AJGA Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Woodbridge
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
33 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tom Anderson Santa Rosa, Calif. 2020
2 Brenden Ashman Clovis, Calif. 2021
3 Armanjot Bajwa Brentwood, Calif. 2021
4 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
5 Dean Cavanna San Anselmo, Calif. 2022
6 Jake Cox Walnut Creek, Calif. 2020
7 Esan Durrani Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
8 Ashwath Ekambaram Fremont, Calif. 2021
9 Thomas Engelke Massapequa, N.Y. 2021
10 Guramrit Ghoman Plumas Lake, Calif. 2021
11 Gurkarn Ghoman Plumas Lake, Calif. 2022
12 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
13 Satchel Hirsh Incline Village, Nev. 2020
14 Collin Hladik Yucaipa, Calif. 2021
15 Walter Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
16 Danton Indelicato Manteca, Calif. 2020
17 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
18 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019
19 Ethan Lu Sacramento, Calif. 2021
20 Arthur Lyons IV Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
21 Mason Mancasola Loomis, Calif. 2020
22 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
23 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
24 Rex Rollins IV Marysville, Calif. 2020
25 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
26 Jetty Sivongsay Fullerton, Calif. 2019
27 Bryan Urip Garden Grove, Calif. 2019
28 Rishi Valluru Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
29 Leonardo Vieira Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
30 John Walsh Yerington, Nev. 2021
31 Kyle Wesolowski Penryn, Calif. 2020
32 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
33 Andy Zang Arcadia, Calif. 2020
Girls
22 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stella Cheng Fremont, Calif. 2021
2 Annika Cruz Milpitas, Calif. 2021
3 Jiya Dalal San Diego, Calif. 2023
4 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
5 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
6 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
7 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
8 Nicola Kaminski Los Gatos, Calif. 2020
9 Gabrielle Kiger Hermosa Beach, Calif. 2020
10 Ashley Knepshield Carmichael, Calif. 2020
11 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
12 Mikaela Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2020
13 Sydney Silva Castro Valley, Calif. 2025
14 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
15 Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China 2021
16 Katelyn Vo San Jose, Calif. 2020
17 Daisy Wan Beverly Hills, Calif. 2020
18 Lan Zhi Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2024
19 Madison Wu Dublin, Calif. 2021
20 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
21 Kaitlyn You Torrance, Calif. 2021
22 Nicole Zhang (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
14 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Aberle Lodi, Calif. 2022
2 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
3 Jake Bettencourt Clovis, Calif. 2021
4 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
5 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
6 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
7 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
8 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
9 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
10 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
11 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
12 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
13 Adrian Soriano Bonita, Calif. 2020
14 Elliot Yoo Arcadia, Calif. 2020
Girls
3 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Diego, Calif. 2021
2 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
3 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022