AJGA Junior at Chicopee presented by John D. Mineck Foundation
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 18, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 21, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
168 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Stephen Bicks Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Stephen Dai (United States) Bellevue, WA 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Hongdao (Andy) Fan (China) Scarsdale, NY 2019 Fully Exempt
4 DJ Francey (United States) Weston, FL 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Alexander Gu (United States) Darien, CT 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Nathan Ingram (United States) Pembroke, MA 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Daniel Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, ON 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Jolo Timothy Magcalayo (Philippines) Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Xavier Marcoux (Canada) Concord, MA 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, ON 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Kentaro Nanayama (Indonesia) Jakarta, Indonesia 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Jack O'Donnell (United States) Cohasset, MA 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Evan Paquette (United States) Grapevine, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Kevin Sze (United States) Saratoga, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Jacob Tarkany (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 47
16 Ben Soicher (United States) Mill Valley, CA 2021 37
17 Jud Langille (United States) Ossining, NY 2020 32
18 Jeffrey Fang (Canada) Newmarket, ON 2020 31
19 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, NY 2022 31
20 Conner Willett (United States) Wellesley, MA 2021 25
21 Chris Kim (United States) Cary, NC 2019 23
22 Kareem Elkassem (United States) Raleigh, NC 2023 21
23 Weston Jones (United States) Sudbury, MA 2021 20
24 Tony Li (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 20
25 Will McGriff (United States) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2022 18
26 Cyrus Yu Fung Lee (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 17
27 Henry May (United States) Edina, MN 2019 17
28 Jiewu Rao (China) Guangzhou, China 2020 17
29 Tommy Dallahan (United States) Simsbury, CT 2020 16
30 Jeffrey Zhou (United States) Greenwood Village, CO 2021 16
31 John Broderick (United States) Wellesley, MA 2022 15
32 Max Farley (United States) Orland Park, IL 2020 15
33 Liam Gill (United States) Wayland, MA 2021 15
34 Logan Paczewski (United States) Dallas, PA 2022 15
35 Aaron Zhang (United States) Lake Mary, FL 2021 15
36 Jiarong Liu (China) Huhhot, China 2020 14
37 Un (Hope) Ning (Macau) Macau, Macau 2020 14
38 Jonathan Elkins (United States) South Deerfield, MA 2020 13
39 Max Hutter (United States) Weston, MA 2021 13
40 Michael Rosenbloom (United States) Wellesley, MA 2019 13
41 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 11
42 Jesse Goodman (United States) New York, NY 2020 11
43 Will Lodge (United States) Darien, CT 2022 11
44 Ziyi Pan (China) Shanghai, China 2021 11
45 Junfan Wang (China) Clermont, FL 2020 11
46 Mac Lee Andover, Mass. 2020 10
47 Jake Maddaloni (United States) Newtown Square, PA 2021 10
48 Ben Burgan (United States) Westfield, IN 2021 9
49 Bennett Knowles West Orange, N.J. 2020 9
50 Vikram Konanki (United States) Newton, MA 2021 9
51 Matthew Lafond (United States) Blue Bell, PA 2020 9
52 Jackson Lee (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 9
53 Kevin Lynch (United States) Haddam, CT 2019 9
54 Abhinav Ramesh (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020 9
55 Jack Bartuch (United States) Clarendon Hills, IL 2020 8
56 Nicholas Li (Canada) North Andover, MA 2019 8
57 Owen Mullen (Canada) Truro, NS 2021 8
58 Jackson Roman (United States) Kensington, CT 2021 8
59 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020 7
60 Ricky Angeli (United States) South Kingstown, RI 2021 7
61 AJ Gilpin (United States) Norwell, MA 2020 7
62 Te-Lun Hsu (Taiwan) New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021 7
63 CJ LaDue Bedford, N.H. 2020 7
64 Trevor Lopez (United States) Winchester, MA 2021 7
65 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 7
66 Bryce Zimmerman Nashua, N.H. 2021 7
67 Mason Bonn Sherwood, Ore. 2020 6
68 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 6
69 Zesen Hu (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 6
70 Yeetang Kwok (Canada) Markham, ON 2020 6
71 Joseph Lenane (United States) Dedham, MA 2022 6
72 Jeffrey Li (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2020 6
73 Colin McCaigue Brookline, N.H. 2020 6
