Callaway Golf Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 25, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 28, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
176 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Chaz Aurilia (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Garrett Boe (United States) Clovis, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Mahanth Chirravuri (United States) Chandler, AZ 2022 Fully Exempt
4 You Seong Choi (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, CA 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Caden Christopherson (United States) Chandler, AZ 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Sihao Cong (China) Irvine, CA 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Eric Doyle (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Mason Greene (United States) Tustin, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Songge Jiang Zhangjiagang, China 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Drayton Joseph (United States) San Clemente, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Robert Keilch (United States) Newport Beach, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Eric Lee (United States) Fullerton, CA 2023 Fully Exempt
13 Carson Levit (United States) San Francisco, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Brian Ma (United States) Milpitas, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
15 Ian Maspat (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Caden McMackin (United States) Laguna Beach, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Luke Potter (United States) Encinitas, CA 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Junyi Tang (China) Beijing, China 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Ray Xiong (China) Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Andi Xu (China) San Diego, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
21 Caden Fioroni (United States) San Diego, CA 2020 73
22 Sean-Karl Dobson (United States) Austin, TX 2022 60
23 Dean Greyserman (United States) Boca Raton, FL 2022 60
24 Lincoln Melcher (United States) Burbank, CA 2022 56
25 Justin Hopkins (United States) Danville, CA 2021 50
26 Connor Williams (United States) Escondido, CA 2023 50
27 J.J. Nakao (Japan) Burbank, CA 2021 48
28 Krando Nishiba (United States) San Diego, CA 2020 44
29 Isaac Rodea (United States) San Diego, CA 2019 44
30 Hogan Park (United States) Walnut, CA 2023 42
31 Jonas Appel (United States) Encinitas, CA 2022 41
32 Nicholas Kling (United States) Paradise Valley, AZ 2020 40
33 Jackson Moss (United States) San Diego, CA 2020 39
34 Alex Conley (United States) Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2019 35
35 Eugene Moon (United States) Rolling Hills, CA 2019 31
36 Justin Biwer (United States) San Diego, CA 2020 27
37 Chad Cliff (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2020 27
38 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, CA 2022 24
39 Brian Arnold (United States) San Marino, CA 2020 23
40 Andrew Hoekstra Long Beach, Calif. 2020 23
41 Dylan Oyama (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2022 23
42 Christian Wentzel (United States) San Clemente, CA 2019 21
43 Ivan Barahona (United States) Van Nuys, CA 2022 20
44 Colin Huang (United States) Newport Coast, CA 2021 20
45 Davis Johnson (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 20
46 Carson Kim (United States) Fullerton, CA 2023 20
47 Tyler Hsieh (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2021 19
48 Vijay Jain (United States) Plano, TX 2019 19
49 Brooks Li (China) Irvine, CA 2020 18
50 Joseph Lloyd (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 18
51 Phichaksn Maichon (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2021 18
52 Kobe Valociek (United States) Peoria, AZ 2020 18
53 Ethan Barnes (United States) Newport Beach, CA 2019 17
54 Nathan Wang (United States) Fremont, CA 2022 16
55 Alejandro Alonso (Mexico) Spring, TX 2021 15
56 Cameron Kaiser (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 15
57 Tegan Andrews Agoura Hills, Calif. 2020 14
58 Matthew Broder (United States) San Diego, CA 2023 14
59 Jake O'Neil (United States) Parma, ID 2019 14
60 Anton Ouyang (United States) San Jose, CA 2022 14
61 Rei Harashima (United States) Chula Vista, CA 2022 13
62 Blake McGovern (United States) Newbury Park, CA 2020 12
63 Jaden Hunter (United States) Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2022 11
64 Drew Kim (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2021 11
65 Simon Kwon Salt Lake City, Utah 2021 11
66 Nolan Ward (United States) La Jolla, CA 2020 11
67 Cutter Ayres (United States) Visalia, CA 2020 10
68 Timothy Jung (United States) Corona, CA 2022 10
69 Tyler Nguyen (United States) Walnut, CA 2020 10
70 Aidan Oliver (United States) Hermosa Beach, CA 2020 10
71 Matthew Pennington (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2019 10
72 Jack Smyth N. Tustin, Calif. 2020 10
73 Mason Snyder (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2023 10
74 Adrian Soriano (United States) Bonita, CA 2020 10
75 Leo Cheng (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2021 9
76 Logan Kenly (United States) Paradise Valley, AZ 2020 9
77 Skyler Ngo (United States) Henderson, NV 2020 9
78 Charlie Palmer (United States) Paradise Valley, AZ 2023 9
79 Schuyler Peterson (United States) Huntington Beach, CA 2019 9
80 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020 9
