AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
101 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
2 Jason Bannister Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2021
3 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021
4 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020
5 Kash Bellar Peru, Ind. 2021
6 Antonio Bodziony Mentor, Ohio 2020
7 Peyton Bonny Prospect, Ky. 2022
8 Sam Booth Carmel, Ind. 2021
9 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020
10 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021
11 Lyman Brackett Goshen, Ky. 2020
12 Jack Brenner Granger, Ind. 2020
13 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
14 Jimmy Bunner Ft. Wayne, Ind. 2021
15 Tualatai Chamberlain Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
16 Haydon Chapman Marshall, Mich. 2020
17 Chisen Chen (Taiwan) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
18 Jonathan Chu Northbrook, Ill. 2021
19 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
20 Clark Davis Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
21 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
22 Cody Donovan Cedar Lake, Ind. 2021
23 Brandon Dorans Hoffman Estates, Ill. 2019
24 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
25 Davis Flannery Wayne, Pa. 2020
26 Matthew Flynn Marshall, Mich. 2020
27 Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021
28 Nikko Ganas Schaumburg, Ill. 2021
29 Jack Glenn Hinsdale, Ill. 2019
30 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
31 Alex Heck Greenwood, Ind. 2020
32 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
33 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
34 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021
35 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021
36 Matt Kelley Tinley Park, Ill. 2021
37 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022
38 Spencer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2019
39 Owen Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2022
40 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
41 Garrett Kuppler Macomb, Mich. 2021
42 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
43 Chris Li Shanghai, China 2022
44 John Lishchynsky Crystal Lake, Ill. 2020
45 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
46 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
47 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020
48 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
49 Miles Miller Dublin, Ohio 2019
50 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020
51 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020
52 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
53 Jack Mueller Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
54 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020
55 Vince Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
56 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
57 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
58 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021
59 Jack Neville Cincinnati, Ohio 2020
60 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020
61 Tyler Omness Wayland, Mich. 2021
62 Jadden Ousley Monticello, Ind. 2020
63 Ryan Parker Fort Wayne, Ind. 2025
64 Alec Patterson South Bend, Ind. 2020
65 Miles Patterson Wilmette, Ill. 2020
66 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
67 TJ Ptak Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
68 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021
69 Jake Putzel Highland Park, Ill. 2021
70 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
71 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020
72 Michael Rudnick Glencoe, Ill. 2021
73 Corey Ryan Ft Wayne, Ind. 2020
74 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
75 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
76 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
77 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
78 Tommy Staruck Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
79 Lukas Stitle Carmel, Ind. 2020
80 Connor Sullivan Portage, Mich. 2021
81 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022
82 Jack Thomas Louisville, Ky. 2020
83 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
84 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
85 Jason Wang Lexington, Ky. 2020
86 Clay Wells Minonk, Ill. 2019
87 Bryce Wheeler Augusta, Mich. 2022
88 Andrew White Westfield, Ind. 2021
89 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
90 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
91 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
92 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022
93 Jonathan Winters Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
94 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
95 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
96 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
97 Reece Yakubov Columbus, Ohio 2021
98 Scott Yoder Sarasota, Fla. 2021
99 Boyi (Barry) Zhang Beijing, China 2024
100 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022
101 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020
Girls
19 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021
2 Christine Cho Eagle, Idaho 2021
3 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
4 Hailey Curry Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
5 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024
6 Kelly Dong Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2021
7 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
8 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
9 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
10 Joanna James Orland Park, Ill. 2021
11 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022
12 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021
13 Katie Kloska Granger, Ind. 2021
14 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021
15 Phitchanaj Phongthammarug Nonthaburi, Thailand 2023
16 Katherine Potter South Lyon, Mich. 2021
17 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
18 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
19 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021
2 Reeve Felner Vienna, Va. 2020
3 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021
4 Aksel Moe Richville, Minn. 2023
5 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
6 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
7 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
8 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021
2 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
3 Lauren Garcia Gilbert, Ariz. 2021
4 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021
5 Haili Moore Prosper, Texas 2021
6 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
7 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021