AJGA Junior at Woodbridge
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 38
Girls - 22

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
94 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Tegan Andrews Agoura Hills, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Cutter Ayres Visalia, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Aiden Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Ryan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Jiaxuan (Joshua) Hu (China) Yorba Linda, Calif. 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Andrew Lee Fresno, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022 Fully Exempt
10 Carson Levit San Francisco, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Angelo Marcon San Francisco, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Alejandro Nava Monterrey, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Ngai (Kelvin) Si (Macau) Bradenton, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Evan Vo Austin, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Keaton Vo Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
16 XiuZhi (Bruce) Huang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021 62
17 Darren Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2021 61
18 Pablo Diaz Del Castillo Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 2020 35
19 Akira Isayama (Japan) Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 32
20 Justin Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2021 30
21 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021 28
22 Davis McDowell San Rafael, Calif. 2020 28
23 Andrew Reinhardt Portland, Ore. 2020 28
24 Ian Gilligan Reno, Nev. 2021 27
25 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022 27
26 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021 26
27 Ryan Ho Redmond, Wash. 2020 24
28 Adrian Soriano Bonita, Calif. 2020 23
29 Simon Kwon Salt Lake City, Utah 2021 22
30 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020 22
31 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022 21
32 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021 20
33 Tyler Nguyen Walnut, Calif. 2020 19
34 Jack Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2020 17
35 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023 15
36 Daniel Uranga Wilder, Idaho 2020 15
37 Drew Kim Pleasanton, Calif. 2021 14
38 Griffin Feldman Encino, Calif. 2020 13
39 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020 13
40 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021 13
41 Elliot Yoo Arcadia, Calif. 2020 13
42 Jaimin Bhagat Los Altos, Calif. 2020 12
43 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 12
44 Joshua Lee Lantana, Texas 2021 12
45 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020 12
46 Tiger Tahvildari Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020 12
47 Jack Deaner Carmichael, Calif. 2021 11
48 Matt Monheim Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 11
49 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022 10
50 Derrick Dollesin Antelope, Calif. 2021 9
51 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022 9
52 Aidan Oliver Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2020 9
53 Jacob Zerby Reno, Nev. 2020 9
54 Avery Chen Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 8
55 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023 8
56 Jacob Van Roekel El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 8
57 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022 7
58 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021 7
59 Thomas Engelke Massapequa, N.Y. 2021 7
60 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022 7
61 Calton Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2020 7
62 Achuth Krishna San Diego, Calif. 2021 7
63 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021 7
64 Jake Bettencourt Clovis, Calif. 2021 6
65 Kyle Dougherty Irvine, Calif. 2020 6
66 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021 6
67 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020 6
68 Ethan Korock Lodi, Calif. 2021 6
69 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020 6
70 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020 6
71 Jared Charbonneau Eugene, Ore. 2020 5
72 Camdan Indelicato Manteca, Calif. 2022 5
73 Gagan Rampur Fremont, Calif. 2020 5
74 Jonathon Hydorn Brentwood, Calif. 2020 4
75 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
76 Rex Rollins IV Marysville, Calif. 2020 4
77 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 3
78 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022 3
79 David Dong Hillsborough, Calif. 2020 3
80 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 3
81 Arthur Lyons IV Granite Bay, Calif. 2022 3
82 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 3
83 Charles Schleicher San Diego, Calif. 2019 3
84 Donovan Simos Bakersfield, Calif. 2020 3
85 Nicholas Weideling Los Gatos, Calif. 2020 3
86 Lyon Chung Los Angeles, Calif. 2021 2
87 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021 2
88 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 2
89 Ethan Lu Sacramento, Calif. 2021 2
90 Simon Matibag Fontana, Calif. 2021 2
91 Ali Zafar-Khan Los Angeles, Calif. 2019 2
92 Chuhan Zhou (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 2
93 Jayce Johnson Fargo, N.D. 2022 1
94 Baker Stockton Dallas, Texas 2022 1
Girls
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Akabane Danville, Calif. 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Emily Hou San Ramon, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
5 Abigail Leighton Santa Rosa, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 YanJun(Victoria) Liu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Ashleigh Park Irvine, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Kaleiya Romero San Jose, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Danielle Suh San Ramon, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
12 Jiayi Wang Shanghai, China 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
14 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
15 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023 Fully Exempt
16 Sherilyn Villanueva Anaheim, Calif. 2020 68
17 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Diego, Calif. 2021 41
18 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024 33
19 Kendra Lee Irvine, Calif. 2020 29
20 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021 29
21 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021 26
22 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 22
23 Lauren Cho Long Beach, Calif. 2022 21
24 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022 21
25 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023 19
26 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024 19
27 Arlene Faye Salvador Palmdale, Calif. 2020 17
28 Megan Gormley Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2020 16
29 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024 16
30 Meg Momoca Yoshida Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021 14
31 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022 12
32 Elyse Kim La Palma, Calif. 2021 9
33 Linette Jun Cupertino, Calif. 2020 8
34 Stella Cheng Fremont, Calif. 2021 7
35 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023 7
36 Katelyn Vo San Jose, Calif. 2020 6
37 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021 6
38 Angelica-Kjristen Antonio Benicia, Calif. 2020 4
39 Jiya Dalal San Diego, Calif. 2023 4
40 Annabell Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021 4
41 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 3
42 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022 3
43 Heejo Hyun (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021 3
44 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021 3
45 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024 3
46 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2024 2
47 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023 2
48 Kalea Hall Salinas, Calif. 2024 1
49 Alina Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023 1