81 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020 9
82 Colter Zwieg Aspen, CO 2019 9
83 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 8
84 Anthony Ha (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2021 8
85 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023 8
86 Ethan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2020 8
87 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020 8
88 Leo Lu (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2020 8
89 Denver Schneider (United States) Fredericksburg, TX 2020 8
90 Freddy Sun (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2022 8
91 Jackson Vause (United States) San Marcos, CA 2020 8
92 Kai-Chun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2020 7
93 Kyle Kolodziej (United States) Placentia, CA 2022 7
94 Achuth Krishna (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 7
95 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 7
96 Ryan Pham Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020 7
97 Ryan Ruaysungnoen (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2020 7
98 Tyson Rutledge (United States) Clovis, CA 2020 7
99 Nicholas Weideling (United States) Los Gatos, CA 2020 7
100 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 7
101 Lewis Chang (United States) Glendale, CA 2021 6
102 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020 6
103 Hasee Nazir (United States) Orange, CA 2019 6
104 Prayaag Oruganti (United States) Austin, TX 2021 6
105 Sean Saw (United States) Cerritos, CA 2021 6
106 Charlie Shumway Westlake Village, Calif. 2020 6
107 Joe Stover (United States) Cockeysville, MD 2022 6
108 Max Angard (United States) Encino, CA 2020 5
109 Paul Chang Tianjin, China 2020 5
110 Avery Chen Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 5
111 Jack DeBenedetti (United States) Danville, CA 2020 5
112 Chip Deegan (United States) Costa Mesa, CA 2022 5
113 Wei Yu Gao (Philippines) Cebu, Philippines 2020 5
114 Cameron Karam (United States) San Diego, CA 2019 5
115 Jeffrey Kwak La Mirada, Calif. 2023 5
116 Alex Liu (United States) San Diego, CA 2020 5
117 Matt Monheim (United States) Stevenson Ranch, CA 2021 5
118 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 5
119 Kurtis Rodriguez (United States) Red Bluff, CA 2021 5
120 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023 5
121 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021 5
122 James Whitworth (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2022 5
123 Bobby Xu (China) San Diego, CA 2020 5
124 Griffin Feldman Encino, Calif. 2020 4
125 Ralph Kho (United States) Belmont, CA 2020 4
126 Andy Knight (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 4
127 Aryan Mathur (India) San Jose, Calif. 2021 4
128 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
129 Alan Pham (United States) Fullerton, CA 2021 4
130 Mason Roberts (United States) Lubbock, TX 2020 4
131 Caden Truelick (United States) Tempe, AZ 2020 4
132 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 3
133 Jordan Campbell (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 3
134 Rongzhi Fan Ji (Uruguay) Montevideo, Uruguay 2021 3
135 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 3
136 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
137 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021 3
138 Jace Kang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020 3
139 Henry Kirkpatrick (United States) Irving, TX 2021 3
140 Tyler Kowack (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 3
141 Shuqun Sun San Diego, Calif. 2021 3
142 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021 3
143 Aidan Weinrot Los Angeles, Calif. 2020 3
144 Jordan Werner (United States) Sammamish, WA 2020 3
145 Andy Zang Arcadia, Calif. 2020 3
146 Kenneth Zhang (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 3
147 Eddie Fromm Mission Hills, Kan. 2021 2
148 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
149 Kodiak Hernandez Burbank, Calif. 2021 2
150 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 2
151 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
152 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
153 Nic Jensen Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 2
154 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019 2
155 John Lagomarsino (United States) Orinda, CA 2021 2
156 Simon Matibag Fontana, Calif. 2021 2
157 Alex Meyer San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2021 2
158 Adam Moss (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 2
159 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 2
160 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021 2
161 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021 2
162 Davis deSouza San Francisco, Calif. 2021 2
163 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022 1
164 Wenyi Ding Beijing, China 2023 1
165 Josh Estes Dallas, Texas 2022 1
166 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022 1
167 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022 1
168 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023 1
169 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 1
170 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022 1
171 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 1
172 Riki Ohara Minatoku, Japan 2022 1
173 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 1
174 Diego Vargas Coronado, Calif. 2025 1
175 Dante Villarreal El Paso, Texas 2022 1
176 Yuxuan Wang Shanghai, China 2023 1
