ANA Junior Inspiration
March 23-26, 2017
Rancho Mirage, California

Invitational Criteria

1. The top ranked girl from each of ANA's 11 North American gateway cities1, based on the ANA Priority Mileage Points standings
 
  • Los Angeles, CA (LAX)
  • San Jose, CA (SJC)
  • San Francisco, CA (SFO)
  • Seattle, WA (SEA)
  • Vancouver, Canada (YVR)
  • Chicago, IL (ORD)
  • New York, NY (JFK)
  • Washington, D.C. (IAD)
  • Houston, TX (IAH)
  • Honolulu, HI (HNL)
  • Mexico City, Mexico (MEX)
  1eligible players must live within a 50-mile radius from the nearest gateway city airport listed
 
2. The top 29 in the overall ANA Priority Mileage Points standings, not otherwise qualified
 
  • ANA Priority Mileage Points are based on total points earned in AJGA Ranked tournaments starting February 12, 2016 through January 16, 2017
  • Initial invitations will be sent based on ANA Priority Mileage Points standings updated January 17, 2017. Point standings will not change for any subsequent invitations
  • Only AJGA members are eligible

ANA Junior Inspiration Mileage Points Standings

Scroll down to see the Global ANA Priority Mileage Points standings, or click on any of the links below to jump to individual gateway standings.

Last Updated: 11/27/2017 3:14:28 PM


World Map

Global ANA Priority Mileage Points Standings - Overall List

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1Youngin ChunGainesville, Fla.201863,473.75
2Rachel HeckMemphis, Tenn.202061,377.78
3Emilia MigliaccioCary, N.C.201759,789.54
4Paphangkorn Tavatanakit(Thailand) Van Nuys, Calif.201759,307.60
5Yujeong Son(South Korea) Norman, Okla.201949,603.17
6Alyaa AbdulghanyNewport Beach, Calif.201744,559.89
7Jaravee Boonchant(Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.201743,743.83
8Lucy LiRedwood Shores, Calif.202036,825.40
9Hye-Jin ChoiGimhae-si, South Korea201833,333.33
10Kaitlyn PappAustin, Texas201728,423.93
11Lei (Angelina) Ye(China) Bradenton, Fla.201927,801.84
12Xin (Cindy) Kou(China) Windermere, Fla.202127,038.62
13Elizabeth WangSan Marino, Calif.201824,958.44
14Erica ShepherdGreenwood, Ind.201924,356.86
15Karah SanfordEscondido, Calif.201923,977.78
16Rose ZhangIrvine, Calif.202122,400.00
17Isabella FierroMerida, Mexico201922,256.21
18Yealimi NohConcord, Calif.201921,035.37
19Jayna ChoiCollierville, Tenn.201920,314.01
20Ya Chun ChangTaiwan, Taiwan201819,984.49
21Sadie EnglemannAustin, Texas202019,543.47
22Sabrina IqbalSan Jose, Calif.201817,592.64
23Yu Sang HouTaipei City, Taiwan201717,111.11
24Ashley MenneSurprise, Ariz.202017,067.04
25Michaela MorardHuntsville, Ala.202016,079.45
26Auston KimSt Augustine, Fla.201815,827.65
27Brianna NavarrosaSan Diego, Calif.202015,487.10
28Megan FurtneySouth Elgin, Ill.201915,452.51
29Kornkamol Sukaree(Thailand) Huntington Beach, Calif.201815,421.57
30Rino Sasaki(Japan) Bradenton, Fla.201714,875.64
31Brooke SansomPike Road, Ala.201814,732.49
32Ashley GilliamManchester, Tenn.201913,744.44
33Kailie VongsagaDiamond Bar, Calif.201912,285.37
34Jenny BaeLawrenceville, Ga.201911,967.03
35Brooke SeayRancho Santa Fe, Calif.201911,677.88
36Elle NachmannBoca Raton, Fla.202111,561.54
37Rachel KuehnAsheville, N.C.201911,556.50
38Calista Reyes(Philippines) San Diego, Calif.201811,548.14
39Amy ZhangLake Mary, Fla.201811,390.66
40Katherine ZhuSan Jose, Calif.201811,199.07
41Binny LeeFrisco, Texas201711,144.44
42Kendall GriffinSebring, Fla.201711,097.37
43Isabella Cardenas(Colombia) Aventura, Fla.201811,092.38
44Addie BaggarlyJonesborough, Tenn.201710,909.95
45Alexa MeltonCovina, Calif.201910,856.93
46Ivy ShepherdPeachtree City, Ga.201810,766.43
47Monet Chun(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario201910,528.43
48Riley RennellColumbia, Tenn.201710,126.20
49Dana WilliamsBoca Raton, Fla.20199,892.38
50Anne Chen(Australia) Sugar Land, Texas20209,822.10
1234
Top of Page

