Enagic Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 11, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 14, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 84

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 35
Girls - 30

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
165 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Eric Doyle (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Mason Greene (United States) Tustin, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Songge Jiang Zhangjiagang, China 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Robert Keilch (United States) Newport Beach, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Peter Kim (United States) Draper, UT 2023 Fully Exempt
6 Ian Maspat (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Caden McMackin (United States) Laguna Beach, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Yuki Moriyama (Japan) Las Vegas, NV 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Kentaro Nanayama (Indonesia) Jakarta, Indonesia 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Bhitchayoot Sima-Aree (Thailand) Nonthburi, Thailand 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Ryan Smith (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Sam Sommerhauser (United States) Rocklin, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Junyi Tang (China) Beijing, China 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Aidan Tran (United States) Fresno, CA 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Edward Wu (United States) Temple City, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
16 Cameron Xiao (China) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Krando Nishiba (United States) San Diego, CA 2020 52
18 J.J. Nakao (Japan) Burbank, CA 2021 44
19 Connor O'Brien (United States) Irvine, CA 2019 44
20 Jonas Appel (United States) Encinitas, CA 2022 37
21 Jackson Moss (United States) San Diego, CA 2020 37
22 (Howard) Seung Ho Yoon (United States) Fullerton, CA 2020 36
23 Matthew Manganello (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2019 34
24 Andrew Ricci (United States) La Canada, CA 2019 34
25 Guy Clauss (United States) Newport Beach, CA 2019 33
26 Eugene Moon (United States) Rolling Hills, CA 2019 29
27 Rylan Johnson (United States) Gilbert, AZ 2022 28
28 Henry Fitzhugh (United States) San Gabriel, CA 2020 26
29 Chanachon Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, CA 2022 24
30 Davis Johnson (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 24
31 Joseph Zambri (United States) Camarillo, CA 2020 24
32 Justin Biwer (United States) San Diego, CA 2020 23
33 Akira Isayama (Japan) Palo Alto, CA 2020 23
34 Dylan Oyama (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2022 23
35 Kobe Valociek (United States) Peoria, AZ 2020 23
36 Christian Wentzel (United States) San Clemente, CA 2019 23
37 Robert Compean (United States) Corona Del Mar, CA 2019 22
38 Kevin An (United States) Riverside, CA 2022 21
39 Brian Arnold (United States) San Marino, CA 2020 20
40 Andrew Hoekstra Long Beach, Calif. 2020 20
41 Colin Huang (United States) Newport Coast, CA 2021 20
42 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, CA 2022 20
43 Maximus Baker (United States) Camarillo, CA 2020 19
44 Surapat Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, CA 2019 19
45 Tyler Hsieh (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2021 19
46 Kamren James (United States) Arleta, CA 2019 18
47 Brooks Li (China) Irvine, CA 2020 18
48 Ethan Barnes (United States) Newport Beach, CA 2019 17
49 Anton Ouyang (United States) San Jose, CA 2022 16
50 Wit Pitipat (Thailand) Nakhonphanom, Thailand 2022 16
51 Haram Shin (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2020 16
52 Alejandro Alonso (Mexico) Spring, TX 2021 15
53 Matthew Broder (United States) San Diego, CA 2023 14
54 Rei Harashima (United States) Chula Vista, CA 2022 13
55 Kolbe Irei (United States) Honolulu, HI 2020 13
56 Logan Kenly (United States) Paradise Valley, AZ 2020 13
57 Jackson Koivun (United States) San Jose, CA 2023 13
58 Joshua Kwon (United States) Arcadia, CA 2020 13
59 Blake McGovern (United States) Newbury Park, CA 2020 13
60 Seth Pope (United States) Los Altos, CA 2019 13
61 Drew Kim (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2021 12
62 Cutter Ayres (United States) Visalia, CA 2020 11
63 Jaden Hunter (United States) Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2022 11
64 Justin Chen (United States) Arcadia, CA 2020 10
65 Leo Cheng (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2021 10
66 Tyler Nguyen (United States) Walnut, CA 2020 10
67 Aidan Oliver (United States) Hermosa Beach, CA 2020 10
68 David Wong (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2021 10
69 Joaquin Ethan Hernandez Muntinlupa, Philippines 2023 9
70 Ethan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2020 9
71 Schuyler Peterson (United States) Huntington Beach, CA 2019 9
72 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020 9