74 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020 6
75 William Sun (Canada) Beijing, China 2020 6
76 Ruitian Tian (China) Chengdu, China 2021 6
77 Adam Varela Tinton Falls, N.J. 2020 6
78 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 6
79 HanZhe Zhou Chengdu, China 2021 6
80 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021 5
81 Robbie Forti (United States) Peabody, MA 2020 5
82 Tucker Gullbrants Brockton, Mass. 2020 5
83 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 5
84 Gordon Lu (New Zealand) Guangzhou, China 2022 5
85 Bobby Manion Framingham, Mass. 2020 5
86 Travis Menke Denver, Colo. 2020 5
87 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, ON 2021 5
88 Ethan Skelly Sharon, Mass. 2021 5
89 Isaac Slater (United States) New York, NY 2020 5
90 Yuta Amano (Japan) Tokyo, Japan 2020 4
91 John Bradbeer (United States) Rosemont, PA 2021 4
92 John Cammarano Arlington, Mass. 2019 4
93 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020 4
94 Nathan Dos Santos (United States) Becket, MA 2020 4
95 Matthew Epstein Hopkinton, Mass. 2020 4
96 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020 4
97 Samuel Gerry (United States) Woburn, MA 2020 4
98 Devon Kim (United States) Oakland Gardens, NY 2021 4
99 Henry Kirkpatrick (United States) Irving, TX 2021 4
100 Aaron Leach (United States) Windermere, FL 2023 4
101 Nick Lyons Albany, N.Y. 2021 4
102 Christian Matt (United States) Springhouse, PA 2022 4
103 Cade McLaughlin (United States) Princeton, NJ 2020 4
104 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
105 Ryan Millevoi Syosset, N.Y. 2021 4
106 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020 4
107 Andrew Petraco (United States) Setauket, NY 2020 4
108 Matthew Bailey (United States) Sterling, MA 2020 3
109 John Baldwin Little Compton, R.I. 2020 3
110 Bennett Berg Portland, Maine 2021 3
111 Blake Bowen Hobe Sound, Fla. 2020 3
112 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020 3
113 Phillip Clifton (United States) Winston Salem, NC 2020 3
114 Justin DeFina Canton, Conn. 2020 3
115 Ty Dupuis Grafton, Mass. 2020 3
116 Jack Fitzgerald Hollis, N.H. 2020 3
117 Teddy Freking Milton, Mass. 2021 3
118 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 3
119 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, PA 2020 3
120 Robbie Herzig (United States) New York, NY 2021 3
121 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021 3
122 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 3
123 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 3
124 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 3
125 Michael Li (Canada) Shanghai, China 2020 3
126 Matt Lukasevicz Grafton, Mass. 2020 3
127 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 3
128 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 3
129 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 3
130 Evan Rutherford Amherst, Mass. 2020 3
131 Colby Sanville (United States) Wellesley, MA 2021 3
132 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020 3
133 Ben Snyder (United States) Newton, MA 2021 3
134 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023 3
135 Zachary Stewart Duxbury, Mass. 2020 3
136 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 3
137 Thomas Whitley Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 3
138 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 3
139 Robert You (United States) Nashua, NH 2020 3
140 ZhenYu Bai Beijing, China 2021 2
141 Garrett Brown West Hartford, Conn. 2021 2
142 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 2
143 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022 2
144 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021 2
145 Aidan Emmerich (United States) Swampscott, MA 2022 2
146 Charles Hanoian Norwood, Mass. 2019 2
147 Henry Harrison Wellesley, Mass. 2021 2
148 Jack Hogan Westfield, Mass. 2019 2
149 Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh (Taiwan) Shen Zhen, China 2019 2
150 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 2
151 Felix-Antoine Levasseur (Canada) Nicolet, Quebec 2022 2
152 Conner MacDonald Stuart, Fla. 2021 2
153 Peter Malia Scarborough, Maine 2021 2
154 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 2
155 Owen Ramee Warren, Conn. 2021 2
156 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023 2
157 Kyle St.Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021 2
158 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021 2
159 Matthew Weber Hingham, Mass. 2021 2
160 Luke Willenborg Southwick, Mass. 2019 2
161 Matt Williams (United States) Hingham, MA 2022 2
162 Enrique Yen Iquique, Chile 2021 2
163 Matthew Young (United States) Atlanta, GA 2023 2
164 Anthony Zhang (United States) Allen, TX 2021 2
165 Alan Zhou (Hong Kong) Beijing, China 2022 2
