AJGA Qualifier for the Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
55 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alexander Apolskis Bentonville, Ark. 2021
2 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
3 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
4 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
5 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020
6 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020
7 Wesley Costello Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
8 Braden Crank Stilwell, Kan. 2021
9 Jack Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2020
10 Jake Daniel Little Rock, Ark. 2021
11 Zachary Decker Afton, Okla. 2021
12 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
13 Parker Dunham Bentonville, Ark. 2020
14 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
15 Jack Gero Tulsa, Okla. 2021
16 Alex Gerrard (Canada) Red Deer County, Alberta 2021
17 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
18 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020
19 CJ Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2022
20 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021
21 Walter Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
22 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
23 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
24 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020
25 Ethan Kline Lake Ozark, Mo. 2020
26 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
27 Joey Langstraat Basehor, Kan. 2021
28 Daniel Lin Friendswood, Texas 2022
29 Simon McBride Paragould, Ark. 2021
30 Bryce McCracken Trophy Club, Texas 2020
31 Caleb Miller Cabot, Ark. 2020
32 Andrew Muth St. Louis, Mo. 2021
33 Kip Patterson Wynne, Ark. 2020
34 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
35 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
36 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
37 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021
38 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021
39 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020
40 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021
41 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
42 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
43 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
44 Cooper Stiles Liberty, Mo. 2020
45 Jack Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2021
46 Jackson Thies Owasso, Okla. 2020
47 Drew Todd Bloomington, Ind. 2021
48 Walker Tynes Springfield, Mo. 2020
49 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
50 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
51 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
52 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
53 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
54 John Yavari Wayne, Ill. 2021
55 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
Girls
11 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Savannah Gentry Kansas City, Mo. 2022
2 AbbyLea Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
3 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
4 Rylee Kinney Fort Dodge, Iowa 2020
5 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
6 Neely Maurus Iowa City, Iowa 2021
7 Averi Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
8 Claire Pan Creve Coeur, Mo. 2020
9 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
10 Symantha Rohwedder Prospect Heights, Ill. 2020
11 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dawson Meek Ozark, Mo. 2020
2 Sebastian Moss Houston, Texas 2021
3 Oliver Nickel Crowley, La. 2020
4 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
Girls
9 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
2 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020
3 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
4 Irene Jun San Jose, Calif. 2020
5 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
6 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, Texas 2020
7 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
8 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020
9 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022