LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PUERTO RICO JUNIOR OPEN
Coco Beach Golf & Country Club
Rio Grande, P.R. • January 14 - 17

Media Score RIO GRANDE, P.R. -- Final results from the Puerto Rico Junior Open conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Coco Beach Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7198. Rating: 76. Slope: 136
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6087. Rating: 76.2. Slope: 136

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 * Jason Roets
2011
(South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 72-70-75--217
2 Julian Lerda
2014
Buenos Aires, Argentina 78-72-67--217
T3 Wilson Bateman
2011
Spruce Grove, Alberta 68-71-79--218
3 George Cunningham
2014
Tucson, Ariz. 71-75-72--218
5 Emiliano Grillo
2011
(Argentina) Bradenton, Fla. 75-73-71--219
T6 Cyril Suk
2011
(Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla. 73-75-72--220
6 Victor Doka
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 74-72-74--220
T8 Jose Rodriguez Borras lll
2011
Salinas, P.R. 74-76-71--221
8 Eloy Gonzalez
2012
Laredo, Texas 68-77-76--221
8 Maxime Blandin
2012
(Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 79-73-69--221
8 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 69-75-77--221
12 Tae Wan Lee
2013
Orlando, Fla. 74-75-73--222
13 Austin Powell
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 72-76-75--223
T14 Jack Maguire
2013
St Petersburg, Fla. 73-72-79--224
14 Maclain Huge
2012
Lovettsville, Va. 74-75-75--224
14 Byoung Jun Chung
2011
(South Korea) Rosario, Argentina 71-79-74--224
14 Harrison Winger
2012
Orlando, Fla. 71-75-78--224
14 Joe Lewis
2011
Savannah, Ga. 77-74-73--224
14 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 71-77-76--224
T20 Patrick-Reilly McMahon
2012
Santa Maria, Calif. 73-79-73--225
20 Juan Benitez
2011
Puebla, Mexico 74-75-76--225
20 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 76-75-74--225
20 Emilio Maurer
2013
Puebla, Mexico 73-74-78--225
T24 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-77-74--226
24 Michael Davis
2014
Newtown Square, Pa. 77-76-73--226
26 Talin Rajendranath
2011
San Fernando, Trinidad & Tobago 76-76-75--227
T27 Trey Valentine
2011
Melbourne, Fla. 74-77-77--228
27 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 76-77-75--228
27 Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas 76-77-75--228
T30 Kyle Perettine
2011
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-74-78--229
30 Parker Jones
2011
Gainesville, Fla. 77-77-75--229
32 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 74-83-73--230
33 Rigel Fernandes
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 76-72-83--231
T34 Carlos Kim
2011
Chula Vista, Calif. 74-79-79--232
34 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 75-81-76--232
34 Frederick Thon
2014
Gurabo, P.R. 78-80-74--232
T37 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas 76-80-77--233
37 Juan Veloza
2013
Cali, Colombia 78-74-81--233
T39 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 78-77-80--235
39 Santiago Lopez
2014
Boca Del Rio, Mexico 82-76-77--235
39 Jorge Gonzalez
2011
Trujillo Alto, P.R. 78-79-78--235
42 Anibal Kim
2011
(Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla. 81-79-76--236
T43 Aaron Whalen
2015
Ephrata, Wash. 80-80-77--237
43 Cristobal Del Solar
2012
Viņa Del Mar, Chile 84-76-77--237
45 Jose Hernandez
2013
Dominican Republic 75-83-80--238
T46 Andrew Baez
2013
Guaynabo, P.R. 81-79-80--240
46 Brock Bolton
2012
Salem, Ill. 78-80-82--240
T48 Mark Reilly
2013
Babylon, N.Y. 79-83-79--241
48 Woody Woodward
2013
Fairmont, W.Va. 79-81-81--241
48 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas 84-81-76--241
T51 Andrew Whalen
2012
Ephrata, Wash. 78-78-86--242
51 Edward Figueroa
2012
Naples, Fla. 78-83-81--242
51 Jared Carver
2012
Weston, Fla. 90-79-73--242
54 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Charleston, S.C. 82-81-81--244
55 Oliver Vaidis
2012
(Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla. 82-83-80--245
T56 Zach Botts
2013
Jonesborough, Tenn. 80-77-89--246
56 Matthew Plunkett
2015
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 81-82-83--246
58 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C. 84-80-83--247
59 Jose Cardona
2015
Guaynabo, P.R. 79-87-83--249
-
Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
76-82-DQ - Rule 6-6d
  * Won via sudden-death playoff
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Monifa Sealy
2011
(Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 73-71-74--218
T2 Giovana Maymon
2014
Huixquilucan, Mexico 73-72-74--219
2 Patricia Garcia
2011
Guaynabo, P.R. 73-75-71--219
T4 Maria Torres
2013
San Juan, P.R. 75-76-71--222
4 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 74-73-75--222
6 Kailey Walsh
2012
Boca Raton, Fla. 74-77-75--226
T7 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 79-73-76--228
7 Paola Robles
2012
Aguadilla, P.R. 77-75-76--228
9 Ashley Holder
2013
Orlando, Fla. 79-77-73--229
10 Kayli Quinton
2012
Cypress, Texas 79-74-77--230
11 Tatiana Pineda
2014
Bogota, Colombia 78-78-75--231
12 Aliea Clark
2014
Carlsbad, Calif. 76-76-80--232
13 Yingzhou Yun
2012
(China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 77-79-78--234
14 Catherine Herrera
2011
Houston, Texas 84-76-76--236
15 Christina Ocampo
2012
Delray Beach, Fla. 78-83-78--239
16 Julie Steinbauer
2013
Doral, Fla. 85-85-80--250
17 Yudika Rodriguez
2015
Salinas, P.R. 86-82-87--255
18 Gabriela Santini
2014
San Juan, P.R. 87-97-94--278