AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior All-Star presented by Bryan College Station Sports & Events
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
40 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
2 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
3 Walker Bergen Houston, Texas 2022
4 Dylan Bowerman Midland, Texas 2022
5 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
6 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
7 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
8 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
9 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
10 Jake Durden Austin, Texas 2022
11 Tyler Durden Austin, Texas 2022
12 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
13 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
14 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
15 Will Hennessee Tulsa, Okla. 2024
16 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
17 Tanner Johnson Corpus Christi, Texas 2022
18 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
19 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
20 Bobby Lane Austin, Texas 2022
21 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
22 Daniel Lin Friendswood, Texas 2022
23 Kyle Mahan San Antonio, Texas 2022
24 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
25 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
26 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
27 Matthew McKenzie San Antonio, Texas 2022
28 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
29 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
30 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
31 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
32 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
33 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
34 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022
35 Benjamin Selkirk Fort Worth, Texas 2022
36 Charles Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
37 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023
38 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
39 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
40 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
2 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022
3 Brooke Deebs Spring, Texas 2023
4 Savannah Dupre Boerne, Texas 2023
5 Kendall Kerr League City, Texas 2022
6 Liza Lapeyre New Orleans, La. 2022
7 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
8 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
9 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
10 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022
11 Jingyan Pan (China) Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
12 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
13 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Juney Bai New Lenox, Ill. 2022
2 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
3 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
4 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
5 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
6 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
7 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
8 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
9 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
10 Rohan Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2022
11 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
12 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
13 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
14 Holden Webb Shreveport, La. 2022
15 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
16 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
Girls
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
2 Keagan Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2022
3 Alexandria Habimana Frisco, Texas 2023
4 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
5 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
6 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022
7 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
8 Mia Nixon Martins Mill, Texas 2022
9 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024
10 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
11 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
12 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
13 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022