adidas Junior All-Star
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
85 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Patrick Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
3 Sihan Sandhu Ashburn, Va. 2024 Fully Exempt
4 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023 71
5 Carson Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2023 58
6 Daniel Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2022 56
7 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022 54
8 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022 44
9 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022 38
10 Mehrbaan Singh Ashburn, Va. 2022 30
11 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023 28
12 Sam Renner Bend, Ore. 2022 23
13 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 22
14 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023 21
15 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024 20
16 Ryan Voois Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2022 20
17 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022 19
18 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023 17
19 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023 16
20 Orlando Coons Reno, Nev. 2022 15
21 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022 15
22 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024 14
23 Freddy Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2022 14
24 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024 13
25 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022 13
26 Alex Da Hwan Jung Champions Gate, Fla. 2023 11
27 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022 10
28 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022 10
29 HanEn Wu Guangzhou, China 2022 10
30 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023 9
31 Alex Moores Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 9
32 Lucas Hughes Bend, Ore. 2022 8
33 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022 8
34 Danny Renner Victoria, Minn. 2022 8
35 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024 8
36 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 7
37 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022 7
38 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022 7
39 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 7
40 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 7
41 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022 7
42 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022 7
43 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023 6
44 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 6
45 CRAIG Eastman Portland, Ore. 2022 6
46 John Brady Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 6
47 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021 6
48 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 6
49 Clayton Taylor Jupiter, Fla. 2024 6
50 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 5
51 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022 5
52 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023 5
53 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022 5
54 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 5
55 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024 5
56 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022 5
57 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022 5
58 Jack Berl Victor, N.Y. 2022 4
59 Blake Helms Eagle, Idaho 2022 4
60 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 4
61 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022 4
62 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022 4
63 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 4
64 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024 4
65 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
66 Justin Dang Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022 3
67 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023 3
68 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 3
69 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024 3
70 Franklin Zhu Warren, N.J. 2022 3
71 Tye Dechativong Beaverton, Ore. 2023 2
72 Jackson Herrington Franklin, Tenn. 2024 2
73 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022 2
74 Mahamed Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2022 2
75 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023 2
76 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023 2
77 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
78 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
79 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023 1
80 Kyle Garrity Bend, Ore. 2023 1
81 Hanru Guo (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
82 Freddy Hoch Saratoga, Calif. 2023 1
83 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025 1
84 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024 1
85 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024 1
Girls
29 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kynadie Adams Gallatin, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Kiara Romero San Jose, Calif. 2024 61
3 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022 44
4 Kaylee Chen Denver, Colo. 2022 35
5 Kyra Ly Portland, Ore. 2022 35
6 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022 23
7 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 22
8 Angela Park Kennewick, Wash. 2022 18
9 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023 17
10 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022 15
11 Brooke Patterson Eagle, Idaho 2022 10
12 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025 8
13 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024 7
14 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia 2024 7
15 Michelle Ai (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021 5
16 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023 5
17 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 5
18 Avery Owen Dallas, Texas 2023 5
19 Emily Song Beaverton, Ore. 2022 5
20 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022 5
21 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025 5
22 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023 5
23 Sofia Fuenmayor Beaverton, Ore. 2022 4
24 Cynthia Lu (Canada) Redmond, Wash. 2022 4
25 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 3
26 Emily Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2022 3
27 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022 2
28 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024 1
29 Berenice Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2024 1