UHY / Celadon Junior Championship hosted by Marina Alex
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 2, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Wednesday, July 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 48
Girls - 30

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
138 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Allen Scarsdale, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Stephen Bicks Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Matt Camel Greenwich, Conn. 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Ben Carpenter Darien, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen (Australia) Shenzhen, China 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Jeffrey Fang (Canada) Newmarket, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Alexander Gu Darien, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Vick Gu (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Justin Hastings Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Nathan Ingram Pembroke, Mass. 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Aidan Kramer Oviedo, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Daniel Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Tony Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
17 William Love Atlanta, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 David Rogers Needham, Mass. 2019 Fully Exempt
20 Gregory Solhaug (Norway) Bradenton, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
21 William Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
22 Adam Xiao Manhasset, N.Y. 2019 Fully Exempt
23 Matthew Yamin New York, N.Y. 2022 Fully Exempt
24 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022 121
25 Jimin Jung Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 2020 67
26 Damon Vilkauskas Mesa, Ariz. 2020 61
27 Baron Szeto Moraga, Calif. 2021 52
28 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021 40
29 Max Hutter Weston, Mass. 2021 32
30 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 31
31 Evan Owan Germantown, Md. 2019 30
32 Ziyi Pan Shanghai, China 2021 29
33 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 27
34 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021 27
35 Michael Crowley Hunt Valley, Md. 2020 25
36 Thomas Christensen III Coral Springs, Fla. 2019 24
37 Steven Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 23
38 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020 22
39 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021 21
40 Ruitian Tian Chengdu, China 2021 20
41 Rohan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2021 19
42 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021 19
43 Simon Kwon Salt Lake City, Utah 2021 18
44 Matthew Ferrari Croton On Hudson, N.Y. 2019 17
45 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 17
46 Alexandre Mercier (Canada) Terrebonne, Quebec 2020 17
47 Joshua Kwon Arcadia, Calif. 2020 16
48 Ian Davis Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022 15
49 Andrew White Westfield, Ind. 2021 15
50 Billy Nail Cos Cob, Conn. 2019 14
51 Jacob Calamaro Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 13
52 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020 13
53 Kyle St.Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021 13
54 Douglas Beney Greenwich, N.Y. 2020 11
55 Patrick Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2021 11
56 Charlie Hsieh Atherton, Calif. 2019 11
57 Danny DeHimer Ava, N.Y. 2020 10
58 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 10
59 Max Van Son Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 2020 10
60 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 10
61 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021 9
62 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020 9
63 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023 9
64 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
65 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021 9
66 Diego Saavedra-Dávila San Juan, P.R. 2021 9
67 Matthew Simon New York, N.Y. 2021 9
68 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 8
69 Qi Liu (China) Tampa, Fla. 2021 8
70 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 8
71 Jackson Murphy Bend, Ore. 2020 8
72 ZhenYu Bai Beijing, China 2021 7
73 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020 7
74 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 7
75 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 7
76 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020 7
77 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021 6
78 RongJie Hua Shanghai, China 2019 6
79 Ellis Kinnaird (Canada) Carleton Place, Ontario 2022 6
80 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020 6
81 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 6
82 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023 6
83 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021 6
84 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 6
85 Ethan Skelly Sharon, Mass. 2021 6
86 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 6
87 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021 6
88 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020 5
89 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020 5
90 Carson Enright Longboat Key, Fla. 2021 5
91 Jeffrey Mankins Greensburg, Pa. 2020 5
92 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021 5
93 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020 5
94 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022 5
95 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 5
96 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020 4
97 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020 4
98 Bo Concannon Katonah, N.Y. 2020 4
99 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021 4
100 Colin Hickey Bronxville, N.Y. 2021 4
101 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 4
102 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 4
103 Jack Murphy New Canaan, Conn. 2021 4
104 Teddy Murphy Needham, Mass. 2020 4
105 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020 4
106 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020 4
107 Ben Snyder Newton, Mass. 2021 4
108 Alec Stern Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2020 4
109 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021 4
110 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
111 John Baldwin Little Compton, R.I. 2020 3
112 Madison Bentley Greenville, N.Y. 2020 3
113 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 3
114 Matthew Durnan Garden City, N.Y. 2021 3
115 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022 3
116 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 3
117 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021 3
118 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022 3
119 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 3
120 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021 3
121 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
122 Jake Putzel Highland Park, Ill. 2021 3
123 Douglas Shirakura Somers, N.Y. 2020 3
124 Thomas Vallieres (Canada) Victoriaville, Quebec 2020 3
125 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021 2
126 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021 2
127 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021 2
128 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 2
129 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 2
130 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021 2
131 Phoenix Inouye Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021 2
132 Ethan Kuhlkin New York, N.Y. 2021 2
133 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 2
134 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 2
135 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021 2
136 John Webster Mashpee, Mass. 2021 2
137 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023 1
138 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 1
Girls
59 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alice Hodge Larchmont, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Yoona Kim (South Korea) Fair Lawn, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Tianjin, China 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Elizabeth Lu Los Gatos, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Bailey Shoemaker West Edmeston, N.Y. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Caroline Smith Inverness, Ill. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Mariel Isabella Tee Pasig City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Irene Wang Beijing, China 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025 107
15 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021 72
16 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022 52
17 Kaitlyn Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2019 48
18 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 43
19 Eubin Shim Waco, Texas 2021 43
20 Gabrielle Shieh Carlisle, Mass. 2020 40
21 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021 29
22 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021 27
23 Taylor Miano Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2020 23
24 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021 22
25 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 20
26 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020 16
27 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 15
28 Phoebe Beber-Frankel Miami, Fla. 2020 14
29 Emma Lee Englewood Cliffs, N.J. 2019 14
30 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 13
31 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023 12
32 Steffi Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2021 11
33 Fuge Zhang Tianjin, China 2021 11
34 Jenna Fonda Wellington, Fla. 2020 10
35 Ava Marano Jupiter, Fla. 2021 10
36 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021 9
37 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021 8
38 Hannah Kerekes Irvine, Calif. 2020 7
39 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
40 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020 5
41 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021 5
42 Sofia Nogalo Irvington, N.Y. 2023 5
43 Tiffany Cao Midlothian, Texas 2021 4
44 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021 4
45 He Fang Beijing, China 2021 3
46 Emma Lim Naperville, Ill. 2020 3
47 Alyssa Soma Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 3
48 Claire Yioulos Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 2020 3
49 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022 3
50 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025 2
51 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 2
52 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 2
53 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023 2
54 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022 1
55 CC Kaplan Riverside, Conn. 2024 1
56 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025 1
57 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
58 Cameron Song Scarsdale, N.Y. 2024 1
59 Xinyi Wang Tianjin, China 2022 1