AJGA Qualifier for the Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
72 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
2 Ethan Ashford Margate, Fla. 2020
3 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022
4 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022
5 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
6 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
7 Eoin Buckelew Ocala, Fla. 2021
8 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022
9 Jiakai Chen Guangzhou, China 2022
10 Thomas Christensen III Coral Springs, Fla. 2019
11 Matt Cooper Tampa, Fla. 2020
12 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022
13 John Daly II Clearwater, Fla. 2021
14 Jake Davis Gainesville, Fla. 2020
15 Finn Deutz (Germany) Sarasota , Fla. 2020
16 Jack Doody Upper Arlington, Ohio 2019
17 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
18 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022
19 Stephen Foernsler Cumming, Ga. 2019
20 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
21 Leo Goosen (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2021
22 Robert Greninger Orlando, Fla. 2021
23 Trevor Grimm Schnecksville, Pa. 2020
24 Arjun Gupta (India) Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2021
25 Harrison Harper Tampa, Fla. 2021
26 Neil Heinlein Ocala, Fla. 2021
27 Matthew Hewitt Ormond Beach, Fla. 2021
28 Stephen Hickham Orlando, Fla. 2021
29 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
30 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
31 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
32 Max Jelinek (Czech Republic) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2024
33 Alex Kim Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021
34 Min Jun Kim (South Korea) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020
35 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021
36 David Kress Jr Seattle, Wash. 2019
37 Reece Kyle Fort Myers, Fla. 2020
38 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023
39 Ryan Letterly Anthony, Fla. 2022
40 Arthur Li (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
41 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
42 Charlie Lippa Austin, Texas 2021
43 Qi Liu (China) Tampa, Fla. 2021
44 Andres Ludert Doral, Fla. 2020
45 Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China 2023
46 Grayson Maddox Tampa, Fla. 2019
47 Joey Maher Geneva, N.Y. 2021
48 Sebastiano Mascia (Venezuela) Orlando, Fla. 2022
49 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
50 Thomas McClellan Bradenton, Fla. 2019
51 Patrick Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach, Fla. 2022
52 Charles Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2021
53 Minjae Park Lake mary, South Korea 2021
54 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
55 Connor Pope Tampa, Fla. 2022
56 Jack Reid Medford, N.J. 2020
57 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021
58 Joseph Scaturro Boca Raton, Fla. 2020
59 Hank Schaefer Orlando, Fla. 2020
60 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
61 Zach Starkey North Port, Fla. 2021
62 Nick Strickler Plant City, Fla. 2021
63 Aidan Strzempka Sarasota, Fla. 2021
64 Yiqi (Andy) Sun Shenzhen, China 2022
65 Philippe Thorin Quito, Ecuador 2022
66 Jack Turner Saunderstown, R.I. 2023
67 Adam Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2023
68 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
69 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
70 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
71 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022
72 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
2 Ashleigh Angelo Bradenton, Fla. 2021
3 Heather Appelson Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
4 Staci Pla Brown West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
5 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
6 Aileen Du Auckland, New Zealand 2023
7 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
8 Posie Farrelly Lutz, Fla. 2021
9 Ella Peiwen Han Suzhou, China 2023
10 Shuiyun He Taiyuan Shanxi, China 2022
11 Manuela Herrera Wellington, Fla. 2021
12 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
13 Megan Ikeda Windermere, Fla. 2020
14 Loa Johannsson Championsgate, Fla. 2022
15 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
16 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
17 Sarah Loza Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
18 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
19 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021
20 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
21 Caroline Nemes Orlando, Fla. 2021
22 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
23 Jingyan Pan (China) Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
24 Dina Rami Orlando, Fla. 2020
25 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020
26 Lisa Marie Rudometkin Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
27 Gaby Shortridge Orlando, Fla. 2021
28 Faith Silverman Belle Isle, Fla. 2020
29 Lauren Thompson Midland City, Ala. 2021
30 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023
31 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
32 Tia Walker Clearwater, Fla. 2021
33 Fengying Wang Guangzhou, China 2020
34 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022
35 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023
36 Valentina Zuleta Bogota, Colombia 2021
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Clark Winter Park, Fla. 2021
Girls
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hina Matsui (Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2021