AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 25, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 28, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
150 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Brock Barnhart Robins, Iowa 2020 Fully Exempt
3 John Blair Wauwatosa, Wis. 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Cannon Crane Atlanta, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Ty Gingerich Carmel, Ind. 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Alex Heck Greenwood, Ind. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Benjamin Hong Brea, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Jacob Lehotay North Aurora, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Josh Lundmark Hinsdale, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Xuan Luo GD, China 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Mac McClear Hinsdale, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
14 Arav Patel East Brunswick, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021 Fully Exempt
16 William Sides Tulsa, Okla. 2022 Fully Exempt
17 Marcus Smith Rockford, Ill. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
19 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Cal Wollack Saline, Mich. 2020 Fully Exempt
21 Brian Xu (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2020 52
22 Jordan Gilkison Springboro, Ohio 2021 48
23 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022 43
24 Drew Wrightson Carmel, Ind. 2021 43
25 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021 34
26 Nels Surtani Noblesville, Ind. 2020 32
27 Reeve Felner Vienna, Va. 2020 31
28 Brandon Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2020 28
29 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022 27
30 Evan Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2019 27
31 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021 26
32 Aksel Moe Richville, Minn. 2023 24
33 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 24
34 Jason Bannister Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2021 22
35 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023 22
36 Matthew Troutman Louisville, Ky. 2022 22
37 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022 22
38 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021 21
39 Andrew White Westfield, Ind. 2021 20
40 Max Farley Orland Park, Ill. 2020 19
41 Ryan Schweitzer Coppell, Texas 2020 19
42 Nate Stevens Northfield, Minn. 2022 18
43 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022 18
44 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021 17
45 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 16
46 Matt James Orland Park, Ill. 2019 16
47 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020 15
48 Nikko Ganas Schaumburg, Ill. 2021 15
49 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 15
50 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 14
51 Daniel Sheedy San Mateo, Calif. 2019 14
52 Parker Smith Louisville, Ky. 2020 14
53 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 13
54 Finn Sapp Vail, Colo. 2020 12
55 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021 12
56 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 12
57 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023 12
58 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021 12
59 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021 11
60 Sam Booth Carmel, Ind. 2021 11
61 Chisen Chen Hsinchu, Taiwan 2021 11
62 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 11
63 Ben Hoagland Evansville, Ind. 2020 11
64 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 11
65 Kash Bellar Peru, Ind. 2021 10
66 Charlie Buffkin Nashville, Tenn. 2019 10
67 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021 10
68 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 10
69 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020 10
70 Anton Ouyang San Jose, Calif. 2022 10
71 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022 10
72 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020 9
73 Antonio Bodziony Mentor, Ohio 2020 9
74 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021 9
75 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 9
76 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 9
77 Carter Cojei South Lyon, Mich. 2020 8
78 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021 8
79 Anthony Ha Palo Alto, Calif. 2021 8
80 Alec Patterson South Bend, Ind. 2020 8
81 Reece Yakubov Columbus, Ohio 2021 8
82 Josh Yoder Granger, Ind. 2020 8
83 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020 7
84 Brandon Dorans Hoffman Estates, Ill. 2019 7
85 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022 7
86 Garrett Kuppler Macomb, Mich. 2021 7
87 Gabe Larson Hinsdale, Ill. 2019 7
88 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 7
89 Michael Rudnick Glencoe, Ill. 2021 7
90 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 6
91 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 6
92 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022 6
93 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 6
94 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 6
95 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021 6
96 Tyler Omness Wayland, Mich. 2021 6
97 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022 6
98 Jason Wang Lexington, Ky. 2020 6
99 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020 6
100 Peyton Bonny Prospect, Ky. 2022 5
101 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023 5
102 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 5
103 Keenan Donze Granger, Ind. 2021 5
104 Ballard Harris Louisville, Ky. 2020 5
105 Will Herman Prospect, Ky. 2020 5
106 Robbie Herzig New York, N.Y. 2021 5
107 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 5
108 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021 5
109 Ryan Milton Elburn, Ill. 2021 5
110 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020 5
111 Miles Patterson Wilmette, Ill. 2020 5
112 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020 5
113 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 5
114 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 5
115 Luke Tedford Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 5
116 Jack Thomas Louisville, Ky. 2020 5
117 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022 4
118 Jimmy Bunner Ft. Wayne, Ind. 2021 4
119 Matthew Flynn Marshall, Mich. 2020 4
120 Baz Furry Granger, Ind. 2020 4
121 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021 4
122 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020 4
123 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022 4
124 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 4
125 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 4
126 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021 4
127 Preston Cedergren Green Bay, Wis. 2020 3
128 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 3
129 Joshua LaBounty Elmhurst, Ill. 2020 3
130 Sam Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020 3
131 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 3
132 Grant Passi Cedar Park, Texas 2021 3
133 TJ Ptak Elmhurst, Ill. 2020 3
134 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023 3
135 Sunnihith Sivarathri Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2020 3
136 Pierre Southibounnorath Westerville, Ohio 2019 3
137 Lukas Stitle Carmel, Ind. 2020 3
138 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020 3
139 Tualatai Chamberlain Grand Haven, Mich. 2020 2
140 Ryan Hahaj Granger, Ind. 2022 2
141 Chris Li Shanghai, China 2022 2
142 Logan Lillehaug Frederic, Wis. 2020 2
143 Jadden Ousley Monticello, Ind. 2020 2
144 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 2
145 Tyler Richardson (Canada) Forest, Ontario 2020 2
146 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023 2
147 Conner Stevens Brookfield, Ohio 2020 2
148 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020 2
149 Logan Anderson Greenwood, Ind. 2019 1
150 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 1
Girls
52 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nicole Adam Pinehurst, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Lauren Beaudreau Lemont, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Amy Gao Shanghai, China 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Jaclyn LaHa Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Jami Morris Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Marissa Wenzler Dayton, Ohio 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Virginie Ding Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2020 33
11 Nicole Whatley Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2021 31
12 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 29
13 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021 29
14 Kirsty Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2022 27
15 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024 26
16 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 24
17 Brianne Bolden Mokena, Ill. 2019 23
18 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024 21
19 Jessica Meyers Wexford, Pa. 2019 21
20 Jiaman (Jana) Ni Beijing, China 2021 18
21 Jocelyn Bruch Carmel, Ind. 2020 17
22 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 17
23 Haili Moore Prosper, Texas 2021 16
24 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023 16
25 Ashley Knepshield Carmichael, Calif. 2020 14
26 Phitchanaj Phongthammarug Nonthaburi, Thailand 2023 12
27 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021 10
28 Ashlesha Abhang Dublin, Ohio 2020 8
29 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021 7
30 Cassie Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023 7
31 Brooke Dishman Flower Mound, Texas 2021 6
32 Grace Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2019 6
33 Kelly Dong Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2021 5
34 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 5
35 Elizabeth Patrick West University Place, Texas 2020 5
36 Abby Thielbar Zionsville, Ind. 2020 5
37 Ananda Zhai Woodbury, Minn. 2022 5
38 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021 5
39 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025 4
40 Joanna James Orland Park, Ill. 2021 4
41 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022 4
42 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021 3
43 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025 3
44 Lauren Garcia Gilbert, Ariz. 2021 3
45 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021 3
46 Katie Kloska Granger, Ind. 2021 3
47 Grace Szklarek Granger, Ind. 2020 3
48 Ellie deAndrade Cohasset, Mass. 2021 3
49 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020 2
50 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2019 1
51 Secilia Ho Wadsworth, Ohio 2019 1
52 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 1