AJGA Lake Las Vegas Junior hosted by Danielle Kang
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

To be filled with PBE status: 60 (41 boys and 19 girls)
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier: 11 (8 boys and 3 girls)

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
113 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aashish Achanta (United States) San Jose, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Chaz Aurilia (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Gavin Aurilia (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Jake Carlson (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Evan Chien (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Aiden Choi (South Korea) San Diego, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Mason Greene (United States) Tustin, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Ty Griggs (United States) Manteca, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Riley Klingelberg (United States) Murrieta, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Raymond Li (Canada) Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Ben Lorenz (United States) Peoria, AZ 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Ryan Meyer (United States) Oakdale, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Zack Missigman (United States) Goodyear, AZ 2020 Fully Exempt
14 James Morris (United States) Studio City, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
15 Kentaro Nanayama (Indonesia) Jakarta, Indonesia 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Ben Sawaia (United States) Henderson, NV 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Jeevan Sihota (Canada) Victoria, BC 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Ryan Smith (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
19 Dean Greyserman (United States) Boca Raton, FL 2022 60
20 Johnny Walker (United States) Chandler, AZ 2021 58
21 Jarrod Johnson (United States) Tucson, AZ 2020 55
22 Cam Sandland (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2019 48
23 Jayce Hargrove (United States) Lubbock, TX 2020 40
24 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, AB 2021 36
25 Matthew Manganello (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2019 34
26 Brendan Hy (United States) San Ramon, CA 2019 33
27 Scott Schlader (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2020 33
28 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, CA 2022 29
29 Henry Fitzhugh (United States) San Gabriel, CA 2020 26
30 Ian Fritz (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2022 25
31 Davis Johnson (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 25
32 Ryder Henares (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 24
33 Patrick Kahanek (United States) San Antonio, TX 2021 24
34 Angelo Marcon (United States) San Francisco, CA 2020 24
35 Cade Anderson (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 23
36 Aidan Goldstein (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2021 23
37 Michael Sarro (United States) Henderson, NV 2019 22
38 Ian Gilligan (United States) Reno, NV 2021 19
39 Ethan Barnes (United States) Newport Beach, CA 2019 17
40 Skyler Ngo (United States) Henderson, NV 2020 17
41 Haram Shin (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2020 17
42 Brett Sodetz (United States) Henderson, NV 2020 17
43 Adrian Chiu (United States) San Marino, CA 2019 16
44 Cameron Kaiser (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 16
45 Vijay Jain (United States) Plano, TX 2019 15
46 Colton Cherry (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2022 14
47 Joseph Lloyd (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 14
48 Joey Dotta (United States) Henderson, NV 2019 12
49 Miguel Ilas (Philippines) Muntinlupa, Philippines 2022 12
50 Darren Pang (United States) San Ramon, CA 2021 12
51 Kenneth Zhang (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 11
52 Tyler Nguyen (United States) Walnut, CA 2020 10
53 Aidan Oliver (United States) Hermosa Beach, CA 2020 10
54 Adrian Soriano (United States) Bonita, CA 2020 10
55 Schuyler Peterson (United States) Huntington Beach, CA 2019 9
56 Bobby Xu (China) San Diego, CA 2020 9
57 Alex Vekich (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 8
58 Alejandro De Zavala (United States) Chandler, AZ 2019 7
59 Hasee Nazir (United States) Orange, CA 2019 7
60 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020 7
61 Alan Pham (United States) Fullerton, CA 2021 7
62 Ryan Plodkowski (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 7
63 Ryan Ruaysungnoen (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2020 7
64 Mason Snyder (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2023 7
65 Thomas Engelke (United States) Massapequa, NY 2021 6
66 Nicholas Hance (United States) Irving, TX 2021 6
67 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020 6
68 Canon Olkowski (United States) Grand Junction, NV 2019 6
69 Jared Smith (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2019 6
70 Rashon Williams (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2021 6
71 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 6
72 Jack Breidenbach Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 5
73 William Moser Henderson, Nev. 2021 5
74 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021 5
75 Pierce Price (United States) Keller, TX 2020 5
76 Brett Sawaia (United States) Henderson, NV 2022 5
77 Austin Smith Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 5
78 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020 5
79 Joseph Sotelo (United States) Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2022 5
80 Jack Steck San Jose, Calif. 2020 5
81 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022 4
82 Tom Anderson (United States) Santa Rosa, CA 2020 4
