UHY / Celadon Junior Championship hosted by Marina Alex
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 2, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Wednesday, July 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 48
Girls - 30

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
138 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 James Allen Scarsdale, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Stephen Bicks Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Matt Camel Greenwich, Conn. 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Ben Carpenter Darien, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen (Australia) Shenzhen, China 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Jeffrey Fang (Canada) Newmarket, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Alexander Gu Darien, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Vick Gu (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Justin Hastings Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Nathan Ingram Pembroke, Mass. 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Aidan Kramer Oviedo, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Daniel Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Jia Tong (Tony) Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022 Fully Exempt
17 William Love Atlanta, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 George Roessler New York, N.Y. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 David Rogers Needham, Mass. 2019 Fully Exempt
20 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
21 Gregory Solhaug (Norway) Bradenton, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
22 William Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
23 Thomas Vallieres (Canada) Victoriaville, Quebec 2020 Fully Exempt
24 Adam Xiao Manhasset, N.Y. 2019 Fully Exempt
25 Matthew Yamin New York, N.Y. 2022 Fully Exempt
26 Jimin Jung Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 2020 67
27 Baron Szeto Moraga, Calif. 2021 61
28 Damon Vilkauskas Mesa, Ariz. 2020 61
29 Max Hutter Weston, Mass. 2021 40
30 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021 40
31 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022 35
32 Evan Owan Germantown, Md. 2019 34
33 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021 33
34 Ziyi Pan Shanghai, China 2021 29
35 Steven Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021 28
36 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021 27
37 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021 27
38 Michael Crowley Hunt Valley, Md. 2020 25
39 Thomas Christensen III Coral Springs, Fla. 2019 24
40 Joshua Kwon Arcadia, Calif. 2020 24
41 Simon Kwon Salt Lake City, Utah 2021 22
42 Ryan Nelson El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2020 22
43 Ruitian Tian Chengdu, China 2021 20
44 Rohan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2021 19
45 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021 19
46 Alexandre Mercier (Canada) Terrebonne, Quebec 2020 18
47 Matthew Ferrari Croton On Hudson, N.Y. 2019 17
48 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 17
49 Douglas Beney Greenwich, N.Y. 2020 16
50 Andrew White Westfield, Ind. 2021 16
51 Ian Davis Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022 15
52 Billy Nail Cos Cob, Conn. 2019 14
53 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021 14
54 Jacob Calamaro Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 13
55 Jackson Gaynor Mamaroneck, N.Y. 2020 13
56 Kyle St.Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021 13
57 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 12
58 Max Van Son Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 2020 12
59 Patrick Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2021 11
60 Charlie Hsieh Atherton, Calif. 2019 11
61 Ellis Kinnaird (Canada) Carleton Place, Ontario 2022 11
62 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023 11
63 Danny DeHimer Ava, N.Y. 2020 10
64 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 10
65 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 10
66 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 10
67 Matthew Dudek Mahwah, N.J. 2021 9
68 Aidan Fitzgerald Albany, N.Y. 2020 9
69 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023 9
70 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021 9
71 Diego Saavedra-Dávila San Juan, P.R. 2021 9
72 Matthew Simon New York, N.Y. 2021 9
73 Qi Liu (China) Tampa, Fla. 2021 8
74 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 8
75 Jackson Murphy Bend, Ore. 2020 8
76 ZhenYu Bai Beijing, China 2021 7
77 Jason Lee Westfield, N.J. 2020 7
78 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 7
79 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 7
80 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020 7
81 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020 6
82 Braden Burke Croton on Hudson, N.Y. 2020 6
83 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021 6
84 RongJie Hua Shanghai, China 2019 6
85 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020 6
86 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 6
87 Alex Moller New York, N.Y. 2023 6
88 Mong (Luke) Ning Macau, Macau 2021 6
89 Ethan Skelly Sharon, Mass. 2021 6
90 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021 6
91 Colin Coogan New Rochelle, N.Y. 2020 5
92 Carson Enright Longboat Key, Fla. 2021 5
93 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 5
94 Jeffrey Mankins Greensburg, Pa. 2020 5
