Qualifier for the AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
39 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brandon Azzi (Canada) Laval, Quebec 2020
2 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
3 Michael Bessenbacher Overland Park, Kan. 2020
4 Michael Boer Cothen, Netherlands 2020
5 Brock Buse Hereford, Texas 2020
6 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
7 Hudson Carper Lubbock, Texas 2020
8 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020
9 Zach Doyle San Carlos, Calif. 2020
10 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019
11 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020
12 Wesley Erling Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
13 Lukas Freelove Salina, Kan. 2020
14 John Gardner Overland Park, Kan. 2020
15 Austin Goodrum Andover, Kan. 2021
16 Tanner Griffith Broken Arrow, Okla. 2019
17 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021
18 Thomas Hicks Greenwood Village, Colo. 2021
19 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
20 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
21 Kobe Jenkins Lake Lotawana, Mo. 2020
22 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
23 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
24 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
25 Conner Meehan Coweta, Okla. 2020
26 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021
27 Lucas Scheufler Wellington, Kan. 2021
28 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
29 Jonah Swartz Rapid City, S.D. 2021
30 Sam Tandy Springdale, Ark. 2020
31 Jack Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2021
32 Ben Thionnet Edmond, Okla. 2020
33 Cooper Ward Wichita, Kan. 2021
34 Brayden Weiss Superior, Colo. 2020
35 Clay Wells Minonk, Ill. 2019
36 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
37 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
38 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
39 David Xu Howey in the Hills, China 2020
Girls
2 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lois Deeter Topeka, Kan. 2023
2 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applications from the Tournament Field
Boys
32 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rohan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2021
2 Daniel An Carrollton, Texas 2020
3 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021
4 Jack Carroll McKinney, Texas 2020
5 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020
6 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
7 Daniel Duffin Kansas City, Mo. 2020
8 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
9 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
10 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021
11 Adam Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2020
12 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021
13 Guogen(Lambert) Lan (China) Orlando, Fla. 2019
14 Jackson Lee Menlo Park, Calif. 2020
15 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021
16 Hunter McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2020
17 Palmer McSpadden Fayetteville, Ark. 2020
18 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020
19 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020
20 James Perry Salado, Texas 2020
21 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
22 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020
23 Arman Rahgozar San Diego, Calif. 2021
24 Bo Robbins Guthrie, Okla. 2020
25 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
26 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021
27 Clayton Smith Round Rock, Texas 2021
28 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
29 Kyle Wandel Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
30 Bill Xu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020
31 Jeremy Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2021
32 Charles Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020
Girls
18 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
2 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
3 Mary Beth Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2021
4 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
5 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020
6 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020
7 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Kailua-Kona, Hawaii 2023
8 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020
9 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
10 Aidan McLachlan Dallas, Texas 2021
11 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021
12 Morgan Miller Cedar Park, Texas 2022
13 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
14 Lindsey Thiele Wahoo, Neb. 2020
15 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020
16 Kaylynn Xia Greenwood Village, Colo. 2020
17 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
18 Michelle Zhou Keller, Texas 2020