AJGA Junior at Saddlebrook
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 9, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 12, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

To be filled with PBE status: 60 (38 boys and 22 girls)
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier: 11 (8 boys and 3 girls)

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
148 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Parker Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Anthony Burnham Scarborough, Maine 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Gage Carnes Winter Haven, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Shane DeVincenzo Port Jefferson, N.Y. 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Aaron Du (China) Sanford, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Will Ellegard Scottsdale, Ariz. 2019 Fully Exempt
7 DJ Francey Weston, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Dallas Hankamer Temple, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Brock Hoover Woodstock, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Alessandro Lamarca (Switzerland) Bluffton, S.C. 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Kyo Morishita Amagasaki, Japan 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Kotaro Murata Matsuyama, Japan 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Brett Roberts Coral Springs, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Liam Shinn Norcross, Ga. 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Gregory Solhaug (Norway) Bradenton, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Jay Spivey Macon, Ga. 2019 Fully Exempt
17 Stephen Sul Old Bridge, N.J. 2019 Fully Exempt
18 Hiroshi Tai Singapore, Singapore 2020 Fully Exempt
19 James Tureskis Naples, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
20 Brandon Valvano Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2019 Fully Exempt
21 Tyler Wilkes Tampa, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
22 Justin Wingerter Olathe, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
23 Yuze Zhang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
24 Jude Kim Plantation, Fla. 2020 71
25 Sebastian Moss Houston, Texas 2021 61
26 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023 43
27 Tiaan Mattiace Jacksonville, Fla. 2019 42
28 Andrew Clark Winter Park, Fla. 2021 39
29 Brandon Robison Centerville, Utah 2020 39
30 Logan Jerrells Windermere, Fla. 2020 38
31 Atsuya Oishi (Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 37
32 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 36
33 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 32
34 Austin Cherichella Orlando, Fla. 2020 32
35 Joshua Stewart Winter Springs, Fla. 2021 31
36 Robert Beaubien Barrington, Ill. 2019 30
37 Cooper Hayes Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 2021 27
38 John Daly II Clearwater, Fla. 2021 25
39 Michael Mays Winter Park, Fla. 2021 25
40 James Allen Scarsdale, N.Y. 2020 24
41 Chris Kim Cary, N.C. 2019 24
42 Tyler Eedy 24, Mich. 2020 23
43 Yuya Eguchi Yachiyo City, Japan 2019 23
44 Fynn Fenstermacher (Germany) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 22
45 Alejandro Gonzalez Qro, Mexico 2021 19
46 Nicholas Estrada Lake Worth, Fla. 2021 18
47 Arav Patel East Brunswick, N.J. 2021 17
48 Jake Davis Gainesville, Fla. 2020 16
49 Clay Tucker Jacksonville, Fla. 2021 15
50 Shutaro Umeuchi (Japan) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2020 15
51 Rachata Winwon Bangkok, Thailand 2020 15
52 Grayson Maddox Tampa, Fla. 2019 14
53 Bryce Walker Bartow, Fla. 2020 14
54 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022 14
55 Truman Keppy Lakemoor, Ill. 2020 13
56 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023 13
57 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020 13
58 Malin Muckenfuss Charlotte, N.C. 2020 13
59 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022 12
60 Stephen Hickham Orlando, Fla. 2021 12
61 Jackson Lee Menlo Park, Calif. 2020 12
62 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020 12
63 Niels Schmidlin Walchwil Zug, Switzerland 2020 12
64 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2024 10
65 Min Jun Kim (South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 10
66 Reece Kyle Fort Myers, Fla. 2020 10
67 Gavin Rau Somerset, N.J. 2020 10
68 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021 9
69 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 9
70 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023 8
71 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024 8
72 Qi Liu (China) Tampa, Fla. 2021 8
73 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023 8
74 Yoshi Petersson Malmö, Sweden 2020 8
75 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021 7
76 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021 7
77 Ian Davis Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022 7
78 Sumaer Dhalla Princeton, N.J. 2022 7
79 Guogen(Lambert) Lan (China) Orlando, Fla. 2019 7
80 Thomas McClellan Bradenton, Fla. 2019 7
81 Ryan Moylan Vero Beach, Fla. 2020 7
82 Brian Murdock Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2020 7
83 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 7
84 Griffin Steutel Miami, Fla. 2020 7
85 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 7
86 Brandon Azzi (Canada) Laval, Quebec 2020 6
87 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 6
88 Fernando Castillo Monterrey, Mexico 2021 6
89 Chisen Chen (Taiwan) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021 6
90 Carson Duffy (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 6
91 Matthew Epstein Hopkinton, Mass. 2020 6
92 Chase Gullikson Orlando, Fla. 2021 6
93 Reeves Johnson Canton, Miss. 2020 6
94 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 6
95 Nicolas Macias Austin, Texas 2020 6
96 Christian Marquardt Belleair, Fla. 2021 6
97 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 6
98 Colby Toner Alachua, Fla. 2020 6
99 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022 5
100 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 5
101 Joonil Kim (South Korea) Alajuela, Costa Rica 2020 5
102 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
103 Nils Nottebohm Mexico City, Mexico 2021 5
