AJGA Qualifier for the Golf Performance Center Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
40 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anuj Awasthi Short Hills, N.J. 2024
2 Jack Berl Victor, N.Y. 2022
3 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
4 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023
5 Cody Brew West Hartford, Conn. 2022
6 Jonathan Burke Reading, Mass. 2024
7 Andrew Cao Westford, Mass. 2023
8 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
9 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024
10 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
11 Charlie Duffy Bridgeport, Conn. 2022
12 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022
13 Charlie Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2025
14 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
15 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022
16 John Guerrera Unionville, Conn. 2021
17 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
18 Jaden Han Mahwah, N.J. 2023
19 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021
20 Ryan Jones Canton, N.Y. 2024
21 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
22 Connor Koh Upper Saddle River, N.J. 2023
23 Hunter Kolm (Canada) Aurora, Ontario 2021
24 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
25 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
26 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
27 Alec Mierzejewski Kings Park, N.Y. 2021
28 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
29 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
30 John Pagano Worcester, Mass. 2022
31 Taylor Pinkernell New Canaan, Conn. 2022
32 James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022
33 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
34 Bill Sun Beijing, China 2024
35 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
36 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
37 Michael Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
38 Tyler Vitolo Newtown, Conn. 2023
39 Elliot Wallace Bedford, N.H. 2022
40 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kaurvaki Bajpai (India) Chantilly, Va. 2023
2 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
3 Catherine Fennelly East Hampton, N.Y. 2023
4 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022
5 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
6 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
7 Madeleine Zang Princeton, N.J. 2023
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
20 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
2 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
3 Oscar Feschuk (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
4 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
5 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023
6 Aidan LeBlanc Beverly, Mass. 2023
7 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
8 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023
9 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
10 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
11 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
12 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
13 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
14 Lucas Rizo-Patron Rye, N.Y. 2025
15 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
16 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
17 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
18 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
19 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024
20 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
Girls
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
2 Olivia Guo Los Altos, Calif. 2021
3 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022
4 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
5 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
6 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
7 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
8 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
9 Phoebe Qian Potomac, Md. 2022
10 Tina jing yi Tang Beijing, China 2022
11 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
12 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
13 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China 2022