95 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021 5
96 Pavol Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2020 5
97 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022 5
98 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 5
99 Lewis Chaffin Al Ain, United Arab Emirates 2020 4
100 Bo Concannon Katonah, N.Y. 2020 4
101 Philippe Couillard (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2021 4
102 Colin Hickey Bronxville, N.Y. 2021 4
103 Trey Jones Colorado Springs, Colo. 2020 4
104 Jimmy King Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 4
105 Jack Murphy New Canaan, Conn. 2021 4
106 Teddy Murphy Needham, Mass. 2020 4
107 Aashan Potdar New York, N.Y. 2020 4
108 Matthew Schurin Island Park, N.Y. 2020 4
109 Ben Snyder Newton, Mass. 2021 4
110 Alec Stern Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2020 4
111 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021 4
112 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
113 John Baldwin Little Compton, R.I. 2020 3
114 Madison Bentley Greenville, N.Y. 2020 3
115 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 3
116 Matthew Durnan Garden City, N.Y. 2021 3
117 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022 3
118 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021 3
119 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022 3
120 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 3
121 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021 3
122 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
123 Jake Putzel Highland Park, Ill. 2021 3
124 Douglas Shirakura Somers, N.Y. 2020 3
125 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021 2
126 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021 2
127 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021 2
128 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 2
129 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 2
130 Chris Huban Cohoes, N.Y. 2021 2
131 Phoenix Inouye Brooklyn, N.Y. 2021 2
132 Ethan Kuhlkin New York, N.Y. 2021 2
133 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 2
134 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 2
135 Zhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021 2
136 John Webster Mashpee, Mass. 2021 2
137 Brandon Carney Fairfield, Conn. 2023 1
138 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022 1
Girls
59 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alice Hodge Larchmont, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Gio Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Yae Eun Kim (South Korea) Santiago, Dominican Republic 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Yoona Kim (South Korea) Fair Lawn, N.J. 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Tianjin, China 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Elizabeth Lu Los Gatos, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Bailey Shoemaker West Edmeston, N.Y. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Caroline Smith Inverness, Ill. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Mariel Isabella Tee Pasig City, Philippines 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Irene Wang Beijing, China 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025 141
15 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021 72
16 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022 52
17 Kaitlyn Lee Scarsdale, N.Y. 2019 48
18 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 47
19 Eubin Shim Waco, Texas 2021 43
20 Gabrielle Shieh Carlisle, Mass. 2020 40
21 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021 34
22 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021 29
23 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021 27
24 Taylor Miano Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 2020 24
25 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 21
26 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 20
27 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020 20
28 Emma Lee Englewood Cliffs, N.J. 2019 15
29 Catherine Zhang (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 15
30 Phoebe Beber-Frankel Miami, Fla. 2020 14
31 Inseo Huh (South Korea) Closter, N.J. 2020 13
32 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021 13
33 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023 12
34 Steffi Lin San Ramon, Calif. 2021 11
35 Fuge Zhang Tianjin, China 2021 11
36 Jenna Fonda Wellington, Fla. 2020 10
37 Ava Marano Jupiter, Fla. 2021 10
38 Mia Scarpati Norwalk, Conn. 2021 9
39 Hannah Kerekes Irvine, Calif. 2020 7
40 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023 6
41 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
42 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021 5
43 Sofia Nogalo Irvington, N.Y. 2023 5
44 Tiffany Cao Midlothian, Texas 2021 4
45 Sam Han Demarest, N.J. 2021 4
46 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025 4
47 He Fang Beijing, China 2021 3
48 Emma Lim Naperville, Ill. 2020 3
49 Alyssa Soma Ridgewood, N.J. 2020 3
50 Claire Yioulos Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 2020 3
51 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022 3
52 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 2
53 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023 2
54 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022 1
55 CC Kaplan Riverside, Conn. 2024 1
56 Sophia Li New York, N.Y. 2025 1
57 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
58 Cameron Song Scarsdale, N.Y. 2024 1
59 Xinyi Wang Tianjin, China 2022 1