83 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 4
84 Nicholas Desrochers (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2021 4
85 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
86 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
87 Mason Roberts (United States) Lubbock, TX 2020 4
88 Tyler Smerz (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2019 4
89 Jordan Werner (United States) Sammamish, WA 2020 4
90 Juney Bai (United States) New Lenox, IL 2022 3
91 Sam Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 3
92 Ryan Barish (United States) Henderson, NV 2021 3
93 Jordan Campbell (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 3
94 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
95 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 3
96 Gavin Giroux (United States) Washington, DC 2021 3
97 Cormack Goecke Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
98 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 3
99 Nick Luchetta Arcadia, Calif. 2020 3
100 Connor Sachewicz Crystal River, Fla. 2020 3
101 Wyatt Vint White Bear Lake, Minn. 2020 3
102 Drew Warnick Las Vegas, Nev. 2019 3
103 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020 3
104 CJ Martin (United States) Henderson, NV 2021 2
105 Aadith Mosur Gilbert, Ariz. 2021 2
106 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 2
107 Jacob Ponce (United States) San Ramon, CA 2022 2
108 Kyle Wandel (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2022 2
109 Seth Winterton Henderson, Nev. 2021 2
110 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022 1
111 William Li Covina, Calif. 2022 1
112 Baker Stockton Dallas, Texas 2022 1
113 Kelvin Wong Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022 1
Girls
62 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Chaewon Baek (Canada) Langley, BC 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Ashley Menne (United States) Surprise, AZ 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Catherine Park (United States) Irvine, CA 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Abbey Schutte (United States) Goodyear, AZ 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Ashely Shim (United States) San Mateo, CA 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Kendall Todd (United States) Goodyear, AZ 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Kailie Vongsaga (United States) Diamond Bar, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Fiona Xu (New Zealand) Mount Roskill, Auckland, New Zealand 2023 Fully Exempt
9 Madeleine Laux (United States) Goodyear, AZ 2020 108
10 Catherine Rao (United States) Camarillo, CA 2022 84
11 Leigh Chien (United States) Irvine, CA 2024 62
12 Riana Mission (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2021 52
13 Breyana Matthews (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020 39
14 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2024 36
15 Carly Strole (United States) Avondale, AZ 2020 32
16 Yana Wilson (United States) Henderson, NV 2024 31
17 Brooke Veres (United States) Goodyear, AZ 2019 25
18 Alexis Escobedo (United States) Amarillo, TX 2021 16
19 Lauren Sung (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2022 15
20 Tiffany Le (United States) Covina, CA 2021 14
21 McKenzi Hall (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2021 13
22 Sydney Sung (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2022 13
23 Kaitlyn You (United States) Torrance, CA 2021 13
24 Bernice Ilas (Philippines) Muntinlupa, Philippines 2019 12
25 Kyla Wilde (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 11
26 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023 10
27 Angelica Kusnowo (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2020 9
28 Esther Lee (United States) Diamond Bar, CA 2020 9
29 Rose Baral (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2019 8
30 Morgan Goldstein (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2019 8
31 Angelina Huang (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2024 7
32 Sammy Lee (United States) San Ramon, CA 2019 7
33 Gracie Olkowski Las Vegas, NV 2020 7
34 Aliyah Williams (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2019 7
35 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, CA 2020 6
36 Malia Uyeshiro (United States) Queen Creek, AZ 2021 6
37 Reni Jancsik (Hungary) Ponte Vedra, FL 2020 5
38 Nicole Le (United States) Covina, CA 2019 5
39 Joanne Lee (United States) Henderson, NV 2023 5
40 Brianna Park (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 5
41 Linette Jun (United States) Cupertino, CA 2020 4
42 Kyndall Newman (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2021 4
43 Naomi Wiranatha (United States) West Covina, CA 2020 4
44 Logan Allen (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2022 3
45 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
46 Lilly DeNunzio (United States) Henderson, NV 2023 3
47 Mary Beth Doss (United States) Litchfield Park, AZ 2021 3
48 Grace Hay Santa Barbara, Calif. 2020 3
49 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2021 3
50 Kylie Lau (United States) Chino HIlls, CA 2023 3
51 Lyla Patel Modesto, Calif. 2020 3
52 Julianna Escobedo Bakersfield, Calif. 2021 2
53 Lauren Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2023 2
54 Danielle Landis Beverly Hills, Calif. 2021 2
55 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 2
56 Emma Jiacheng Tang (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2022 2
57 Natalie Cheong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 1
58 Sofina Firouzi (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 1
59 Chanel Hong (United States) San Jose, CA 2022 1
60 Brooklyn Millard Simi Valley, Calif. 2024 1
61 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024 1
62 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022 1