LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

W. DUNCAN MACMILLAN CLASSIC AT RUSH CREEK
Rush Creek Golf Club
Maple Grove, Minn. • July 4 - 7

Media Score MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Second Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7041. Rating: 74.3. Slope: 146
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6031. Rating: 75.4. Slope: 137

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 ZeCheng Dou
2015
Beijing, China 68-69--137
2 Juan Yumar
2014
Miami, Fla. 72-68--140
3 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 70-71--141
4 Quinlan Prchal
2012
Glenview, Ill. 74-68--142
T5 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 72-71--143
5 Dominic Kieffer
2012
Byron, Minn. 72-71--143
7 Daniel Cavanagh
2012
Perham, Minn. 74-70--144
T8 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 69-76--145
8 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif. 72-73--145
8 Logan Palmer
2011
Harwood, N.D. 72-73--145
8 Jeffrey Swegle
2014
West Des Moines, Iowa 73-72--145
8 Thomas Strandemo
2012
Fargo, N.D. 73-72--145
8 Benjamin Skogen
2013
Onalaska, Wis. 70-75--145
8 Grady Meyer
2013
West Fargo, N.D. 75-70--145
8 Zachary Braunthal
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii 75-70--145
T16 Connor Holland
2012
West Fargo, N.D. 71-75--146
16 Jon DuToit
2012
Chanhassen, Minn. 72-74--146
T18 Aaron Wong
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 71-76--147
18 Tyler Lowenstein
2011
Plymouth, Minn. 76-71--147
18 Max Donohue
2014
Sioux Falls, S.D. 70-77--147
18 Camden Nierman
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 76-71--147
18 Nicholas Nelson
2012
Decorah, Iowa 74-73--147
T23 Alexander Moorman
2015
Centerville, Iowa 76-72--148
23 Joe Willis
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-70--148
23 Gonzalo Leon
2013
Quito, Ecuador 74-74--148
23 Alex Thode
2012
Washington, Iowa 75-73--148
23 Brian Lanoue
2012
Tampa, Fla. 74-74--148
23 Grant Campbell
2013
Waukee, Iowa 76-72--148
23 R.J. Budd
2013
Prairie du sac, Wis. 73-75--148
23 Nick Auman
2012
Minneapolis, Minn. 71-77--148
T31 Eric Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 76-73--149
31 Tim Taylor
2014
Iowa Falls, Iowa 71-78--149
31 Beau Hanson
2012
Frazee, Minn. 76-73--149
T34 Max Mantey
2012
Appleton, Wis. 74-76--150
34 Max Alcorn
2013
Poway, Calif. 72-78--150
T36 Raymond Knoll
2013
Naperville, Ill. 77-74--151
36 Tanner Trauthen
2011
Newport Beach, Calif. 78-73--151
36 William Carlson
2011
Fargo, N.D. 75-76--151
36 Austin Johnson
2012
Bucyrus, Kan. 74-77--151
T40 Matthew Rachey
2013
Waconia, Minn. 78-74--152
40 Mitchell Johnson
2012
Middleton, Wis. 73-79--152
40 Conrad Hahne
2013
Ramsey, Minn. 74-78--152
T43 Kevin Brooke
2012
Minneapolis, MN 78-76--154
43 Sam Elliott
2012
West Des Moines, Iowa 80-74--154
43 Miles Death
2012
Plymouth, Minn. 79-75--154
T46 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md. 73-82--155
46 Mitchell Klooz
2014
Laurel, Neb. 76-79--155
46 Zackery Lowenstein
2012
Plymouth, Minn. 75-80--155
T49 Ryan Medhaug
2013
Veblen, S.D. 77-79--156
49 Nate Williams
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn. 75-81--156
T51 Adam Bilski
2013
Plymouth, Minn. 83-74--157
51 Kurt Martin
2012
Story City, Iowa 79-78--157
51 Alex Quenan
2012
Libertyville, Ill. 81-76--157
51 Nicholas Steffens
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 76-81--157
51 Dan Lensing
2014
Spring Park, Minn. 80-77--157
51 Max Deutz
2012
Marshall, Minn. 74-83--157
T57 Harrison Boling
2012
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-78--158
57 Jason Edstrom
2012
Winona, Minn. 78-80--158
59 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn. 80-79--159
60 Michael Greenberg
2012
Plymouth, Minn. 79-83--162
T61 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 85-78--163
61 Daniel Yang
2012
San Diego, Calif. 81-82--163
61 Leonardo Kitahara
2013
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil 80-83--163
61 Conor Freeman
2012
Chanhassen, Minn. 79-84--163
T65 Colin Pearson
2012
Fort Dodge, Iowa 81-83--164
65 Austin Sitter
2012
Sioux Falls, S.D. 81-83--164
67 Collin Hammer
2013
Sioux Falls, S.D. 85-81--166
68 Andrew Brandt
2012
Medina, Minn. 86-84--170
69 Payton Johnson
2012
West Fargo, N.D. 81-91--172
70 Nathan Bubes
2012
Washington, D.C. 92-83--175
-
Landon Poss
2012
Fargo, N.D.
77-JWD
-
Jack Teal
2012
Excelsior, Minn.
-JWD
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
T1 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash. 73-71--144
1 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 74-70--144
T3 Brenna Nelsen
2011
Monte Sereno, Calif. 73-73--146
3 Betty Chen
2012
Castro Valley, Calif. 72-74--146
5 Jacqueline Chulya
2013
Bangkok, Thailand 73-74--147
T6 Alexandra Harkins
2014
Crystal Lake, Ill. 74-74--148
6 Celia Kuenster
2014
Mendota Heights, Minn. 72-76--148
8 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 71-79--150
9 Mika Liu
2017
Beverly Hills, Calif. 80-72--152
10 Sarah Hasselman
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-80--153
T11 Sarah Burnham
2014
Maple Grove, Minn. 78-76--154
11 Michaela Kouri
2012
Sioux Falls, S.D. 77-77--154
T13 Alexandria Celli
2012
Southlake, Texas 77-79--156
13 McKenzie Neisen
2014
New Prague, Minn. 80-76--156
15 Kourtney Williams
2012
Becker, Minn. 79-79--158
16 Cassandra Deeg
2012
Withrow, Minn. 79-81--160
17 Hailey Boner
2012
Stillwater, Minn. 82-79--161
T18 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 77-85--162
18 Tayler Hoag
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn. 82-80--162
21 Katherine Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif. 80-83--163
22 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 87-81--168
23 Jennifer Pederson
2012
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 87-83--170
-
Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash.
82-80-JWD
-
Alexandra Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif.
-JWD