AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
70 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
2 Jason Bannister Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2021
3 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021
4 Kash Bellar Peru, Ind. 2021
5 Peyton Bonny Prospect, Ky. 2022
6 Sam Booth Carmel, Ind. 2021
7 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020
8 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021
9 Lyman Brackett Goshen, Ky. 2020
10 Jack Brenner Granger, Ind. 2020
11 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
12 Tualatai Chamberlain Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
13 Jonathan Chu Northbrook, Ill. 2021
14 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
15 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
16 Clark Davis Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
17 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
18 Cody Donovan Cedar Lake, Ind. 2021
19 Davis Flannery Wayne, Pa. 2020
20 Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021
21 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
22 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
23 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
24 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021
25 Matt Kelley Tinley Park, Ill. 2021
26 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022
27 Spencer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2019
28 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022
29 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
30 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
31 Chris Li Shanghai, China 2022
32 John Lishchynsky Crystal Lake, Ill. 2020
33 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
34 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020
35 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
36 Miles Miller Dublin, Ohio 2019
37 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020
38 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020
39 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
40 Jack Mueller Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
41 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020
42 Vincent Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
43 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
44 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
45 Jadden Ousley Monticello, Ind. 2020
46 Ryan Parker Fort Wayne, Ind. 2025
47 Miles Patterson Wilmette, Ill. 2020
48 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
49 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021
50 Jake Putzel Highland Park, Ill. 2021
51 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
52 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020
53 Michael Rudnick Glencoe, Ill. 2021
54 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
55 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
56 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
57 Tommy Staruck Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
58 Connor Sullivan Portage, Mich. 2021
59 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022
60 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
61 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
62 Clay Wells Minonk, Ill. 2019
63 Bryce Wheeler Augusta, Mich. 2022
64 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
65 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020
66 Jonathan Winters Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
67 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
68 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
69 Scott Yoder Sarasota, Fla. 2021
70 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020
Girls
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Audrey Becker Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
2 Christine Cho Eagle, Idaho 2021
3 Hailey Curry Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
4 Kelly Dong Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2021
5 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
6 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022
7 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021
8 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021
9 Katherine Potter South Lyon, Mich. 2021
10 MacKenzie Schmeltz Edwardsburg, Mich. 2022
11 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
12 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
13 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
6 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Reeve Felner Vienna, Va. 2020
2 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
3 Aksel Moe Richville, Minn. 2023
4 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
5 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
6 Hunter Thomson (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021
Girls
9 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021
2 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021
3 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
4 Katie Kloska Granger, Ind. 2021
5 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021
6 Haili Moore Prosper, Texas 2021
7 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
8 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021
9 Ananda Zhai Woodbury, Minn. 2022