73 Freddy Sun (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2022 9
74 Bobby Xu (China) San Diego, CA 2020 9
75 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020 8
76 Leo Lu (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2020 8
77 Gregory Mouser (United States) Fresno, CA 2020 8
78 Jackson Vause (United States) San Marcos, CA 2020 8
79 Henry Yang (United States) Chino, CA 2023 8
80 Ryan Pham Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020 7
81 Ryan Ruaysungnoen (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2020 7
82 Tyson Rutledge (United States) Clovis, CA 2020 7
83 Lewis Chang (United States) Glendale, CA 2021 6
84 Avery Chen Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 6
85 Owen Doherty Alpharetta, Ga. 2020 6
86 Prayaag Oruganti (United States) Austin, TX 2021 6
87 Sean Saw (United States) Cerritos, CA 2021 6
88 Benjamin Valdez (United States) Stevenson Ranch, CA 2021 6
89 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020 6
90 Max Angard (United States) Encino, CA 2020 5
91 Paul Chang Tianjin, China 2020 5
92 Jack DeBenedetti (United States) Danville, CA 2020 5
93 Chip Deegan (United States) Costa Mesa, CA 2022 5
94 Griffin Feldman Encino, Calif. 2020 5
95 Wei Yu Gao (Philippines) Cebu, Philippines 2020 5
96 Cameron Karam (United States) San Diego, CA 2019 5
97 Ralph Kho (United States) Belmont, CA 2020 5
98 Ben Morehead (United States) Charlotte, NC 2020 5
99 Alan Pham (United States) Fullerton, CA 2021 5
100 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020 5
101 Yuki Bannai (Japan) Tokyo, Japan 2020 4
102 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 4
103 Zhengfei Han Shenzhen, China 2024 4
104 Andy Knight (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 4
105 Amaan Patel Chino, Calif. 2020 4
106 Sameer Patel Newbury Park, Calif. 2022 4
107 Kurtis Rodriguez (United States) Red Bluff, CA 2021 4
108 Shion Suzuki (Japan) Tokyo, Japan 2020 4
109 Caden Truelick (United States) Tempe, AZ 2020 4
110 Willy Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023 4
111 Andrew Wang (United States) Irvine, CA 2022 4
112 Kenneth Zhang (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 4
113 Tanner Beck San Clemente, Calif. 2020 3
114 Samin Bhagat Garden Grove, Calif. 2020 3
115 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 3
116 Jordan Campbell (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 3
117 Brandon Chan (Australia) Chicago, Ill. 2020 3
118 Nigel Fernando (United States) Stevenson Ranch, CA 2023 3
119 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 3
120 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021 3
121 Hudson Holcombe Bryan, Texas 2020 3
122 Amritpal Kang Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2019 3
123 Brennan Karsh Mission Viejo, Calif. 2020 3
124 Pranav Kode Hyderabad, India 2020 3
125 Isaac Liang Chino, Calif. 2020 3
126 Lane Strand Challis, Idaho 2020 3
127 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021 3
128 Austin Tran (United States) Fresno, CA 2020 3
129 Joshua Tu (United States) Santa Clara, CA 2020 3
130 Andy Zang Arcadia, Calif. 2020 3
131 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020 3
132 Caden Dekker Coto de Caza, Calif. 2021 2
133 Kodiak Hernandez Burbank, Calif. 2021 2
134 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 2
135 Jaden Huggins (United States) Murrieta, CA 2022 2
136 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
137 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019 2
138 Miguel Leal Guatemala, Guatemala 2021 2
139 Simon Matibag Fontana, Calif. 2021 2
140 Alex Meyer San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2021 2
141 Logan Miyamoto Garden Grove, Calif. 2021 2
142 Adam Moss (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 2
143 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 2
144 David Perelmuter Redondo Beach, Calif. 2021 2
145 Kai Tsuyuki Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2021 2
146 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023 2
147 Zac Vos Dana Point, Calif. 2022 2
148 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021 2
149 Ryujin Yonamine Okinawa, Japan 2019 2
150 Kyle Caudill Mission Viejo, Calif. 2022 1
151 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022 1
152 Wenyi Ding Beijing, China 2023 1
153 Bilguudei Enkhbold (Mongolia) Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 1
154 David Jiang (Canada) Dana Point, Calif. 2023 1
155 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022 1
156 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023 1
157 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 1
158 Declan McCook Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2022 1
159 Riki Ohara Minatoku, Japan 2022 1
160 Justin Pak Redondo Beach, Calif. 2022 1
161 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 1
162 Advaiith Pathi (United States) San Jose, CA 2022 1
163 Diego Vargas Coronado, Calif. 2025 1
164 Yuxuan Wang Shanghai, China 2023 1
165 ZhenXian Zhang Shenzhen, China 2024 1