166 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023 1
167 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 1
168 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022 1
Girls
79 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jennifer Cleary (United States) Wilmington, DE 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Jacqueline Ha (United States) San Ramon, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Kailua-Kona, HI 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Katie Li (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Christine Shao (United States) Green Brook, NJ 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Rebecca Skoler (United States) Needham, MA 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Mariel Isabella Tee (Philippines) Pasig City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Olivia Yun (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Tianyi Zhuang (China) Windermere, FL 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Kaitlyn Lee (United States) Scarsdale, NY 2019 32
11 Michelle Zhou (United States) Keller, TX 2020 31
12 Allison Paik (United States) Providence, RI 2020 29
13 Sriya Mupparaju (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 28
14 Gio Kim (United States) Upper Saddle River, NJ 2021 27
15 Samantha Yao (United States) Berwyn, PA 2019 25
16 Gabrielle Shieh (United States) Carlisle, MA 2020 18
17 Victoria Tip-Aucha (United States) Vienna, VA 2020 18
18 Julia Kashimura (United States) Watertown, CT 2020 15
19 Nicole Neale (United States) Dove Canyon, CA 2020 15
20 Irene Wang (United States) Beijing, China 2020 15
21 Wenyan Wang (China) Windermere, FL 2020 15
22 Jade Gu (United States) Yardley, PA 2021 14
23 Jodie Yao (China) Beijng, China 2020 14
24 Phoebe Beber-Frankel (United States) Miami, FL 2020 13
25 Anne Walsh (United States) Jamaica Plain, MA 2020 12
26 Jona Angela Magcalayo (Philippines) Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2020 11
27 Sophie Chang (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2021 10
28 Mary Li (China) Beijing, China 2020 7
29 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024 7
30 Ellie deAndrade Cohasset, Mass. 2021 7
31 Holly Murphy (United States) Lake Geneva, WI 2020 6
32 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021 6
33 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 5
34 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 5
35 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021 5
36 Yuqi Liu Beijing, China 2023 5
37 Zoe Newell (United States) Oro Valley, AZ 2023 5
38 Alyssa Soma (United States) Ridgewood, NJ 2020 5
39 Rachel Burrell Suwanee, Ga. 2020 4
40 Lily Celentano (United States) Weston, FL 2022 4
41 Jessica Huang Auckland, New Zealand 2020 4
42 Gianna Inguagiato (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 4
43 McKenzie LeDuff Lake Charles, La. 2020 4
44 Angela Lee (United States) Hillsdale, NJ 2022 4
45 Leslie Li West Hartford, Conn. 2021 4
46 Grace Lu (United States) Edison, NJ 2022 4
47 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 4
48 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 4
49 Paola Rosario-Sauri (United States) Crestview, FL 2020 4
50 Emma Wan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 4
51 Olivia Wirsching (United States) Blue Bell, PA 2020 4
52 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 3
53 Makayla Chau (United States) Parkland, FL 2020 3
54 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
55 Nicole Criscone (United States) Clifton Park, NY 2023 3
56 Yasmine Daoud (Canada) Pierrefonds, Quebec 2020 3
57 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020 3
58 Claire Lu (United States) Edison, NJ 2024 3
59 Jiayang Lu Chengdu, China 2020 3
60 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 3
61 Lilly Rose Moreau Wethersfield, Conn. 2021 3
62 Maria Carpenter Wenham, Mass. 2021 2
63 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 2
64 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021 2
65 He Fang Beijing, China 2021 2
66 Aliya George Emerald Hills, Calif. 2021 2
67 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
68 Zara Jacob (India) Summit, NJ 2021 2
69 Hyeonji Kang (South Korea) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2021 2
70 Samantha Lin (United States) Orinda, CA 2021 2
71 Chloe Tarkany (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2022 2
72 Sritha Vemuri (United States) Lake Mary, FL 2022 2
73 Alicia Wang Andover, Mass. 2021 2
74 Olivia Winchenbaugh Weston, Mass. 2021 2
75 Yue Xu Green Township, N.J. 2021 2
76 Fuge Zhang Tianjin, China 2021 2
77 Mami Amano (Japan) Shanghai, China 2024 1
78 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
79 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 1