Gateway Cities - ANA Priority Mileage Points Standings

 

Los Angeles
Mileage Points

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1 Alyaa AbdulghanyNewport Beach, Calif.201744,559.89
2 Elizabeth WangSan Marino, Calif.201824,958.44
3 Rose ZhangIrvine, Calif.202122,400.00
4 Kornkamol Sukaree(Thailand) Huntington Beach, Calif.201815,421.57
5 Kailie VongsagaDiamond Bar, Calif.201912,285.37
 

San Jose
Mileage Points

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1Yealimi NohConcord, Calif.201921,035.37
2Sabrina IqbalSan Jose, Calif.201817,592.64
3Katherine ZhuSan Jose, Calif.201811,199.07
4Belinda HuSan Ramon, Calif.20179,088.31
5Ty AkabaneDanville, Calif.20198,805.51

Top of Page
 

San Francisco
Mileage Points

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1Lucy LiRedwood Shores, Calif.202036,825.40
2Sabrina IqbalSan Jose, Calif.201817,592.64
3Katherine ZhuSan Jose, Calif.201811,199.07
4Belinda HuSan Ramon, Calif.20179,088.31
5Ty AkabaneDanville, Calif.20198,805.51
 

Seattle
Mileage Points

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1Montgomery FerreiraUniversity Place, Wash.20212,605.38
2Alyssa NguyenRenton, Wash.2019280.00
3Brittany KwonBremerton, Wash.2019142.86

Top of Page
 

Vancouver
Mileage Points

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1Kathrine Chan(Canada) Richmond, British Columbia20186,825.00
2Euna Han(Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia20204,725.00
3Tiffany Kong(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia20193,912.50
4Jayla Yoonji Kang(South Korea) Surrey, British Columbia20182,644.44
5Susan Xiao(China) Surrey, British Columbia20192,302.78
 

Chicago
Mileage Points

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1Megan FurtneySouth Elgin, Ill.201915,452.51
2Gabrielle DeSombre(Hong Kong) Oak Park, Ill.20175,321.32
3Brianne BoldenMokena, Ill.20194,892.73
4Lauren BeaudreauLemont, Ill.20194,637.88
5Jessica LeeOak Brook, Ill.20173,100.00

Top of Page
 

New York
Mileage Points

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1Sophia BaeNorwood, N.J.20217,346.76
2Madeline JinBelle Mead, N.J.20197,072.73
3Anina KuBasking Ridge, N.J.20184,750.00
4Ami GianchandaniShort Hills, N.J.20184,094.44
5Rina JungBriarcliff Manor, N.Y.20173,869.44
 

Washington, D.C.
Mileage Points

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1Aneka SeumanutafaEmmitsburg, Md.20195,340.28
2Victoria Tip-AuchaFalls Church, Va.20203,925.00
3Qi TianBeijing, China20183,500.00
4Jordan CorneliusBethesda, Md.20181,470.00
5Faith ChoiFrederick, Md.20211,169.23

Top of Page
 

Houston
Mileage Points

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1Anne Chen(Australia) Sugar Land, Texas20209,822.10
2Christine WangHouston, Texas20205,913.20
3Elina SinzKaty, Texas20203,850.00
4Reid IsaacMontgomery, Texas20173,793.07
5Ariana SaenzPorter, Texas20173,646.62
 

Honolulu
Mileage Points

PriorityNameHometownGrad YearANA Priority Mileage Points
1Malia NamKailua, Hawaii20182,787.88
2Allysha Mae MateoMililani, Hawaii20181,751.46
3Alanis SakumaKapolei, Hawaii2017711.05
4Danielle UjimoriHonolulu, Hawaii2018480.00
Top of Page
 

Mexico City
Mileage Points

Coming Soon

Top of Page