Girls
76 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Paola Alonso (Mexico) Glajomulco de Zuniga Jalisco, Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Sofia Benavides Herberth (Mexico) San Luis Potosi, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Hailey Borja (United States) Lake Forest, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Zoe Antoinette Campos (United States) Valencia, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Briana Chacon (United States) Whittier, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Kamille Dimayuga (United States) Buena Park, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Chayse Gomez (United States) Yorba Linda, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Emily Hummer (United States) Upper Arlington, OH 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Yu Kyung Karen Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Kyung Eun Lee (United States) Honolulu, HI 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Jasmine Lew (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Yu Wen Lu (China) Shanghai, China 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Alexa Melton (United States) Covina, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
14 Jiaman (Jana) Ni (China) Beijing, China 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Kaylee Sakoda (United States) Cypress, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
16 Serena Sepersky (United States) Temecula, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
17 Isabel Sy (United States) San Gabriel, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Karen Tsuru (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2023 Fully Exempt
19 Kailie Vongsaga (United States) Diamond Bar, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
20 Madison Le Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022 33
21 Caroline Canales (United States) Calabasas, CA 2021 32
22 Lana Calibuso-Kwee (United States) Wailuku, HI 2021 30
23 Chloe Chan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 27
24 Jordyn Parr (United States) Temecula, CA 2020 25
25 Gabriella Tomanka (United States) Grapevine, TX 2020 23
26 Dianna Lee (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 20
27 Seo Yoon Choi (South Korea) Gyunggi, South Korea 2021 19
28 Sabrina Nguyen (United States) Escondido, CA 2020 19
29 Nicole Neale (United States) Dove Canyon, CA 2020 15
30 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Costa Mesa, CA 2022 14
31 Tiffany Le (United States) Covina, CA 2021 14
32 Kailee Welch (United States) Huntington Beach, CA 2019 14
33 Elyse Kim (United States) La Palma, CA 2021 12
34 Alexis Kim (United States) Irvine, CA 2020 11
35 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020 11
36 Kelly Xu (United States) Claremont, CA 2022 10
37 Min Hae Gwon Seoul, South Korea 2020 7
38 Saanvi Kotti (United States) Folsom, CA 2023 7
39 Kelli Ann Strand Challis, Idaho 2022 6
40 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, CA 2020 6
41 Natalie Vo (United States) San Jose, CA 2021 6
42 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 5
43 Megan Gormley (United States) Palos Verdes Estates, CA 2020 4
44 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, CA 2021 4
45 Kyndall Newman (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2021 4
46 Katelyn Vo San Jose, Calif. 2020 4
47 Jieming Yang (China) Brandenton, Fla. 2021 4
48 Shannon Abitago Los Banos, Calif. 2022 3
49 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
50 Graciela Lacy San Jose, Calif. 2020 3
51 Misty Le Garden Grove, Calif. 2020 3
52 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021 3
53 Jeanne Padillo (United States) Glendale, CA 2024 3
54 Shani Waite El. Segundo, Calif. 2020 3
55 Miyu Yamashita Osaka, Japan 2020 3
56 Shana Yang Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
57 Sarah Yoo (United States) Hawaiian Gardens, CA 2023 3
58 Julianna Escobedo Bakersfield, Calif. 2021 2
59 Cristen Haddad Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021 2
60 Emma Hsieh Walnut, Calif. 2021 2
61 Annabell Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021 2
62 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025 2
63 Leica Shen Bellevue, WA 2021 2
64 Emma Jiacheng Tang (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2022 2
65 Alexa Tran (United States) Fresno, CA 2023 2
66 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025 2
67 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021 2
68 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023 1
69 Aileen Du (New Zealand) Auckland, New Zealand 2023 1
70 Shuangshuang Fan Chongqing, China 2023 1
71 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Plano, Texas 2024 1
72 Kiara Hernandez Burbank, Calif. 2022 1
73 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022 1
74 Alina Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023 1
75 Phannarai Meesom-us Chonburi, Thailand 2022 1
76 Emily Webb Grover Beach, Calif. 2023 1