AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior All-Star presented by Bryan College Station Sports & Events
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
27 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
2 Walker Bergen Houston, Texas 2022
3 Jackson Bobo Fort Worth, Texas 2022
4 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
5 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
6 Jiakai Chen Guangzhou, China 2022
7 Jake Durden Austin, Texas 2022
8 Tyler Durden Austin, Texas 2022
9 Andrew Goodrich Irving, Texas 2022
10 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2025
11 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022
12 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
13 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
14 Bobby Lane Austin, Texas 2022
15 Daniel Lin Friendswood, Texas 2022
16 Kyle Mahan San Antonio, Texas 2022
17 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
18 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
19 Matthew McKenzie San Antonio, Texas 2022
20 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
21 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
22 Stephen Randecker League City, Texas 2022
23 Charles Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
24 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
25 Marcus Williams Prosper, Texas 2023
26 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
27 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
6 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
2 Brooke Deebs Spring, Texas 2023
3 Savannah Dupre Boerne, Texas 2023
4 Samantha Gibbs Fort Worth, Texas 2023
5 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
6 Edith Webster Klein, Texas 2023
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Juney Bai New Lenox, Ill. 2022
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
4 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
5 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
6 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
7 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
8 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
9 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
10 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
11 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
12 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
13 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
14 Rohan Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2022
15 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
16 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
17 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
18 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
19 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
20 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
21 Holden Webb Shreveport, La. 2022
22 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
23 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
14 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
2 Keagan Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2022
3 Jacklyn Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2022
4 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
5 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
6 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022
7 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
8 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
9 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022
10 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024
11 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
12 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
13 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
14 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023