104 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 5
105 Taylor Sweat Blackshear, Ga. 2020 5
106 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021 5
107 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022 4
108 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022 4
109 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024 4
110 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 4
111 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 4
112 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
113 Joseph Scaturro Boca Raton, Fla. 2020 4
114 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 4
115 Ryan Wolfe Park Ridge, Ill. 2020 4
116 Bill Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 4
117 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020 3
118 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
119 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019 3
120 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 3
121 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021 3
122 Heliao Man (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2022 3
123 Hamilton McNaughton Lancaster, Pa. 2020 3
124 Zack Phelps New Lenox, Ill. 2021 3
125 Pablo Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
126 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023 3
127 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023 3
128 Christopher Talbot Cutchogue, N.Y. 2020 3
129 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 3
130 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 3
131 Drago Zhao Shenzhen, China 2020 3
132 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023 2
133 Juan Cots (Spain) Hilton Head, S.C. 2019 2
134 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021 2
135 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024 2
136 Matthew Messenger Raleigh, N.C. 2021 2
137 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021 2
138 Kenny Nguyen (Vietnam) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 2
139 Alex Song (South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 2
140 Brian Stevens Venice, Fla. 2021 2
141 Georgy Voronov Moscow, Russian Federation 2019 2
142 Will Whittaker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
143 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2024 1
144 Brayden Jenard Wellington, Fla. 2024 1
145 BK Kim (South Korea) Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 1
146 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 1
147 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023 1
148 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
62 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sophia Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Juliana Camargo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Deborah Chang Seoul, South Korea 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Jayna Choi Collierville, Tenn. 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Lauren Clark Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Agustina Gomez Cisterna Buenos Aires, Argentina 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Mi Li Beijing, China 2025 Fully Exempt
8 Luisamariana Mesones (Peru) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Madyson Moy Orlando, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Taylor Roberts Parkland, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Erika Smith Orlando, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Jinyu Wu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Meiyi Yan (China) Windermere, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
15 SiQin Yu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Faith Choi Frederick, Md. 2021 89
17 Yoko Tai Singapore, Singapore 2022 52
18 Jacqueline Putrino Sarasota, Fla. 2022 51
19 Ashley Zi-Tong Au Westerville, Ohio 2019 42
20 Lisa Marie Rudometkin Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021 32
21 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021 29
22 Wyndom Burnett Citrus Springs, Fla. 2021 28
23 Aaron Whitley Sarasota, Fla. 2021 28
24 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021 27
25 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021 24
26 Jingzhi Deng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2019 21
27 Tina Jiang (China) Richmond, British Columbia 2023 21
28 Amelia Williams Gainesville, Fla. 2020 18
29 Arantza Armas Stenner Durango, Mexico 2020 17
30 Ka Yee Kwok (Hong Kong) Tianjin, China 2021 15
31 Michelle Cao Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 14
32 Cynthia Tu Vienna, Va. 2019 14
33 Alex Crafton Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 13
34 Maika Llarena Cervantes Puebla, Mexico 2020 13
35 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022 10
36 Jordyn Hodgson Orlando, Fla. 2021 9
37 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 9
38 Valentine Savioz (Switzerland) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 9
39 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 9
40 Viktoria Krnacova Zilina, Slovak Republic 2020 8
41 Madyson Gold Miramar, Fla. 2020 7
42 Brianna Castaldi Port St Lucie, Fla. 2023 6
43 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 4
44 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020 4
45 Mariana Cristina Chong Leon Lima, Peru 2020 3
46 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
47 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021 3
48 Maria Pereira (Brazil) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2021 3
49 Gaby Shortridge Orlando, Fla. 2021 3
50 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 2
51 Posie Farrelly Lutz, Fla. 2021 2
52 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021 2
53 Amelia Novoa Coconut Creek, Fla. 2022 2
54 Staci Pla Brown West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 1
55 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 1
56 Grace Daech Glen Carbon, Ill. 2022 1
57 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 1
58 Laura Lu Chengdu, China 2022 1
59 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 1
60 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 1
61 Isabella Yu Lee Quito, Ecuador 2022 1
62 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022 1