76-75-73--224
26 Owen Curry
2011
Longwood, Fla. 74-81-69--224
26 Guang Dian Huang
2010
Cheng Du, China 75-75-74--224
26 Ryan Stovash
2013
Orlando, Fla. 75-80-69--224
26 Jordan Miller
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-74--224
26 Jack Maguire
2013
St Petersburg, Fla. 73-80-71--224
T33 Jonathan Clark
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y. 74-76-75--225
33 Matthew Rushton
2013
(South Africa) Bluffton, S.C. 81-74-70--225
33 Tate Hoisington
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-76-75--225
T36 Byoung Jun Chung
2011
(South Korea) Rosario, Argentina 72-78-76--226
36 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn. 76-71-79--226
38 Nick Celestino
2012
Sarasota, Fla. 75-78-74--227
T39 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-75-80--229
39 Matthew Taylor
2011
Naples, Fla. 79-75-75--229
T41 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 78-78-74--230
41 Eric Muslawski
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 78-77-75--230
41 David  Sullivan
2011
Woodstock, Ga. 82-73-75--230
41 Anibal Kim
2011
(Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla. 77-80-73--230
41 Jeff Wattles
2011
Tequesta, Fla. 79-79-72--230
T46 Ian Facey
2011
Miami, Fla. 81-75-75--231
46 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill. 78-77-76--231
T48 Connor Lynch
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 76-79-77--232
48 Mitchell Thomas
2012
Farragut, Tenn. 81-76-75--232
T50 Peter Sterner
2011
(Sweden) Sarasota, Fla. 80-73-81--234
50 Hayden Jones
2010
Orlando, Fla. 81-80-73--234
52 Wade Chen
2012
Gainesville, Fla. 75-81-80--236
T53 Phillip Rosengarden
2011
Irving, Texas 81-75-81--237
53 Joey deStefano
2012
Sarasota, Fla. 81-81-75--237
53 Winburne Hughes
2012
Memphis, Tenn. 83-77-77--237
56 Luke Edelman
2012
Mahwah, N.J. 79-80-81--240
57 Hayden Burnett
2011
Odessa, Texas 81-77-83--241
58 Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn. 84-78-80--242
59 Jae Sung Hur
2011
Hilton head island, S.C. 86-89-80--255
-
Zach Botts
2013
Jonesborough, Tenn.
71-71-JWD
-
Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill.
84-80-QWD
-
Nicholas Maruri
2010
Mexico City, Mexico
75-73-QWD
-
Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md.
-JWD
  * Won via sudden-death playoff
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 *Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 68-74-76--218
T2 Tezira Abe
2012
Angleton, Texas 71-77-70--218
2 Clara Teixeira
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-74-74--218
T4 Kristine Odaiyar
2013
Ocala, Fla. 75-70-74--219
4 Hally Leadbetter
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74-73--219
T6 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 69-73-79--221
6 Kristin Swindell
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74-72--221
8 Gemma Dryburgh
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74-74--223
9 Irina Paulin Gabasa
2011
Cebu, Philippines 78-72-74--224
10 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 77-76-72--225
T11 Natalia Forero
2014
Cali, Colombia 76-75-75--226
11 Pei-Chun Chen
2011
(Taiwan) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 79-76-71--226
13 Madison Opfer
2012
Plant City, Fla. 73-81-74--228
14 Vivian Hsuan Chen
2013
(Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla. 76-75-78--229
T15 Audrey Monssoh
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 79-77-75--231
15 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga. 77-78-76--231
15 Ailin Li
2015
(China) Orlando, Fla. 78-81-72--231
18 Yingzhou Yun
2012
(China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 80-79-74--233
19 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md. 80-76-78--234
20 Olivia Lynch
2012
Naples, Fla. 81-80-83--244
21 Maggie Chio
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 80-87-81--248
  * Won via sudden-death playoff