Girls
91 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Andrea Gomez (Mexico) Huixquilucan, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Lauren Gomez (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Yoon Min Han (South Korea) GwangJu, South Korea 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Angelina Kim (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Jasmine Lew (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Angela (Yilin) Liu (China) Irvine, CA 2024 Fully Exempt
7 Ashley Menne (United States) Surprise, AZ 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Yufei (Phoebe) Peng Shenzhen, China 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Leeyen Rose Peralta (United States) Brea, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Kaleiya Romero (United States) San Jose, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Isabel Sy (United States) San Gabriel, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Karen Tsuru (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2023 Fully Exempt
13 Therese Warner (United States) Kennewick, WA 2019 Fully Exempt
14 Ashley Yun (United States) West Covina, CA 2023 45
15 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024 40
16 Madison Le Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022 37
17 Jasmine Chen (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2022 36
18 Vanessa Ho (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 36
19 Sydney Bryan (United States) Mesa, AZ 2021 32
20 Paige Harrison (United States) Castaic, CA 2021 29
21 Kaitlyn Schroeder (United States) Jacksonville, FL 2023 29
22 Sabrina Nguyen (United States) Escondido, CA 2020 27
23 Jordyn Parr (United States) Temecula, CA 2020 25
24 Dianna Lee (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 24
25 Seo Yoon Choi (South Korea) Gyunggi, South Korea 2021 23
26 Lauren Cho (United States) Cerritos , CA 2022 22
27 Tiffany Le (United States) Covina, CA 2021 22
28 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Costa Mesa, CA 2022 18
29 Reeya Vasishta (United States) Mt.View, CA 2020 17
30 Chloe Lam (United States) Fountain Valley, CA 2024 15
31 Emily Lee (United States) Torrance, CA 2024 15
32 Vanessa Betancourt Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020 12
33 Elyse Kim (United States) La Palma, CA 2021 12
34 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020 11
35 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024 11
36 Avalon Woodward (United States) Indio, CA 2020 11
37 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023 10
38 Lynn Pham (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 10
39 Fabienne van Kleef (Germany) Starnberg, Germany 2020 9
40 Tiffany Pak Camarillo, Calif. 2020 8
41 Meghan Royal (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2022 8
42 Saanvi Kotti (United States) Folsom, CA 2023 7
43 Lily Celentano (United States) Weston, FL 2022 6
44 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, CA 2020 6
45 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024 6
46 Sloane Bayer Fresno, Calif. 2020 5
47 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 5
48 Nicole Le (United States) Covina, CA 2019 5
49 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 5
50 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 5
51 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021 4
52 Linette Jun (United States) Cupertino, CA 2020 4
53 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
54 Jiya Dalal (United States) San Diego, CA 2023 3
55 Maya Jain Plano, Texas 2021 3
56 Graciela Lacy San Jose, Calif. 2020 3
57 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021 3
58 Brenna Ozel Carmel, Calif. 2020 3
59 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024 3
60 Katelyn Vo San Jose, Calif. 2020 3
61 Sarah Yoo (United States) Hawaiian Gardens, CA 2023 3
62 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 2
63 Victoria Castro Fruit Heights, Utah 2021 2
64 Julianna Escobedo Bakersfield, Calif. 2021 2
65 Cristen Haddad Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021 2
66 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
67 Emma Hsieh Walnut, Calif. 2021 2
68 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023 2
69 Kylie Lau (United States) Chino HIlls, CA 2023 2
70 Annabell Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021 2
71 Jeissy Lee Chatsworth, Calif. 2021 2
72 Ting Yu Liu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021 2
73 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025 2
74 Leica Shen Bellevue, WA 2021 2
75 Weisi Sun (South Africa) Chino Hills, Calif. 2021 2
76 Emma Jiacheng Tang (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2022 2
77 Natalie Vo (United States) San Jose, CA 2021 2
78 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021 2
79 Shannon Abitago Los Banos, Calif. 2022 1
80 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 1
81 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023 1
82 Shuangshuang Fan Chongqing, China 2023 1
83 Sofina Firouzi (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 1
84 Kiara Hernandez Burbank, Calif. 2022 1
85 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022 1
86 Alina Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023 1
87 Hsin-Chun Liao Tainan City, Taiwan 2023 1
88 Hsin-Tai Lin Taoyuan City, Taiwan 2024 1
89 Emily Webb Grover Beach, Calif. 2023 1
90 Chun-Wei Wu (Taiwan) Tainan, Taiwan 2022 1
91 Jiayao Xu Hangzhou, China 2024 1