AJGA Junior All-Star at Wigwam
Main Qualifier Schedule Applications Received Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 9, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 12, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

To be filled with PBE status: 61 (36 boys and 25 girls)
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier: 10 (7 boys and 3 girls)

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
104 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sihao Cong Irvine, CA 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Eric Lee Fullerton, CA 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Anawin Pikulthong Gilbert, AZ 2023 59
4 Kyle An Aliso Viejo, CA 2022 57
5 Keaton Vo Austin, TX 2022 43
6 Connor Williams Escondido, CA 2023 43
7 Dylan McDermott Granite Bay, CA 2021 38
8 Hogan Park Walnut, CA 2023 34
9 Jonas Appel Encinitas, CA 2022 31
10 Rylan Johnson Gilbert, AZ 2022 30
11 Johnnie Clark Mesa, AZ 2023 23
12 Akshay Anand Redmond, WA 2022 20
13 Go Nakatsukasa San Diego, CA 2022 20
14 Hunter Thomson Scottsdale, AZ 2021 19
15 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, TX 2022 17
16 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, CA 2022 15
17 Ethan Tseng Portland, OR 2022 14
18 Jackson Koivun San Jose, CA 2023 12
19 William Sides Tulsa, OK 2022 12
20 Matthew Broder San Diego, CA 2023 11
21 Inigo Izuzquiza Coronado, CA 2022 11
22 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022 11
23 Brayden Bozak Gilbert, AZ 2022 10
24 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 9
25 Zach Carter Eagle, ID 2023 8
26 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, OR 2022 8
27 Peter Kim Draper, UT 2023 8
28 Drew Mabrey Tulsa, OK 2022 8
29 Diego Passos Orlando, FL 2023 8
30 Nic Pevny Aspen, CO 2022 8
31 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, CA 2022 7
32 Brett Sawaia Henderson, NV 2022 6
33 William Bensch Stockton, CA 2021 5
34 Alejandro Fierro Merida, Mexico 2023 5
35 Joey Hayden Dublin, CA 2022 5
36 Kristoffer Kuvaas Houston, TX 2023 5
37 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021 5
38 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023 5
39 Ivan Barahona Van Nuys, Calif. 2022 4
40 Bailey Bjornson (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2021 4
41 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, AZ 2023 4
42 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023 4
43 Balthazar Duclos Garches, France 2021 4
44 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 4
45 Blake Helms Eagle, Idaho 2022 4
46 Thomas Huang Clyde Hill, WA 2021 4
47 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022 4
48 Sameer Patel Newbury Park, Calif. 2022 4
49 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024 4
50 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 4
51 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 4
52 Kush Arora Pleasanton, CA 2023 3
53 Derek Chavez Albuquerque, N.M. 2021 3
54 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022 3
55 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023 3
56 Alex Koenig Wales, WI 2023 3
57 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024 3
58 Tanner Stewart Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2021 3
59 Hunter Swanson Denver, CO 2022 3
60 Andrew Xue San Diego, CA 2022 3
61 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, CA 2022 3
62 Gylles Alford Newbury Park, CA 2022 2
63 Juney Bai New Lenox, Ill. 2022 2
64 Jordan Campbell Phoenix, AZ 2021 2
65 Colton Cherry Las Vegas, NV 2022 2
66 Alvaro Fonseca Winchester, CA 2022 2
67 Neil Heinlein Ocala, FL 2021 2
68 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, TX 2022 2
69 Tyler Kowack San Diego, CA 2021 2
70 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 2
71 Aadith Mosur Gilbert, Ariz. 2021 2
72 Colin Perez Spring Branch, Texas 2022 2
73 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023 2
74 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, UT 2022 2
75 Parker Wallace Eagle, Idaho 2022 2
76 Kyle Wandel Phoenix, AZ 2022 2
77 Andrew Abeles San Diego, Calif. 2024 1
78 Oliver Ausland Grants Pass, Ore. 2023 1
79 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 1
80 Barrett Bowers Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 1
81 Tallent Brown Nashville, TN 2022 1
82 Wyatt Chapman Gilbert, Ariz. 2023 1
83 Andrew Chayrez Surprise, Ariz. 2023 1
84 Orlando Coons Reno, Nev. 2022 1
85 David Deng (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2022 1
86 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022 1
87 Aidan Flaherty Queen Creek, Ariz. 2024 1
88 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023 1
89 Hanru Guo (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
90 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023 1
91 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022 1
92 Max Hu Richmond Hill, ON 2022 1
93 Blake Knox Nevada City, Calif. 2022 1
94 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022 1
95 Kyle Mahan San Antonio, Texas 2022 1
96 Tucker Mastro Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2022 1
97 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 1
98 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024 1
99 Justin Pak Redondo Beach, Calif. 2022 1
100 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 1
101 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 1
102 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024 1
103 Graham Walker Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022 1
104 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024 1
Girls
47 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ariel Gonzalez Merida, Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Ysidro, CA 2021 24
3 Shelly Jang Franklin, TN 2022 23
4 Dianna Lee San Diego, CA 2022 22
5 Sriya Mupparaju San Diego, CA 2021 22
6 Kailani Deedon Mesa, Ariz. 2023 21
7 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, CA 2022 20
8 Michelle Liu Vancouver, BC 2024 16
9 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, CA 2022 16
10 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, CA 2024 15
11 Vani Karimanal San Jose, CA 2023 13
12 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024 13
13 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, CA 2022 13
14 Raina Ports Oro Valley, AZ 2022 11
15 Julianna Crow Odessa, TX 2021 9
16 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022 9
17 Sophie Thai Los Altos, CA 2022 9
18 Grace Lee Bellevue, WA 2022 8
19 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022 8
20 Kiara Romero San Jose, CA 2024 8
21 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 7
22 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, CA 2023 7
23 Madison Wu Dublin, CA 2021 7
24 Anna Heck Memphis, TN 2023 6
25 Charlie Whorton Springdale, AR 2024 6
26 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 5
27 Annabelle Chen Fremont, CA 2023 4
28 Kaila Elsayegh Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2025 4
29 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 4
30 Siya Khemka Chandler, AZ 2021 3
31 Joanne Lee Henderson, NV 2023 3
32 Brooke Ryback San Diego, Calif. 2021 3
33 Harper Edwards Victoria, TX 2024 2
34 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023 2
35 Meghan Royal Carlsbad, CA 2022 2
36 Caroline Wales La Quinta, Calif. 2021 2
37 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 1
38 Grace Daech Glen Carbon, Ill. 2022 1
39 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 1
40 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, AZ 2023 1
41 Claire Henson Jackson, Tenn. 2023 1
42 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022 1
43 Brooke McGlasson Peoria, Ariz. 2023 1
44 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024 1
45 Lauren Peterson Hartland, Wis. 2022 1
46 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, AZ 2022 1
47 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, FL 2022 1